Active
    Property Photos
    111 Auburn Woods Circle
    1. Image 1 of 56 For 111 Auburn Woods Circle
    2. Image 2 of 56 For 111 Auburn Woods Circle
    3. Image 3 of 56 For 111 Auburn Woods Circle
    4. Image 4 of 56 For 111 Auburn Woods Circle
    5. Image 5 of 56 For 111 Auburn Woods Circle
    6. Image 6 of 56 For 111 Auburn Woods Circle
    7. Image 7 of 56 For 111 Auburn Woods Circle
    8. Image 8 of 56 For 111 Auburn Woods Circle
    9. Image 9 of 56 For 111 Auburn Woods Circle
    10. Image 10 of 56 For 111 Auburn Woods Circle
    11. Image 11 of 56 For 111 Auburn Woods Circle
    12. Image 12 of 56 For 111 Auburn Woods Circle
    13. Image 13 of 56 For 111 Auburn Woods Circle
    14. Image 14 of 56 For 111 Auburn Woods Circle
    15. Image 15 of 56 For 111 Auburn Woods Circle
    16. Image 16 of 56 For 111 Auburn Woods Circle
    17. Image 17 of 56 For 111 Auburn Woods Circle
    18. Image 18 of 56 For 111 Auburn Woods Circle
    19. Image 19 of 56 For 111 Auburn Woods Circle
    20. Image 20 of 56 For 111 Auburn Woods Circle
    21. Image 21 of 56 For 111 Auburn Woods Circle
    22. Image 22 of 56 For 111 Auburn Woods Circle
    23. Image 23 of 56 For 111 Auburn Woods Circle
    24. Image 24 of 56 For 111 Auburn Woods Circle
    25. Image 25 of 56 For 111 Auburn Woods Circle
    26. Image 26 of 56 For 111 Auburn Woods Circle
    27. Image 27 of 56 For 111 Auburn Woods Circle
    28. Image 28 of 56 For 111 Auburn Woods Circle
    29. Image 29 of 56 For 111 Auburn Woods Circle
    30. Image 30 of 56 For 111 Auburn Woods Circle
    31. Image 31 of 56 For 111 Auburn Woods Circle
    32. Image 32 of 56 For 111 Auburn Woods Circle
    33. Image 33 of 56 For 111 Auburn Woods Circle
    34. Image 34 of 56 For 111 Auburn Woods Circle
    35. Image 35 of 56 For 111 Auburn Woods Circle
    36. Image 36 of 56 For 111 Auburn Woods Circle
    37. Image 37 of 56 For 111 Auburn Woods Circle
    38. Image 38 of 56 For 111 Auburn Woods Circle
    39. Image 39 of 56 For 111 Auburn Woods Circle
    40. Image 40 of 56 For 111 Auburn Woods Circle
    41. Image 41 of 56 For 111 Auburn Woods Circle
    42. Image 42 of 56 For 111 Auburn Woods Circle
    43. Image 43 of 56 For 111 Auburn Woods Circle
    44. Image 44 of 56 For 111 Auburn Woods Circle
    45. Image 45 of 56 For 111 Auburn Woods Circle
    46. Image 46 of 56 For 111 Auburn Woods Circle
    47. Image 47 of 56 For 111 Auburn Woods Circle
    48. Image 48 of 56 For 111 Auburn Woods Circle
    49. Image 49 of 56 For 111 Auburn Woods Circle
    50. Image 50 of 56 For 111 Auburn Woods Circle
    51. Image 51 of 56 For 111 Auburn Woods Circle
    52. Image 52 of 56 For 111 Auburn Woods Circle
    53. Image 53 of 56 For 111 Auburn Woods Circle
    54. Image 54 of 56 For 111 Auburn Woods Circle
    55. Image 55 of 56 For 111 Auburn Woods Circle
    56. Image 56 of 56 For 111 Auburn Woods Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $349,000

    Address: 111 Auburn Woods Circle, VENICE, FL 34292

    Description

    Welcome to Auburn Woods, a sought after, maintenance free villa community offering the perfect balance of comfort, style, and location along Venice Avenue East. Centrally located, just minutes from pristine Gulf Coast beaches, popular dining spots, shopping destinations, and local golf courses, this home presents an exceptional opportunity for a primary residence, seasonal getaway, or investment property. The thoughtfully designed floor plan includes two spacious bedrooms, a versatile den ideal for a home office or guest space, two bathrooms, and a highly desirable two car garage. Inside, the open concept layout is enhanced by soaring high ceilings and abundant natural light, creating a bright and airy atmosphere throughout the main living and dining areas. The eat in kitchen is both functional and welcoming, offering generous cabinet space, high end stainless steel appliances, stylish fixtures and plenty of room for casual dining and entertaining. Just beyond, the sunroom provides an extension of the living space, where you can unwind while enjoying serene preserve views and exceptional privacy. The split bedroom floor plan offers comfort and separation for guests, while the interior laundry room adds everyday convenience. Outdoors, youll appreciate the cozy private patio, the ultimate spot for birdwatching, enjoying your morning coffee, or unwinding in the evening with a glass of wine while taking in the peaceful surroundings. As part of a maintenance free, pet friendly community, homeowners enjoy a truly low maintenance lifestyle, with an affordable HOA fee that covers lawn care, cable TV, and access to a heated community pool and clubhouse. With its open floor plan, light filled interiors, tranquil setting, and resort style amenities, this Auburn Woods villa perfectly captures the relaxed Florida lifestyle. Whether youre searching for a full time residence or a seasonal retreat, this property offers an exceptional blend of location, comfort, and value, dont miss your opportunity to make it yours; call today for more details before its gone!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4688165 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 111 Auburn Woods Circle
    • Viewed: 36
    • Price: $349,000
    • Price sqft: $171
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2003
    • Bldg sqft: 2044
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 40
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Gray Water System, Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1578.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Greenbelt, City Limits, Level, Near Public Transit
    School Information
    • High School: Venice Senior High
    • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
    • School Elementary: Garden Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, On Street
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Pool, Vehicle Restrictions
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 656.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Argus/Denise Majka
    • Association Phone: 941-408-7413
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: LOT 25A AUBURN WOODS
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34292 - Venice
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 0412070052
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • View: Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods
    • Views: 36
    • Zoning Code: RMF2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 560 Fallbrook Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
    $359,900.00 ($131.98 / sqft )

    560 Fallbrook Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great opportunity! New low price! Owner says sell. Even better yet this home is being offered turnkey furnished!! This charming and tastefully decorated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is located in one of ven

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2727 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6140962
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Sally Schowalter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2520 Terracina Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
    $319,900.00 ($150.40 / sqft )

    2520 Terracina Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    In Verona Reserve, a gated community, this 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, 2 car garage home with extra room is second to none! Extra room has multiple uses, your choice; Den, Man cave, office, etc!! Verona is

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2127 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6141793
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Gae Stewart
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1410 Maseno Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
    $330,000.00 ($141.94 / sqft )

    1410 Maseno Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Rarely Available Michelangelo Model in Venetian Falls A True Florida Gem. Welcome to the sought after Michelangelo model by Centex Homes, located in the vibrant 55+ community of Venetian Falls. Desig

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2325 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4659434
    2. Provided by DENISE OYLER PA
    3. Contact Denise Oyler
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11743 Tempest Harbor Loop, VENICE, FL 34292
    $359,900.00 ($136.43 / sqft )

    11743 Tempest Harbor Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Set in the gated Stoneybrook of Venice community, this 2 story single family home brings a refined Florida lifestyle into focus. This home offers 1,872 sq ft with an open main level that feels connec

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2638 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6147343
    2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
    3. Contact Maggie Shaw
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11042 Batello Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
    $337,000.00 ($163.75 / sqft )

    11042 Batello Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to Venetian Falls, a desirable 55+ gated community offering an active lifestyle, fantastic amenities, and a full time activities director coordinating clubs, events, and social gatherings. T

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2058 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6143308
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Shannon Thinnes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 538 Catalina Isles Circle, VENICE, FL 34292
    $320,000.00 ($155.72 / sqft )

    538 Catalina Isles Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    This lovely, well maintained, light and bright 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is spacious with an open floor plan featuring 9 ft plus volume ceilings. The Primary Suite has that "spa" touch with Travertine ma

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2055 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6141583
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
    3. Contact Peggy Lewis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1611 Slate Court, VENICE, FL 34292
    $389,000.00 ($151.54 / sqft )

    1611 Slate Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    In Waterford, a highly sought after community, this maintenance free home of almost 1900 sq ft living area, offers 2 bedrooms, plus Bonus room, (a variety of uses, your choice, den, office, media room

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2567 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6142935
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Gae Stewart
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1379 Maseno Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
    $399,000.00 ($146.91 / sqft )

    1379 Maseno Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Picture yourself relaxing in this spacious and inviting 3 bedroom home. The back lanai lets you relax with a long pond view of various birds and turtles active most of the year. Additionally the vil

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2716 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6142450
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Betty Rucci
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 547 Fallbrook Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
    $345,000.00 ($147.56 / sqft )

    547 Fallbrook Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Attention all Golfers This villa home has a golf membership immediately available with the sale of this home and will be sold furnished. Venice Golf and Country Club is a premier, member owned, g

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2338 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6146003
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Debi Harman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 251 Vista Del Lago Way, VENICE, FL 34292
    $337,500.00 ($143.80 / sqft )

    251 Vista Del Lago Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tucked away in beautiful venice, florida, this private end unit villa located at the end of the street on a tranquil pond in vista del lago offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. This li

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2347 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6142926
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Kimberly Werla, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap