Active
    Property Photos
    304 47th Avenue Drive W 307
    1. Image 1 of 20 For 304 47th Avenue Drive W 307
    2. Image 2 of 20 For 304 47th Avenue Drive W 307
    3. Image 3 of 20 For 304 47th Avenue Drive W 307
    4. Image 4 of 20 For 304 47th Avenue Drive W 307
    5. Image 5 of 20 For 304 47th Avenue Drive W 307
    6. Image 6 of 20 For 304 47th Avenue Drive W 307
    7. Image 7 of 20 For 304 47th Avenue Drive W 307
    8. Image 8 of 20 For 304 47th Avenue Drive W 307
    9. Image 9 of 20 For 304 47th Avenue Drive W 307
    10. Image 10 of 20 For 304 47th Avenue Drive W 307
    11. Image 11 of 20 For 304 47th Avenue Drive W 307
    12. Image 12 of 20 For 304 47th Avenue Drive W 307
    13. Image 13 of 20 For 304 47th Avenue Drive W 307
    14. Image 14 of 20 For 304 47th Avenue Drive W 307
    15. Image 15 of 20 For 304 47th Avenue Drive W 307
    16. Image 16 of 20 For 304 47th Avenue Drive W 307
    17. Image 17 of 20 For 304 47th Avenue Drive W 307
    18. Image 18 of 20 For 304 47th Avenue Drive W 307
    19. Image 19 of 20 For 304 47th Avenue Drive W 307
    20. Image 20 of 20 For 304 47th Avenue Drive W 307
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,150

    Address: 304 47th Avenue Drive W 307, BRADENTON, FL 34207

    Description

    This one bedroom/one bath corner condo is located on the second floor in Burgundy One, which is a 55+ community. It is being offered turnkey furnished. Very nicely furnished with vinyl plank flooring, updated kitchen and bathroom. Newer windows. The porch is screened and vinyl enclosed with a walk in storage closet. The community offers a heated pool, clubhouse, laundry facilities, shuffleboard and picnic tables and grills. Close to public transportation. No pets and no smoking. Rent includes water, sewer, trash pickup, cable TV and internet. Close to shopping and restaurants and about 10 miles to the beach. Available May 1, 2026 for an annual rental. There is an application fee and an interview is required.,

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: A4685990 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 304 47th Avenue Drive W 307
    • Viewed: 41
    • Price: $1,150
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1973
    • Bldg sqft: 1000
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 59
    • Acreage: 13.12 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Living Area: 850.00
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: FloodZone, In County, Near Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Laundry, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Cynthia, Burgundy Unit One Office
    • Association Phone: 941-756-6057
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34207 - Bradenton/Fifty Seventh Avenue
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 5347501107
    • Possession: Rental Agreement
    • Unit Number: 307
    • View: Park/Greenbelt
    • Views: 41
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Repairs, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 304 47th Avenue Drive W 112, BRADENTON, FL 34207
    $1,200.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

    304 47th Avenue Drive W 112 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    First floor one bedroom one bath condo in the 55+ community of Burgundy. Newer kitchen with solid surface countertops, built in microwave, nice cabinets recessed ceiling, tile floors. Bathroom has b

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 875 sqft
    4. Approx. 13.12 acres
    1. MLSID: A4678459
    2. Provided by MARKEY REALTY & ASSOCIATES INC
    3. Contact Carol Markey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5908 17th Street W C-36, BRADENTON, FL 34207
    $1,100.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

    5908 17th Street W C-36 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Annual Rental in 55+ community. 1BR/1BA, 3rd floor convenience, near stairs. Unfurnished. Building has an elevator for easy access. This unit has a screened lanai with vinyl enclosures. Lanai overlook

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 636 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.10 acres
    1. MLSID: A4663388
    2. Provided by BAYSHORE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Judy Durant
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 503 51st Avenue W 503, BRADENTON, FL 34207
    $1,275.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

    503 51st Avenue W 503 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    55+ GATED COMMUNITY! Welcome to this recently renovated 3 bed, 2 bath home, located in Fair Lane Acres. Upgrades to this home include brand new laminate wood plank flooring and fresh paint. The kitche

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1392 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4675602
    2. Provided by PMI SOUTHWEST FLORIDA
    3. Contact MJ LoParco
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5310 26th Street W 1105, BRADENTON, FL 34207
    $1,250.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

    5310 26th Street W 1105 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Discover this charming 1 bed, 1 bath condo in Garden Walk! This condo features a large, open concept living and dining area, perfect for entertaining your friends and family. The immaculate kitchen bo

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 702 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4673540
    2. Provided by PMI SOUTHWEST FLORIDA
    3. Contact MJ LoParco
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5400 26th Street W M222, BRADENTON, FL 34207
    $1,350.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

    5400 26th Street W M222 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Unfurnished Annual Rental Available 5/1/26. Arbor Oaks Bradenton. 2nd floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is located near rear complex. New Laminate floors in kitchen, living room, dining room, bedrooms, a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 962 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4691383
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Andrew Barnard
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1875 Sunny Drive G32, BRADENTON, FL 34207
    $1,100.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

    1875 Sunny Drive G32 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Need a low priced rental in an excellent community? This 1 bedroom, top floor, courtyard view condo will soon be available for you. This 55+ community has a heated swimming pool, active clubhouse, gr

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 636 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4690657
    2. Provided by LIV SARASOTA REALTY
    3. Contact Christopher Gray
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1807 Restful Drive N4, BRADENTON, FL 34207
    $1,295.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

    1807 Restful Drive N4 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Check out this charming, furnished 55+ community annual rental. This mone is neat as a pin and ready for it's next resident. The location is perfect...ground floor for those who like the convenienc

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 793 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.19 acres
    1. MLSID: A4684233
    2. Provided by LIV SARASOTA REALTY
    3. Contact Christopher Gray
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 205 52nd Avenue Drive W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
    $1,200.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

    205 52nd Avenue Drive W Virtual Tour More Like This

    Check out this 1 bedroom home in an all ages community with water, sewer and trash included in the rent payment. This property has covered parking, outside storage and laundry room and the community h

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1088 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4692010
    2. Provided by LIV SARASOTA REALTY
    3. Contact Christopher Gray
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5310 26th Street W 405, BRADENTON, FL 34207
    $1,350.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

    5310 26th Street W 405 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    With over 600 square feet of living space, this second floor, 1BR, 1BA condo includes neutral paint, carpet and tile flooring throughout, and plenty of natural lighting! The kitchen boasts solid wood

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 702 sqft
    4. Approx. 7.86 acres
    1. MLSID: A4688121
    2. Provided by PMI SOUTHWEST FLORIDA
    3. Contact Brandon Green
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1566 Pleasant Road J24, BRADENTON, FL 34207
    $1,150.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

    1566 Pleasant Road J24 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to Bayshore Gardens Unit 1, a 55 and over community. This second floor, 2 bedroom 1 bath condo has durable and easy to clean ceramic tile throughout. You'll get a nice basic cable package pro

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 793 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689580
    2. Provided by LIV SARASOTA REALTY
    3. Contact Christopher Gray
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap