Active
    Property Photos
    2221 Orange Blossom Lane
    1. Image 1 of 30 For 2221 Orange Blossom Lane
    2. Image 2 of 30 For 2221 Orange Blossom Lane
    3. Image 3 of 30 For 2221 Orange Blossom Lane
    4. Image 4 of 30 For 2221 Orange Blossom Lane
    5. Image 5 of 30 For 2221 Orange Blossom Lane
    6. Image 6 of 30 For 2221 Orange Blossom Lane
    7. Image 7 of 30 For 2221 Orange Blossom Lane
    8. Image 8 of 30 For 2221 Orange Blossom Lane
    9. Image 9 of 30 For 2221 Orange Blossom Lane
    10. Image 10 of 30 For 2221 Orange Blossom Lane
    11. Image 11 of 30 For 2221 Orange Blossom Lane
    12. Image 12 of 30 For 2221 Orange Blossom Lane
    13. Image 13 of 30 For 2221 Orange Blossom Lane
    14. Image 14 of 30 For 2221 Orange Blossom Lane
    15. Image 15 of 30 For 2221 Orange Blossom Lane
    16. Image 16 of 30 For 2221 Orange Blossom Lane
    17. Image 17 of 30 For 2221 Orange Blossom Lane
    18. Image 18 of 30 For 2221 Orange Blossom Lane
    19. Image 19 of 30 For 2221 Orange Blossom Lane
    20. Image 20 of 30 For 2221 Orange Blossom Lane
    21. Image 21 of 30 For 2221 Orange Blossom Lane
    22. Image 22 of 30 For 2221 Orange Blossom Lane
    23. Image 23 of 30 For 2221 Orange Blossom Lane
    24. Image 24 of 30 For 2221 Orange Blossom Lane
    25. Image 25 of 30 For 2221 Orange Blossom Lane
    26. Image 26 of 30 For 2221 Orange Blossom Lane
    27. Image 27 of 30 For 2221 Orange Blossom Lane
    28. Image 28 of 30 For 2221 Orange Blossom Lane
    29. Image 29 of 30 For 2221 Orange Blossom Lane
    30. Image 30 of 30 For 2221 Orange Blossom Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $135,000

    Address: 2221 Orange Blossom Lane, BRADENTON, FL 34207

    Description

    This 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom villa with an enclosed lanai has many updates and is steps to the community pool. Popcorn ceilings and carpet have been removed and it has been freshly painted. Additional updates are new interior doors, hardware, and light fixtures. A new washer and dryer and a new water heater have been installed. Kitchen and bathroom ceilings have been raised. The kitchen has been opened to the dining and living areas and has new quartz countertops. New Levolor honeycomb blinds are insulating and noise reducing. Each bedroom has its own walk in closet. There is attic storage accessed from the carport. Parkway Villas is a 55+ community with a clubhouse with saunas, and a heated pool. Convenient to many popular destinations: approximately 8 miles to Anna Maria Island, 7 miles to downtown Sarasota, 6 miles to downtown Bradenton, 4 miles to SRQ Airport, 2 miles to IMG Academy, and less than half a mile to shopping, library, and local restaurants.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: A4689249 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2221 Orange Blossom Lane
    • Viewed: 18
    • Price: $135,000
    • Price sqft: $112
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1980
    • Bldg sqft: 1203
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 35
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Entrance
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 995.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Heated
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 439.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Kelly Helm
    • Association Phone: (941) 782-8307
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: VILLA 101 PARKWAY VILLAS CONDOMINIUM UNIT NO 4 ALSO IN SEC 22-35-17 PI#61367.0825/9
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34207 - Bradenton/Fifty Seventh Avenue
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 6136708259
    • Views: 18
    • Zoning Code: PDR
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4924 Live Oak Circle 115, BRADENTON, FL 34207
    $144,900.00 ($105.61 / sqft )

    4924 Live Oak Circle 115 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome home to this neat and clean, freshly painted, 2 bedroom, 2 bath STAND ALONE VILLA with a one car attached garage, ideally located just 15 minutes from the white sandy Gulf beaches and Anna M

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1372 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4675522
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Ed Kinkopf
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2807 48th Ave Dr W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
    $135,000.00 ($95.34 / sqft )

    2807 48th Ave Dr W More Like This

    Convient to shopping, restaurants and just 7.5 miles from Bradenton Beach, one of the most beautiful beaches in Florida. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa is situated on a pond so you can sit on your back,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1416 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4686409
    2. Provided by SELLING THE SUNSHINE REALTY
    3. Contact Tracie Miller
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4604 Park Acres Drive 96, BRADENTON, FL 34207
    $138,000.00 ($101.47 / sqft )

    4604 Park Acres Drive 96 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this affordable and charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit in the active 55+ Park Acres community. This well cared for home features plenty of o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1360 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4681127
    2. Provided by SARASOTA LAND AND HOMES LLC
    3. Contact James Hirschman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 602 Park Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34207
    $144,400.00 ($109.39 / sqft )

    602 Park Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Affordable living never looked so good! NIcest villa style condo that you will find on the market in this price range. Immaculate 2/2 end unit has the

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1320 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4692558
    2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
    3. Contact Mary Michael Martin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4612 Park Acres Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34207
    $129,900.00 ($95.51 / sqft )

    4612 Park Acres Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Discover effortless, low maintenance retirement living in the popular 55+ Park Acres Estates community located in Bradenton! This appealing 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit condo is affordably priced and re

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1360 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4687008
    2. Provided by DANIELLE GLADDING & CO. REALTY
    3. Contact Danielle Gladding
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap