Active
    Property Photos
    8407 Oak Jay Lane
    1. Image 1 of 9 For 8407 Oak Jay Lane
    2. Image 2 of 9 For 8407 Oak Jay Lane
    3. Image 3 of 9 For 8407 Oak Jay Lane
    4. Image 4 of 9 For 8407 Oak Jay Lane
    5. Image 5 of 9 For 8407 Oak Jay Lane
    6. Image 6 of 9 For 8407 Oak Jay Lane
    7. Image 7 of 9 For 8407 Oak Jay Lane
    8. Image 8 of 9 For 8407 Oak Jay Lane
    9. Image 9 of 9 For 8407 Oak Jay Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $270,000

    Address: 8407 Oak Jay Lane, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224

    Description

    Short Sale. 2 bedroom, 2 bath home ideally situated on a peaceful pond in the highly sought after gated community of Oyster Creek. Enter through the screened foyer and enjoy direct views through the great room and lanai to the water beyond. The home features volume ceilings and two sets of triple sliding glass doors that open to a spacious screened lanaiperfect for relaxing and taking in the surrounding wildlife. The primary suite offers a large walk in closet and a walk in shower. The kitchen provides ample cabinet and counter space, along with a convenient breakfast bar. Located within walking distance to the clubhouse, pool and spa, fitness center, library, bocce ball, and tennis courts. Just minutes to shopping, dining, and the beach. This property presents a great opportunity for a buyer to update and customize to their own taste.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4686736 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 8407 Oak Jay Lane
    • Viewed: 9
    • Price: $270,000
    • Price sqft: $132
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Pond
    • Year Built: 1993
    • Bldg sqft: 2048
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 39
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1393.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: City Limits, Near Golf Course, Paved, Private
    School Information
    • High School: Lemon Bay High
    • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
    • School Elementary: Vineland Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 174.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Advanced Management/Rafeal Susara
    • Association Phone: 941-493-0287
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: High Ceilings
    • Legal Description: OCS 001 0000 0052 OYSTER CREEK PHASE 1 LT 52 1143/1936 1276/693 1346/279 AFF2181/778 2181/779 2719/780
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34224 - Englewood
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 412004478002
    • Style: Florida
    • View: Water
    • Zoning Code: PD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1730 Bluebird Lane, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $269,000.00 ($129.76 / sqft )

    1730 Bluebird Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Motivated sellers submit all offers! Welcome to 1730 Blue Bird Lane, a charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home in the Breezewood Manor area of Englewood. This spacious, fully furnished reside

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2073 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6145036
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
    3. Contact Jayson Burtch
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10347 Grail Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $320,000.00 ($143.76 / sqft )

    10347 Grail Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Great move in ready opportunity, this 3 bedroom 2 bath open floor plan is ready for its new owners. This one owner home was built in 2018. The open livi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2226 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4686289
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
    3. Contact Glenn Davis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10601 Lemon Creek Loop 102, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $299,900.00 ($145.16 / sqft )

    10601 Lemon Creek Loop 102 Reduced More Like This

    $40,000 PRICE IMPROVEMENT BEST PRICED VILLA OF ITS KIND IN THE HAMMOCKS! This is a rare opportunity to own the lowest priced villa of this size and layout in the communityand it shows. Positioned wi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2066 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4663864
    2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING II
    3. Contact Eric Knight
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10641 Lemon Creek Loop 102, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $299,000.00 ($144.72 / sqft )

    10641 Lemon Creek Loop 102 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Indulge in the pinnacle of Englewood living with this fully furnished waterfront Villa located in The Hammocks of Cape Haze! This waterfront property features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, private garage

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2066 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6145327
    2. Provided by PROGRAM REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Anthony Haynes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2075 Pennsylvania Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $265,000.00 ($110.97 / sqft )

    2075 Pennsylvania Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Unique opportunity in Grove City / Englewood to own a two story home with a 2 car detached garage (480 sq ft)! 2023 Metal Roof on home and garage, 2011 AC, and 2025 Electric Panel. The master suite

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2388 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6145930
    2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
    3. Contact Tina Evans
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1053 Bay Harbor Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $300,000.00 ($133.10 / sqft )

    1053 Bay Harbor Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    This well located home in Bay Harbor Estates places you just minutes from Englewood Beach, Cedar Point Environmental Park, and Englewood Sports Complex, making it easy to enjoy beaches, nature trails,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2254 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6146010
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Carla Stiver, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6254 Spinnaker Boulevard, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $309,900.00 ($136.10 / sqft )

    6254 Spinnaker Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to 6254 Spinnaker Blvd in beautiful Englewood, Florida a brand new construction home designed to elevate modern Florida living. From the moment you step inside, youll notice the thoughtful d

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2277 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4684449
    2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
    3. Contact Giovanni Provo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8529 Shore Lake Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $279,997.00 ($129.99 / sqft )

    8529 Shore Lake Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    THIS HOME IS READY FOR YOU NOW!! Island Lakes at Coco Bay is a master planned community of new homes that seamlessly blends coastal living with modern comfort, now selling in Englewood, FL. This attac

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2154 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8490518
    2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY INC
    3. Contact David Meyers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8438 Water Lily Court, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $287,997.00 ($133.70 / sqft )

    8438 Water Lily Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Island Lakes at Coco Bay is a master planned community of new homes that seamlessly blends coastal living with modern comfort, now selling in Englewood, FL. This attached single st

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2154 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8490523
    2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY INC
    3. Contact David Meyers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8462 Water Lily Court, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $299,997.00 ($139.27 / sqft )

    8462 Water Lily Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Under Construction.,,,,SELLER OFFERING $10,000 IN CLOSING CREDIT!!!!!..... Welcome to Palm Lake at Coco Bay where contemporary Florida living meets smart design and quality crafts

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2154 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6146662
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Audrey Smith PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap