Active
    Property Photos
    908 Hibiscus Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 73 For 908 Hibiscus Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 73 For 908 Hibiscus Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 73 For 908 Hibiscus Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 73 For 908 Hibiscus Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 73 For 908 Hibiscus Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 73 For 908 Hibiscus Avenue
    7. Image 7 of 73 For 908 Hibiscus Avenue
    8. Image 8 of 73 For 908 Hibiscus Avenue
    9. Image 9 of 73 For 908 Hibiscus Avenue
    10. Image 10 of 73 For 908 Hibiscus Avenue
    11. Image 11 of 73 For 908 Hibiscus Avenue
    12. Image 12 of 73 For 908 Hibiscus Avenue
    13. Image 13 of 73 For 908 Hibiscus Avenue
    14. Image 14 of 73 For 908 Hibiscus Avenue
    15. Image 15 of 73 For 908 Hibiscus Avenue
    16. Image 16 of 73 For 908 Hibiscus Avenue
    17. Image 17 of 73 For 908 Hibiscus Avenue
    18. Image 18 of 73 For 908 Hibiscus Avenue
    19. Image 19 of 73 For 908 Hibiscus Avenue
    20. Image 20 of 73 For 908 Hibiscus Avenue
    21. Image 21 of 73 For 908 Hibiscus Avenue
    22. Image 22 of 73 For 908 Hibiscus Avenue
    23. Image 23 of 73 For 908 Hibiscus Avenue
    24. Image 24 of 73 For 908 Hibiscus Avenue
    25. Image 25 of 73 For 908 Hibiscus Avenue
    26. Image 26 of 73 For 908 Hibiscus Avenue
    27. Image 27 of 73 For 908 Hibiscus Avenue
    28. Image 28 of 73 For 908 Hibiscus Avenue
    29. Image 29 of 73 For 908 Hibiscus Avenue
    30. Image 30 of 73 For 908 Hibiscus Avenue
    31. Image 31 of 73 For 908 Hibiscus Avenue
    32. Image 32 of 73 For 908 Hibiscus Avenue
    33. Image 33 of 73 For 908 Hibiscus Avenue
    34. Image 34 of 73 For 908 Hibiscus Avenue
    35. Image 35 of 73 For 908 Hibiscus Avenue
    36. Image 36 of 73 For 908 Hibiscus Avenue
    37. Image 37 of 73 For 908 Hibiscus Avenue
    38. Image 38 of 73 For 908 Hibiscus Avenue
    39. Image 39 of 73 For 908 Hibiscus Avenue
    40. Image 40 of 73 For 908 Hibiscus Avenue
    41. Image 41 of 73 For 908 Hibiscus Avenue
    42. Image 42 of 73 For 908 Hibiscus Avenue
    43. Image 43 of 73 For 908 Hibiscus Avenue
    44. Image 44 of 73 For 908 Hibiscus Avenue
    45. Image 45 of 73 For 908 Hibiscus Avenue
    46. Image 46 of 73 For 908 Hibiscus Avenue
    47. Image 47 of 73 For 908 Hibiscus Avenue
    48. Image 48 of 73 For 908 Hibiscus Avenue
    49. Image 49 of 73 For 908 Hibiscus Avenue
    50. Image 50 of 73 For 908 Hibiscus Avenue
    51. Image 51 of 73 For 908 Hibiscus Avenue
    52. Image 52 of 73 For 908 Hibiscus Avenue
    53. Image 53 of 73 For 908 Hibiscus Avenue
    54. Image 54 of 73 For 908 Hibiscus Avenue
    55. Image 55 of 73 For 908 Hibiscus Avenue
    56. Image 56 of 73 For 908 Hibiscus Avenue
    57. Image 57 of 73 For 908 Hibiscus Avenue
    58. Image 58 of 73 For 908 Hibiscus Avenue
    59. Image 59 of 73 For 908 Hibiscus Avenue
    60. Image 60 of 73 For 908 Hibiscus Avenue
    61. Image 61 of 73 For 908 Hibiscus Avenue
    62. Image 62 of 73 For 908 Hibiscus Avenue
    63. Image 63 of 73 For 908 Hibiscus Avenue
    64. Image 64 of 73 For 908 Hibiscus Avenue
    65. Image 65 of 73 For 908 Hibiscus Avenue
    66. Image 66 of 73 For 908 Hibiscus Avenue
    67. Image 67 of 73 For 908 Hibiscus Avenue
    68. Image 68 of 73 For 908 Hibiscus Avenue
    69. Image 69 of 73 For 908 Hibiscus Avenue
    70. Image 70 of 73 For 908 Hibiscus Avenue
    71. Image 71 of 73 For 908 Hibiscus Avenue
    72. Image 72 of 73 For 908 Hibiscus Avenue
    73. Image 73 of 73 For 908 Hibiscus Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $599,900

    Address: 908 Hibiscus Avenue, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33972

    Description

    Welcome to an exceptional residence where thoughtful design, premium upgrades, and resort style living come together in one of Lehigh Acres most compelling offerings. Perfectly positioned on an oversized private homesite, this fully upgraded home delivers a rare opportunity for the buyer who refuses to settle for ordinary. From the moment you arrive, the full paver driveway, manicured presentation, and impressive curb appeal set the tone for what awaits inside. Step through the front entry into a bright, open concept interior where tray ceilings, expansive living spaces, and elevated finishes create an atmosphere of effortless sophistication. Every detail has been carefully curated, from the luxury vinyl flooring to the custom touches that make this home feel far beyond builder grade. At the heart of the home, the designer kitchen blends beauty and functionality with 42 inch soft close cabinetry, generous workspace, and a seamless flow into the main living and dining areasideal for both intimate evenings and entertaining guests. The primary suite serves as a private retreat, offering comfort, style, and tranquility, while plantation shutters throughout the home add timeless character and refined elegance. Spacious secondary bedrooms and beautifully appointed baths complete a floor plan designed for modern living. Step outside and discover your own private resort. The heated, fully automated pool is surrounded by an expansive paver pool deck and screened lanai, creating the ultimate year round outdoor oasis. Whether hosting gatherings, enjoying quiet mornings, or unwinding at sunset, this outdoor space was designed to be experienced. Beyond the beauty, the home is loaded with practical luxury upgrades including a full house commercial reverse osmosis system, full yard irrigation, a fully fenced backyard, and an additional storage shed for convenience. Car enthusiasts, hobbyists, and those needing extra space will appreciate the oversized 3 car garage featuring 9 foot clearance, approximately 23 foot depth, upgraded lighting, and epoxy floors, and a dedicated 60 amp EV charger connection for seamless electric vehicle readiness.. In a market filled with standard options, this is a rare one off property where the upgrades have already been completed and the lifestyle is already in place. Move in ready, meticulously enhanced, and impossible to replicate at this price pointthis is the home that stands apart.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4690269 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 908 Hibiscus Avenue
    • Viewed: 18
    • Price: $599,900
    • Price sqft: $194
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2025
    • Bldg sqft: 3088
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 24
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Fencing: Vinyl
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1997.00
    • Other Structures: Shed(s)
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Irregular Lot, Landscaped, Oversized Lot
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 3.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Other, Sprinkler Well
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Whole House R.O. System
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Other, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: LEHIGH ACRES REPLAT UT 6 BLK 24 PB 15 PGS 29 + 31 LOTS 8 + 8A
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33972 - Lehigh Acres
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 20-44-27-L3-06024.0080
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • View: Pool
    • Views: 18
    • Zoning Code: RS-1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1207 Magnolia Ave, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33972
    $680,000.00 ($192.36 / sqft )

    1207 Magnolia Ave Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Beautiful new construction home on a quiet dead end street in Lehigh Acres. Featuring high ceilings, open concept layout, impact windows and doors, and durable aluminum roof. Spacious 3 car garage and

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3535 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026018830
    2. Provided by Goldpen Realty Group
    3. Contact Neleisy Chacon Medina
    4. (305) 228-4007
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1316 Roosevelt Ave, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33972
    $695,000.00 ($213.85 / sqft )

    1316 Roosevelt Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Custom Home with Luxury Finishes & Resort Style Amenities An outstanding opportunity to build a custom pre construction home thoughtfully designed for modern living and long term comfort. This reside

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3250 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026003048
    2. Provided by Top Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Izabella Topilyer
    4. (888) 548-0756
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 663 Whitmore Loop, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33972
    $675,000.00 ($204.24 / sqft )

    663 Whitmore Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Experience refined modern living at 663 Whitmore Loop in Lehigh Acres. Villa Maria is a thoughtfully designed new construction offering 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage on a generous 12,000

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3305 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005439
    2. Provided by Tsalach Real Estate
    3. Contact Danilo Dominguez Cruz
    4. (305) 915-0002
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 908 Hibiscus Ave, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33972
    $599,900.00 ($194.27 / sqft )

    908 Hibiscus Ave More Like This

    Welcome to an exceptional residence where thoughtful design, premium upgrades, and resort style living come together in one of Lehigh Acres most compelling offerings. Perfectly positioned on an oversi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3088 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226015799
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Giovanni Provo
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1010 Clayton Ave, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33972
    $669,900.00 ($163.39 / sqft )

    1010 Clayton Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious and beautifully upgraded, this 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in Lehigh Acres, Florida offers exceptional comfort and style with abundant natural daylight throughout. The chefs kitchen features a

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4100 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.00 acres
    1. MLSID: 2026007531
    2. Provided by Sonia Rios Realty
    3. Contact Sonia Rios
    4. (239) 303-1007
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1715 Mcarthur Ave, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33972
    $599,000.00 ($183.80 / sqft )

    1715 Mcarthur Ave New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. New 2025 Green Efficient home(Steel Insulated Panel Construction) 4Bed/3Baths, 2 Primary Bedrooms w/Bath and 2 Car Garage nea

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3259 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226016475
    2. Provided by 1 Flamingo Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Maria Amaya
    4. 305-676-0106
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap