Active
    Property Photos
    4981 Pebble Beach Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 17 For 4981 Pebble Beach Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 17 For 4981 Pebble Beach Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 17 For 4981 Pebble Beach Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 17 For 4981 Pebble Beach Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 17 For 4981 Pebble Beach Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 17 For 4981 Pebble Beach Avenue
    7. Image 7 of 17 For 4981 Pebble Beach Avenue
    8. Image 8 of 17 For 4981 Pebble Beach Avenue
    9. Image 9 of 17 For 4981 Pebble Beach Avenue
    10. Image 10 of 17 For 4981 Pebble Beach Avenue
    11. Image 11 of 17 For 4981 Pebble Beach Avenue
    12. Image 12 of 17 For 4981 Pebble Beach Avenue
    13. Image 13 of 17 For 4981 Pebble Beach Avenue
    14. Image 14 of 17 For 4981 Pebble Beach Avenue
    15. Image 15 of 17 For 4981 Pebble Beach Avenue
    16. Image 16 of 17 For 4981 Pebble Beach Avenue
    17. Image 17 of 17 For 4981 Pebble Beach Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $120,000

    Address: 4981 Pebble Beach Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34234

    Description

    Welcome to your slice of Florida paradise in a peaceful yet vibrant 55+ community just minutes from downtown Sarasota. This charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath mobile home offers exceptional value with thoughtfully designed additions that nearly double the original square footagecreating flexible living space perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or hosting visiting family and friends. Inside, youll appreciate the newer vinyl flooring throughout and the peace of mind that comes with a new roof. The expanded layout provides room to spread out while still feeling cozy and inviting, making this home ideal for full time living or a comfortable winter retreat. Step outside your door and enjoy an active, resort style lifestyle. The community features a fitness center, heated pool and spa, pickleball and tennis courts, shuffleboard, mini golf, and a welcoming clubhouse with social activities year round. Whether youre looking to stay active, meet new friends, or simply unwind in the Florida sunshine, this community has it all. Conveniently located close to downtown Sarasota, shopping, dining, beaches, and cultural attractions, this home offers the perfect balance of fun, relaxation, and location. Come see why so many choose this community as their happy placeespecially during the winter months.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: A4675730 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4981 Pebble Beach Avenue
    • Viewed: 30
    • Price: $120,000
    • Price sqft: $112
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1960
    • Bldg sqft: 1076
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 143
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 500.00
    • Other Structures: Shed(s)
    • Roof: Metal
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 1684.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Barbara Baker
    • Association Phone: 9413558747
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Legal Description: LOT 303 SUBJ TO RIGHT OF FLIGHT ESMT TO SARASOTA MANATEE AIRPORT AUTHORITY PER ORI 2001104354 TRI-PAR ESTATES UNIT 3
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34234 - Sarasota
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 0025110040
    • Views: 30
    • Zoning Code: RMH
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5162 Boca Raton Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34234
    $119,000.00 ($88.34 / sqft )

    5162 Boca Raton Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in Ready Home| NO Flood Zone | No lot rent | Financing Available| Enjoy the Sarasota lifestyle in this beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 1 bath tur

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1347 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4669539
    2. Provided by TOP FLORIDA HOMES
    3. Contact Larissa Smith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4819 Sea Island Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34234
    $119,000.00 ($77.93 / sqft )

    4819 Sea Island Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This property offers two bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms within 915 square feet of living space if equipped with heating and air conditioning (2021). A third room in the house can be used as a bedroom, de

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1527 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689720
    2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
    3. Contact Angelo Sammarco
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4921 Pebble Beach Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34234
    $129,999.00 ($135.42 / sqft )

    4921 Pebble Beach Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Experience the charm of this quaint two bedroom two bath mobile home located in an active mobile home community. This well maintained property offers comfort and convenience in a welcoming environment

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 960 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4669681
    2. Provided by CITY LUXE REALTY
    3. Contact Lori Forester
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1100 University Parkway 68, SARASOTA, FL 34234
    $130,000.00 ($156.63 / sqft )

    1100 University Parkway 68 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to DeSoto Place a land owned 55+ community in the heart of Sarasota. This beautifully preserved and thoughtfully updated 1958 vintage mobile home offers a rare blend of character, comfort, an

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 830 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4680646
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Michele Good
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1100 University Parkway 54, SARASOTA, FL 34234
    $137,000.00 ($120.81 / sqft )

    1100 University Parkway 54 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Better Than New Fully Renovated 55+ Home (Now Bigger Too!) Move right into this beautifully renovated single wide that lives like a double wide. Completely updated from the ground up for low maint

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1134 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4659676
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Karen Sweat
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap