Active
    Property Photos
    4819 Sea Island Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 77 For 4819 Sea Island Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 77 For 4819 Sea Island Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 77 For 4819 Sea Island Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 77 For 4819 Sea Island Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 77 For 4819 Sea Island Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 77 For 4819 Sea Island Avenue
    7. Image 7 of 77 For 4819 Sea Island Avenue
    8. Image 8 of 77 For 4819 Sea Island Avenue
    9. Image 9 of 77 For 4819 Sea Island Avenue
    10. Image 10 of 77 For 4819 Sea Island Avenue
    11. Image 11 of 77 For 4819 Sea Island Avenue
    12. Image 12 of 77 For 4819 Sea Island Avenue
    13. Image 13 of 77 For 4819 Sea Island Avenue
    14. Image 14 of 77 For 4819 Sea Island Avenue
    15. Image 15 of 77 For 4819 Sea Island Avenue
    16. Image 16 of 77 For 4819 Sea Island Avenue
    17. Image 17 of 77 For 4819 Sea Island Avenue
    18. Image 18 of 77 For 4819 Sea Island Avenue
    19. Image 19 of 77 For 4819 Sea Island Avenue
    20. Image 20 of 77 For 4819 Sea Island Avenue
    21. Image 21 of 77 For 4819 Sea Island Avenue
    22. Image 22 of 77 For 4819 Sea Island Avenue
    23. Image 23 of 77 For 4819 Sea Island Avenue
    24. Image 24 of 77 For 4819 Sea Island Avenue
    25. Image 25 of 77 For 4819 Sea Island Avenue
    26. Image 26 of 77 For 4819 Sea Island Avenue
    27. Image 27 of 77 For 4819 Sea Island Avenue
    28. Image 28 of 77 For 4819 Sea Island Avenue
    29. Image 29 of 77 For 4819 Sea Island Avenue
    30. Image 30 of 77 For 4819 Sea Island Avenue
    31. Image 31 of 77 For 4819 Sea Island Avenue
    32. Image 32 of 77 For 4819 Sea Island Avenue
    33. Image 33 of 77 For 4819 Sea Island Avenue
    34. Image 34 of 77 For 4819 Sea Island Avenue
    35. Image 35 of 77 For 4819 Sea Island Avenue
    36. Image 36 of 77 For 4819 Sea Island Avenue
    37. Image 37 of 77 For 4819 Sea Island Avenue
    38. Image 38 of 77 For 4819 Sea Island Avenue
    39. Image 39 of 77 For 4819 Sea Island Avenue
    40. Image 40 of 77 For 4819 Sea Island Avenue
    41. Image 41 of 77 For 4819 Sea Island Avenue
    42. Image 42 of 77 For 4819 Sea Island Avenue
    43. Image 43 of 77 For 4819 Sea Island Avenue
    44. Image 44 of 77 For 4819 Sea Island Avenue
    45. Image 45 of 77 For 4819 Sea Island Avenue
    46. Image 46 of 77 For 4819 Sea Island Avenue
    47. Image 47 of 77 For 4819 Sea Island Avenue
    48. Image 48 of 77 For 4819 Sea Island Avenue
    49. Image 49 of 77 For 4819 Sea Island Avenue
    50. Image 50 of 77 For 4819 Sea Island Avenue
    51. Image 51 of 77 For 4819 Sea Island Avenue
    52. Image 52 of 77 For 4819 Sea Island Avenue
    53. Image 53 of 77 For 4819 Sea Island Avenue
    54. Image 54 of 77 For 4819 Sea Island Avenue
    55. Image 55 of 77 For 4819 Sea Island Avenue
    56. Image 56 of 77 For 4819 Sea Island Avenue
    57. Image 57 of 77 For 4819 Sea Island Avenue
    58. Image 58 of 77 For 4819 Sea Island Avenue
    59. Image 59 of 77 For 4819 Sea Island Avenue
    60. Image 60 of 77 For 4819 Sea Island Avenue
    61. Image 61 of 77 For 4819 Sea Island Avenue
    62. Image 62 of 77 For 4819 Sea Island Avenue
    63. Image 63 of 77 For 4819 Sea Island Avenue
    64. Image 64 of 77 For 4819 Sea Island Avenue
    65. Image 65 of 77 For 4819 Sea Island Avenue
    66. Image 66 of 77 For 4819 Sea Island Avenue
    67. Image 67 of 77 For 4819 Sea Island Avenue
    68. Image 68 of 77 For 4819 Sea Island Avenue
    69. Image 69 of 77 For 4819 Sea Island Avenue
    70. Image 70 of 77 For 4819 Sea Island Avenue
    71. Image 71 of 77 For 4819 Sea Island Avenue
    72. Image 72 of 77 For 4819 Sea Island Avenue
    73. Image 73 of 77 For 4819 Sea Island Avenue
    74. Image 74 of 77 For 4819 Sea Island Avenue
    75. Image 75 of 77 For 4819 Sea Island Avenue
    76. Image 76 of 77 For 4819 Sea Island Avenue
    77. Image 77 of 77 For 4819 Sea Island Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $119,000

    Address: 4819 Sea Island Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34234

    Description

    This property offers two bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms within 915 square feet of living space if equipped with heating and air conditioning (2021). A third room in the house can be used as a bedroom, den, or office. The home presents an excellent opportunity for renovation, with abundant possibilities for creative updates. Recent improvements include a new carport and a screened in porch. The washer and dryer are conveniently located inside the residence, and a functional outdoor shower is also available. Tri par Estates is a 55+ community that provides a wealth of amenities: enjoy a heated and cooled large pool for year round swimming, a brand new spa, tiki hut, pickleball courts, fitness center, shuffleboard, miniature golf, horseshoes, and various recreation hall rooms equipped with ping pong, billiards, card tables, a kitchenette, sewing areas, and more. The expansive clubhouse regularly hosts dinners, dances, and other events. Situated only minutes from downtown Sarasota, youll have easy access to marinas, shopping, restaurants, museums, the world renowned Siesta Key and Lido Key beaches, and Sarasota airport. In this special park and recreation district, residents own their land directly, with no separate HOA feesan annual fee of $1,648 is included in your property taxes. Internet and TV included in the annual fee This is also a golf cart friendly community with optional RV or boat storage when available. Dont miss the opportunity to join this lively, well established neighborhood in paradise.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: A4689720 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4819 Sea Island Avenue
    • Viewed: 19
    • Price: $119,000
    • Price sqft: $78
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1968
    • Bldg sqft: 1527
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 1
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 20
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile, Vinyl, Wood
    • Living Area: 915.00
    • Roof: Metal
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Laundry, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Management
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 1648.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Dean Chandler
    • Association Phone: 941-355-8747
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat
    • Legal Description: LOT 243 SUBJ TO RIGHT OF FLIGHT ESMT TO SARASOTA MANATEE AIRPORT AUTHORITY PER ORI 2001046060 TRI-PAR ESTATES UNIT 4
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34234 - Sarasota
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 0025140085
    • Views: 19
    • Zoning Code: RMH
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5162 Boca Raton Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34234
    $119,000.00 ($88.34 / sqft )

    5162 Boca Raton Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in Ready Home| NO Flood Zone | No lot rent | Financing Available| Enjoy the Sarasota lifestyle in this beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 1 bath tur

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1347 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4669539
    2. Provided by TOP FLORIDA HOMES
    3. Contact Larissa Smith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4981 Pebble Beach Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34234
    $120,000.00 ($111.52 / sqft )

    4981 Pebble Beach Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to your slice of Florida paradise in a peaceful yet vibrant 55+ community just minutes from downtown Sarasota. This charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath mobile home offers exceptional value with though

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1076 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4675730
    2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
    3. Contact Dakotah Grant
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4921 Pebble Beach Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34234
    $129,999.00 ($135.42 / sqft )

    4921 Pebble Beach Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Experience the charm of this quaint two bedroom two bath mobile home located in an active mobile home community. This well maintained property offers comfort and convenience in a welcoming environment

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 960 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4669681
    2. Provided by CITY LUXE REALTY
    3. Contact Lori Forester
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1100 University Parkway 68, SARASOTA, FL 34234
    $130,000.00 ($156.63 / sqft )

    1100 University Parkway 68 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to DeSoto Place a land owned 55+ community in the heart of Sarasota. This beautifully preserved and thoughtfully updated 1958 vintage mobile home offers a rare blend of character, comfort, an

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 830 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4680646
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Michele Good
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1100 University Parkway 54, SARASOTA, FL 34234
    $137,000.00 ($120.81 / sqft )

    1100 University Parkway 54 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Better Than New Fully Renovated 55+ Home (Now Bigger Too!) Move right into this beautifully renovated single wide that lives like a double wide. Completely updated from the ground up for low maint

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1134 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4659676
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Karen Sweat
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap