Active
    Property Photos
    5755 Archipelago Street
    1. Image 1 of 50 For 5755 Archipelago Street
    2. Image 2 of 50 For 5755 Archipelago Street
    3. Image 3 of 50 For 5755 Archipelago Street
    4. Image 4 of 50 For 5755 Archipelago Street
    5. Image 5 of 50 For 5755 Archipelago Street
    6. Image 6 of 50 For 5755 Archipelago Street
    7. Image 7 of 50 For 5755 Archipelago Street
    8. Image 8 of 50 For 5755 Archipelago Street
    9. Image 9 of 50 For 5755 Archipelago Street
    10. Image 10 of 50 For 5755 Archipelago Street
    11. Image 11 of 50 For 5755 Archipelago Street
    12. Image 12 of 50 For 5755 Archipelago Street
    13. Image 13 of 50 For 5755 Archipelago Street
    14. Image 14 of 50 For 5755 Archipelago Street
    15. Image 15 of 50 For 5755 Archipelago Street
    16. Image 16 of 50 For 5755 Archipelago Street
    17. Image 17 of 50 For 5755 Archipelago Street
    18. Image 18 of 50 For 5755 Archipelago Street
    19. Image 19 of 50 For 5755 Archipelago Street
    20. Image 20 of 50 For 5755 Archipelago Street
    21. Image 21 of 50 For 5755 Archipelago Street
    22. Image 22 of 50 For 5755 Archipelago Street
    23. Image 23 of 50 For 5755 Archipelago Street
    24. Image 24 of 50 For 5755 Archipelago Street
    25. Image 25 of 50 For 5755 Archipelago Street
    26. Image 26 of 50 For 5755 Archipelago Street
    27. Image 27 of 50 For 5755 Archipelago Street
    28. Image 28 of 50 For 5755 Archipelago Street
    29. Image 29 of 50 For 5755 Archipelago Street
    30. Image 30 of 50 For 5755 Archipelago Street
    31. Image 31 of 50 For 5755 Archipelago Street
    32. Image 32 of 50 For 5755 Archipelago Street
    33. Image 33 of 50 For 5755 Archipelago Street
    34. Image 34 of 50 For 5755 Archipelago Street
    35. Image 35 of 50 For 5755 Archipelago Street
    36. Image 36 of 50 For 5755 Archipelago Street
    37. Image 37 of 50 For 5755 Archipelago Street
    38. Image 38 of 50 For 5755 Archipelago Street
    39. Image 39 of 50 For 5755 Archipelago Street
    40. Image 40 of 50 For 5755 Archipelago Street
    41. Image 41 of 50 For 5755 Archipelago Street
    42. Image 42 of 50 For 5755 Archipelago Street
    43. Image 43 of 50 For 5755 Archipelago Street
    44. Image 44 of 50 For 5755 Archipelago Street
    45. Image 45 of 50 For 5755 Archipelago Street
    46. Image 46 of 50 For 5755 Archipelago Street
    47. Image 47 of 50 For 5755 Archipelago Street
    48. Image 48 of 50 For 5755 Archipelago Street
    49. Image 49 of 50 For 5755 Archipelago Street
    50. Image 50 of 50 For 5755 Archipelago Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,300

    Address: 5755 Archipelago Street, NOKOMIS, FL 34275

    Description

    Coastal living just minutes from Nokomis Beach. This beautiful UNFURNISHED 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 1 car garage townhome is now available for annual rent at $2,300/month, offering a bright, easygoing lifestyle in a quiet Nokomis setting. Freshly painted and filled with natural light, the home features an open concept layout with peaceful water views. The kitchen is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, complete with a large island, walk in pantry, stainless steel appliances, and a touchless faucet. Sliding glass doors lead to a private outdoor space overlooking the water, perfect for morning coffee or winding down in the evening. Upstairs, the primary suite includes a walk in closet and en suite bath with double sinks. Two additional bedrooms offer flexibility for guests, a home office, or extra space, along with the convenience of a second floor laundry room. The home also offers excellent storage throughout. Additional highlights include a one car garage with epoxy flooring, a dedicated EV charger, hurricane shutters, and an included washer and dryer. Located on a quiet cul de sac near open green space, this home offers a peaceful, family friendly neighborhood setting with access to top rated schools, while still being close to everything. Residents of Palmero enjoy access to a resort style pool, playground, sports courts, and walking paths, all just minutes from the Legacy Trail, shopping, dining, and major roadways. No pets permitted. Application fee: $50.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4688826 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 5755 Archipelago Street
    • Viewed: 30
    • Price: $2,300
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2023
    • Bldg sqft: 1663
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 36
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Jasmine
    • Builder Name: Taylor Morrison
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1373.00
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk
    School Information
    • High School: Venice Senior High
    • Middle School: Sarasota Middle
    • School Elementary: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Trail(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Touchless Faucet, Washer
    • Association Name: Gabriella Wilson
    • Association Phone: 941-361-1222
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34275 - Nokomis/North Venice
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 0162110205
    • Possession: Rental Agreement
    • View: Water
    • Views: 30
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 102 Mestre Court, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
    $2,350.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

    102 Mestre Court Reduced More Like This

    Enjoy all of the benefits of living in Venetian Golf and River Club at a fraction of the price! 2 bedroom plus a den, maintenance free home. Updated vinyl flooring throughout. Screened and covered L

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2125 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6141704
    2. Provided by SETTLES REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Buck Settles
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 104 Pocono Trail W A, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
    $2,200.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

    104 Pocono Trail W A Virtual Tour More Like This

    Cute unit , half of duplex, easy drive to beach and downtown Venice, walk to restaurants, big backyard

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 900 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4564174
    2. Provided by INTEGRITY INVESTMENTS REALTY
    3. Contact Terry Dorrity
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 323 Palmetto Road W, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
    $2,500.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

    323 Palmetto Road W Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the charm of Old Florida in this coastal inspired home located in the highly sought after Nokomis area. This annual rental offers the perfect opportunity to enjoy a relaxed Florida beach li

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1205 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6144005
    2. Provided by COMPASS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
    3. Contact Jeremy Myers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 201 Palmetto Road, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
    $2,600.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

    201 Palmetto Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    A single family house that has just been renovated. 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, huge living room with dining area. New floors, kitchen, drains, appliances. 28,000 sq ft property, perfect for RVs, trailers, e

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2352 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6143735
    2. Provided by HACKWORTH REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Pavel Hubatka
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15138 Cuzcorro Court, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
    $2,100.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

    15138 Cuzcorro Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Be the first to live in this brand new construction townhome located in the highly desirable Vinterra community! This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home features a bright open concept la

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1700 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4691638
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Wenxiao Li
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5715 Archipelago Street, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
    $2,400.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

    5715 Archipelago Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Gorgeous 2 year new townhome ready for its next occupants. This Marigold model is a roomy END UNIT townhome thoughtfully designed with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms and garage located in the a highly desi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1893 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8424296
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
    3. Contact Lauren Fleischman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 100 Bayshore Road C, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
    $2,200.00 ($2.10 / sqft )

    100 Bayshore Road C Adult Community More Like This

    2 MIN WALK TO THE BEACH NEWLY RENOVATED HUGE DECK IN BACK WITH BBQ ALL TILE AND NEW LAMINATE FLOORING Walk to the beach! Your wonderful place in the sun. This is for beach and boat lovers. Fabulous

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1050 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4666694
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Bob Moffatt
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 109 Shore Road, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
    $2,400.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

    109 Shore Road More Like This

    Annual unfurnished 2 bedroom home that is an easy walk from the beach! * Sparking clean, freshly painted, with a washer and dryer inside.** Step into this adorable Key West style duplex, offering a se

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 2133 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689916
    2. Provided by WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Dawn Bear
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 156 Ventosa Place, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
    $2,700.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

    156 Ventosa Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 156 Ventosa Way, located in the highly desirable Toscana Isles community in Nokomis, FL. This spacious, light filled, and maintenance free residence offers flexible living with optional fur

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2373 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4692217
    2. Provided by BLUE SKY REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact John Werner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15032 Cuzcorro Court, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
    $2,400.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

    15032 Cuzcorro Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Available april! Brand new furnished home with gated community heated pool just steps to legacy trail & just 3 miles to casey key beaches utilities included high speed wi fi, electricity, water, tras

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1663 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4663609
    2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
    3. Contact Brandi Furlan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap