Active
    Property Photos
    7212 Hamilton Road 7212
    1. Image 1 of 45 For 7212 Hamilton Road 7212
    2. Image 2 of 45 For 7212 Hamilton Road 7212
    3. Image 3 of 45 For 7212 Hamilton Road 7212
    4. Image 4 of 45 For 7212 Hamilton Road 7212
    5. Image 5 of 45 For 7212 Hamilton Road 7212
    6. Image 6 of 45 For 7212 Hamilton Road 7212
    7. Image 7 of 45 For 7212 Hamilton Road 7212
    8. Image 8 of 45 For 7212 Hamilton Road 7212
    9. Image 9 of 45 For 7212 Hamilton Road 7212
    10. Image 10 of 45 For 7212 Hamilton Road 7212
    11. Image 11 of 45 For 7212 Hamilton Road 7212
    12. Image 12 of 45 For 7212 Hamilton Road 7212
    13. Image 13 of 45 For 7212 Hamilton Road 7212
    14. Image 14 of 45 For 7212 Hamilton Road 7212
    15. Image 15 of 45 For 7212 Hamilton Road 7212
    16. Image 16 of 45 For 7212 Hamilton Road 7212
    17. Image 17 of 45 For 7212 Hamilton Road 7212
    18. Image 18 of 45 For 7212 Hamilton Road 7212
    19. Image 19 of 45 For 7212 Hamilton Road 7212
    20. Image 20 of 45 For 7212 Hamilton Road 7212
    21. Image 21 of 45 For 7212 Hamilton Road 7212
    22. Image 22 of 45 For 7212 Hamilton Road 7212
    23. Image 23 of 45 For 7212 Hamilton Road 7212
    24. Image 24 of 45 For 7212 Hamilton Road 7212
    25. Image 25 of 45 For 7212 Hamilton Road 7212
    26. Image 26 of 45 For 7212 Hamilton Road 7212
    27. Image 27 of 45 For 7212 Hamilton Road 7212
    28. Image 28 of 45 For 7212 Hamilton Road 7212
    29. Image 29 of 45 For 7212 Hamilton Road 7212
    30. Image 30 of 45 For 7212 Hamilton Road 7212
    31. Image 31 of 45 For 7212 Hamilton Road 7212
    32. Image 32 of 45 For 7212 Hamilton Road 7212
    33. Image 33 of 45 For 7212 Hamilton Road 7212
    34. Image 34 of 45 For 7212 Hamilton Road 7212
    35. Image 35 of 45 For 7212 Hamilton Road 7212
    36. Image 36 of 45 For 7212 Hamilton Road 7212
    37. Image 37 of 45 For 7212 Hamilton Road 7212
    38. Image 38 of 45 For 7212 Hamilton Road 7212
    39. Image 39 of 45 For 7212 Hamilton Road 7212
    40. Image 40 of 45 For 7212 Hamilton Road 7212
    41. Image 41 of 45 For 7212 Hamilton Road 7212
    42. Image 42 of 45 For 7212 Hamilton Road 7212
    43. Image 43 of 45 For 7212 Hamilton Road 7212
    44. Image 44 of 45 For 7212 Hamilton Road 7212
    45. Image 45 of 45 For 7212 Hamilton Road 7212
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,300

    Address: 7212 Hamilton Road 7212, BRADENTON, FL 34209

    Description

    Available for immediate move in. Available for 2027 season. 1st floor 3br 2ba turnkey furnished unit. One level no stairs. Only a draw bridge away from the pristine beaches of the gulf of mexico. This tastefully turnkey furnished condo gives you vacation living 365 days a year. The community offers a plethora of ammenities including heated plaza pool, fitness center, playground and walking trails. Conveniently located biking distance to the beach or, robinson preserve. The jewel of manatee county when it comes to nature preserves with bike trails, fishing piers, and exercise stations. A must see for the nature/boating/ fishing/enthusiast. Rates: may dec $2,300 a month. Jan apr $5,000 a month.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4689653 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 7212 Hamilton Road 7212
    • Viewed: 41
    • Price: $2,300
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2007
    • Bldg sqft: 1672
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 29
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1381.00
    School Information
    • High School: Palmetto High
    • Middle School: W.D. Sugg Middle
    • School Elementary: Sea Breeze Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Covered
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: C&S COMMUNITY MANAGEMENT
    • Association Phone: 941-758-9454
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34209 - Bradenton/Palma Sola
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 5145617509
    • Unit Number: 7212
    • View: Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods
    • Views: 41
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Recreational, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4240 Ironwood Circle 404, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $2,495.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

    4240 Ironwood Circle 404 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Ironwood Condominiums welcomes you home. NEW to the rental market is this absolutely beautiful and totally renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the highly desirable 55+ community of Ironwood / Pin

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1122 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.60 acres
    1. MLSID: A4688925
    2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
    3. Contact Perla Whitaker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4037 Overture Circle 4037, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $2,195.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

    4037 Overture Circle 4037 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Freshly painted with brand new luxury vinyl plank flooring in all bedrooms, this first floor 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the desirable west side community of Palma Sola Trace offers comfort and conveni

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1381 sqft
    4. Approx. 15.04 acres
    1. MLSID: A4664571
    2. Provided by HOME RENTALS OF MANATEE
    3. Contact Alexis Gunn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4480 Fairways Boulevard 109, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $2,200.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

    4480 Fairways Boulevard 109 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Available starting 6.1.26. Available for 2027 season. 3 month minimum lease requirement. Fully renovated 2 Bed 2 Bath ground floor condo with golf course view located in the highly sought after Pinebr

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1376 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682994
    2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
    3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4460 Ironwood Circle 501a, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $2,595.00 ($2.85 / sqft )

    4460 Ironwood Circle 501a Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    WELCOME TO IRONWOOD/ PINEBROOK. New to the rental market is this beautiful 5th floor end unit condo with a view of the clubhouse, pool and golf course right across the street. If you are looking for s

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 912 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.80 acres
    1. MLSID: A4666829
    2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
    3. Contact Perla Whitaker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10431 Waterbird Way 10431, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $2,300.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

    10431 Waterbird Way 10431 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available for immediate move in. Available for 2027 season. This stunning, fully furnished, turn key 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo is located in the lovely community of Flamingo Cay, in the sub

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1456 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676362
    2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
    3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5920 7th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $2,250.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

    5920 7th Avenue W Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    **Huge Price Improvement** BEST LOCATION!! Fully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath ground floor end unit in highly desirable Pebble Springs, just 7 minutes to the beach. This bright and airy condo can be fu

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1308 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.58 acres
    1. MLSID: A4674062
    2. Provided by REEL COASTAL PROPERTIES, LLC
    3. Contact Karen Lee
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1216 Spoonbill Landings Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $2,500.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

    1216 Spoonbill Landings Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available starting 4.15.26. Leased Jan Mar 2027. Two month minimum lease per association rules. Welcome to your dream retreat just minutes from the serene shores of Anna Maria Island! This turnkey fur

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1642 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4684070
    2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
    3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4005 Overture Circle 4005, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $2,700.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

    4005 Overture Circle 4005 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Annual furnished rental. Immediate occupancy Desirable Drake model first floor unit. Hurricane built with block to roof. Hurricane glass and slider. Attached one car garage with opener. Screened lanai

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1381 sqft
    4. Approx. 15.04 acres
    1. MLSID: A4687917
    2. Provided by DUNCAN REAL ESTATE, INC.
    3. Contact Paige Rogers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3401 50th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $2,699.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

    3401 50th Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

    Key features: rent rate: $2,699 per month... Square footage: 1,418 sqft... Year built: 1978... Property type: single family home... Construction: block... Stories: 1... Parking: 2 car garage + drivewa

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1922 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8486897
    2. Provided by REAL ESTATE MANAGEMENT PARTNER
    3. Contact Noah Bressack
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7610 34th Avenue W 102, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $2,600.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

    7610 34th Avenue W 102 Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Available for immediate move in. Leased 1.15.27 3.31.27. Luxury, turnkey furnished condo located minutes from the pristine beaches of the Gulf of Mexico. This newly completed and tastefully decorated

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1791 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682544
    2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
    3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap