Active
    Property Photos
    3880 82nd Avenue Circle E 101
    1. Image 1 of 37 For 3880 82nd Avenue Circle E 101
    2. Image 2 of 37 For 3880 82nd Avenue Circle E 101
    3. Image 3 of 37 For 3880 82nd Avenue Circle E 101
    4. Image 4 of 37 For 3880 82nd Avenue Circle E 101
    5. Image 5 of 37 For 3880 82nd Avenue Circle E 101
    6. Image 6 of 37 For 3880 82nd Avenue Circle E 101
    7. Image 7 of 37 For 3880 82nd Avenue Circle E 101
    8. Image 8 of 37 For 3880 82nd Avenue Circle E 101
    9. Image 9 of 37 For 3880 82nd Avenue Circle E 101
    10. Image 10 of 37 For 3880 82nd Avenue Circle E 101
    11. Image 11 of 37 For 3880 82nd Avenue Circle E 101
    12. Image 12 of 37 For 3880 82nd Avenue Circle E 101
    13. Image 13 of 37 For 3880 82nd Avenue Circle E 101
    14. Image 14 of 37 For 3880 82nd Avenue Circle E 101
    15. Image 15 of 37 For 3880 82nd Avenue Circle E 101
    16. Image 16 of 37 For 3880 82nd Avenue Circle E 101
    17. Image 17 of 37 For 3880 82nd Avenue Circle E 101
    18. Image 18 of 37 For 3880 82nd Avenue Circle E 101
    19. Image 19 of 37 For 3880 82nd Avenue Circle E 101
    20. Image 20 of 37 For 3880 82nd Avenue Circle E 101
    21. Image 21 of 37 For 3880 82nd Avenue Circle E 101
    22. Image 22 of 37 For 3880 82nd Avenue Circle E 101
    23. Image 23 of 37 For 3880 82nd Avenue Circle E 101
    24. Image 24 of 37 For 3880 82nd Avenue Circle E 101
    25. Image 25 of 37 For 3880 82nd Avenue Circle E 101
    26. Image 26 of 37 For 3880 82nd Avenue Circle E 101
    27. Image 27 of 37 For 3880 82nd Avenue Circle E 101
    28. Image 28 of 37 For 3880 82nd Avenue Circle E 101
    29. Image 29 of 37 For 3880 82nd Avenue Circle E 101
    30. Image 30 of 37 For 3880 82nd Avenue Circle E 101
    31. Image 31 of 37 For 3880 82nd Avenue Circle E 101
    32. Image 32 of 37 For 3880 82nd Avenue Circle E 101
    33. Image 33 of 37 For 3880 82nd Avenue Circle E 101
    34. Image 34 of 37 For 3880 82nd Avenue Circle E 101
    35. Image 35 of 37 For 3880 82nd Avenue Circle E 101
    36. Image 36 of 37 For 3880 82nd Avenue Circle E 101
    37. Image 37 of 37 For 3880 82nd Avenue Circle E 101
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $3,500

    Address: 3880 82nd Avenue Circle E 101, SARASOTA, FL 34243

    Description

    Seasonal / Short Term Rental Lakeview End Unit Townhome / Spacious and light filled, this Mediterranean inspired end unit townhome is nestled in a peaceful enclave overlooking a scenic lakeyet remains incredibly convenient to everything you need. As an end unit, the home features additional windows, allowing for an abundance of natural sunlight throughout. The open floor plan is perfect for easy family time and entertaining. The kitchen is generously sized, with solid wood cabinetry, solid surface countertops, a breakfast bar, a pantry, and brand new appliances. All bedrooms are located upstairs and offer ample space, with two bedrooms featuring walk in closets. On the first floor, youll find a convenient laundry room, a powder room, and access to the rear facing garage. Community amenities are plentiful and include a resort style heated pool with a cabana, playground, tennis courts, BBQ grill with outdoor dining area, and a gazebo overlooking the lake. The neighborhood surrounds a beautiful lake setting, creating a serene atmosphere. Located just north of University Parkway, you are a short drive to grocery stores, casual and fine dining, shopping, I 75, Sarasota Bradenton International Airport, and downtown Sarasotahome to theater, opera, museums, and just minutes from the areas beautiful beaches. Available April 1, 2026 for high season. Come enjoy the Florida sunshine and schedule your vacation todaycall now! Note: This community is governed by a homeowners association. Approval may include an application, background screening, fees, and an approval process. Contact the agent for details.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4689510 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 3880 82nd Avenue Circle E 101
    • Viewed: 49
    • Price: $3,500
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2008
    • Bldg sqft: 2022
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 31
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1661.00
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Level
    School Information
    • High School: Southeast High
    • Middle School: Braden River Middle
    • School Elementary: Kinnan Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Garage Faces Rear, Parking Pad
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Advanced Management Inc. (AMI)/ Brittany Curry
    • Association Phone: (941) 359-1134
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34243 - Sarasota
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 2040817259
    • Unit Number: 101
    • View: Water
    • Views: 49
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3567 74th Avenue Circle E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $3,500.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

    3567 74th Avenue Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath rental property ideally located just minutes from UTC Mall, shopping, and dining.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2800 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4679188
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Kenia Rivas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6826 Winslow Street, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $3,200.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

    6826 Winslow Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Annual Unfurnished Pool Home in Mote Ranch **NEW ROOF COMING IN JUNE**This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home with a 2 car garage and solar heated, caged pool is located in a quiet, well m

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2798 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4674903
    2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
    3. Contact Cody Smith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3740 82nd Avenue Circle E 102, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $3,500.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

    3740 82nd Avenue Circle E 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    SEASONAL ONLY Spacious townhome in convenient location just off University Parkway. This property has an open floor plan for easy family time and entertaining. The home is furnished with style and com

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2022 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678508
    2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
    3. Contact Hamid Mohajir
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6615 35th Court E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $3,250.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

    6615 35th Court E Virtual Tour More Like This

    Call for rates and availability. Six month or longer rental .One year rental $3,250 . Tenant pay utilities. Beautiful home in the community of Fiddlers Creek sitting on an oversized lot with plenty o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2065 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4662184
    2. Provided by WILLIAM GLADE LIC. REAL ESTATE BROKER
    3. Contact William Glade
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5409 Palm Aire Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $3,500.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

    5409 Palm Aire Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    AVAILABLE OFF SEASON One month minimum stay. Not available for annual rental. This beautiful and spacious home features a heated pool and a dog friendly fenced area! The split floor plan offers plent

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3076 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676777
    2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
    3. Contact Robin De Busk
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8204 Villa Grande Court, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $3,500.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

    8204 Villa Grande Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    ** Annual Designer Furnished One of a Kind Beautiful Home for Rent!** Available starting May 15, 2026. Tucked behind the gates of Sonoma and set on what is widely considered one of the most exception

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2772 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689742
    2. Provided by WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Dawn Bear
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6907 Ranch Road, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $3,195.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

    6907 Ranch Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available April 1st. Spacious and beautiful 4 bedroom 3 bathroom lakefront home with swimming pool. This home is perfect for entertaining with a kitchen open to the great room and access to the pool

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3148 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4686767
    2. Provided by QUEST PROPERTIES INC
    3. Contact Timothy Bloch
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7886 Eagle Creek Drive 7886, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $3,300.00 ($3.00 / sqft )

    7886 Eagle Creek Drive 7886 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning completely renovated 2nd floor condo in Eagle Creek of Palm Aire. From the granite countertops and new cabinetry in the kitchen to the new shower enclosures and vanities in both bathrooms, th

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.10 acres
    1. MLSID: A4676694
    2. Provided by ROSSI & COMPANY INC
    3. Contact Annette Colabella
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3519 74th Avenue Circle E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $3,700.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

    3519 74th Avenue Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

    A spectacular and spacious 4 Bedrooms, 3 full bathroom home in the sought after community of Grady Pointe. The extended home design is accommodating for families and guests while offering extra space

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3013 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4684546
    2. Provided by BEACH HOUSE REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Don Purvis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4841 Palm Aire Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $3,200.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

    4841 Palm Aire Drive More Like This

    Great location* single family pool* unfurnished home* popular palm aire* 3 bedrooms 2 1/2 bathrooms golf course and water views* from this inviting home in sought after palm aire. Spacious floor

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3857 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4681874
    2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
    3. Contact Claudette Krijger
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap