Active
    Property Photos
    148 Nightingale Circle
    1. Image 1 of 47 For 148 Nightingale Circle
    2. Image 2 of 47 For 148 Nightingale Circle
    3. Image 3 of 47 For 148 Nightingale Circle
    4. Image 4 of 47 For 148 Nightingale Circle
    5. Image 5 of 47 For 148 Nightingale Circle
    6. Image 6 of 47 For 148 Nightingale Circle
    7. Image 7 of 47 For 148 Nightingale Circle
    8. Image 8 of 47 For 148 Nightingale Circle
    9. Image 9 of 47 For 148 Nightingale Circle
    10. Image 10 of 47 For 148 Nightingale Circle
    11. Image 11 of 47 For 148 Nightingale Circle
    12. Image 12 of 47 For 148 Nightingale Circle
    13. Image 13 of 47 For 148 Nightingale Circle
    14. Image 14 of 47 For 148 Nightingale Circle
    15. Image 15 of 47 For 148 Nightingale Circle
    16. Image 16 of 47 For 148 Nightingale Circle
    17. Image 17 of 47 For 148 Nightingale Circle
    18. Image 18 of 47 For 148 Nightingale Circle
    19. Image 19 of 47 For 148 Nightingale Circle
    20. Image 20 of 47 For 148 Nightingale Circle
    21. Image 21 of 47 For 148 Nightingale Circle
    22. Image 22 of 47 For 148 Nightingale Circle
    23. Image 23 of 47 For 148 Nightingale Circle
    24. Image 24 of 47 For 148 Nightingale Circle
    25. Image 25 of 47 For 148 Nightingale Circle
    26. Image 26 of 47 For 148 Nightingale Circle
    27. Image 27 of 47 For 148 Nightingale Circle
    28. Image 28 of 47 For 148 Nightingale Circle
    29. Image 29 of 47 For 148 Nightingale Circle
    30. Image 30 of 47 For 148 Nightingale Circle
    31. Image 31 of 47 For 148 Nightingale Circle
    32. Image 32 of 47 For 148 Nightingale Circle
    33. Image 33 of 47 For 148 Nightingale Circle
    34. Image 34 of 47 For 148 Nightingale Circle
    35. Image 35 of 47 For 148 Nightingale Circle
    36. Image 36 of 47 For 148 Nightingale Circle
    37. Image 37 of 47 For 148 Nightingale Circle
    38. Image 38 of 47 For 148 Nightingale Circle
    39. Image 39 of 47 For 148 Nightingale Circle
    40. Image 40 of 47 For 148 Nightingale Circle
    41. Image 41 of 47 For 148 Nightingale Circle
    42. Image 42 of 47 For 148 Nightingale Circle
    43. Image 43 of 47 For 148 Nightingale Circle
    44. Image 44 of 47 For 148 Nightingale Circle
    45. Image 45 of 47 For 148 Nightingale Circle
    46. Image 46 of 47 For 148 Nightingale Circle
    47. Image 47 of 47 For 148 Nightingale Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $189,000

    Address: 148 Nightingale Circle, ELLENTON, FL 34222

    Description

    Beautiful, Updated land owned 2bd/2ba home in the 55+ community of Ridgewood Oaks. This home features a large lot with an expanded driveway, large carport, an oversized storage shed and has a rear private patio for grilling or sunbathing. Upgrades outside include: Roof, AC, Vapor Barrier and the exterior have been freshly painted. Inside the home features a custom breakfast bar, stainless appliances, laminate flooring throughout, tile flooring in the bathrooms and a new custom shower. Walls have been textured for a rich look and feel. The large lanai has new custom blinds, beautiful tile flooring and has lots of room to entertain or relax and enjoy that morning cup of coffee. The home is being sold furnished so all you need to bring is your suitcase! This is a must see home! The Oaks community includes Spectrum internet and cable in its fees along with weekly lawn maintenance. A beautiful clubhouse, pool, spa, tennis courts, Pickle ball courts, shuffle board and a fun outdoor fitness area. Golf cart and small pet friendly. Ridgewood has close access to I 75, many restaurants, the Ellenton Outlet Mall, Manatee County Library and provides 24 hour gated security. The Oaks, a Ridgewood community offers many activities and social events to enjoy. Make an appointment to see this home today!

    Reduced
    • MLS#: A4685989 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 148 Nightingale Circle
    • Viewed: 43
    • Price: $189,000
    • Price sqft: $121
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1989
    • Bldg sqft: 1564
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 61
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 972.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 104.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Stephanie Payne
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: UNIT 148 PHASE IV RIDGEWOOD OAKS LAND CONDO PI#8352.0745/7
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34222 - Ellenton
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 835207457
    • Views: 43
    • Zoning Code: RSMH6
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1006 44th Avenue Drive E, ELLENTON, FL 34222
    $189,900.00 ($91.12 / sqft )

    1006 44th Avenue Drive E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to Tidevue Estates, a land owned 55+ community offering the perfect Florida lifestyle! Rarely available one car garage home that is turn key furnished and move in ready. This light and bright

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2084 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682066
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Patty Torchia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4515 13th Street E, ELLENTON, FL 34222
    $178,500.00 ($93.26 / sqft )

    4515 13th Street E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to Tidevue Estates, a land owned 55+ community offering the perfect blend of comfort and creativity! This home features a versatile entry space ideal for a workshop, art studio, or craft room.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1914 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4665787
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Patty Torchia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1306 41st Avenue E, ELLENTON, FL 34222
    $219,900.00 ($83.30 / sqft )

    1306 41st Avenue E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOTIVATED SELLERS!! NO LOT RENT! This manufactured home in the 55+ community Tidevue Estates is one of the largest in the community, at 1782 sq.ft. As y

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2640 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677339
    2. Provided by ABUNDANT FIELDS REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Summer McMillan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4415 14th Street E, ELLENTON, FL 34222
    $189,900.00 ($105.03 / sqft )

    4415 14th Street E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome home to this lovely furnished home in Land Owned Tidevue Estates. This two bedroom two bath home with a large air conditioned Florida room is move in ready. You'll love the open floor plan wit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1808 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677659
    2. Provided by PARRISH REALTY OF FLORIDA
    3. Contact Jason Gabbard
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17 Meadowlark Circle, ELLENTON, FL 34222
    $198,000.00 ($94.65 / sqft )

    17 Meadowlark Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Rarely available 3BR/2BA Palm Harbor home located in the community of Ridgewood! Over sized lot with no homes behind perfect for your morning coffee sitting on your lanai. This is a guard gated 55+ co

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2092 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4673221
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Lisa Grassi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 90 Whipporwill Court, ELLENTON, FL 34222
    $215,000.00 ($85.32 / sqft )

    90 Whipporwill Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Beautiful land owned 3bd/2ba home located on a very private lot at the end of a cul de sac. Both water and green space views, making this a perfect location. This home was the model home for Ridgewood

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2520 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4675100
    2. Provided by LARU BEYA REAL ESTATE COMPANY INC
    3. Contact Joseph Pickett
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4532 12th Street Court E, ELLENTON, FL 34222
    $199,000.00 ($84.39 / sqft )

    4532 12th Street Court E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Welcome to Tidevue Estates, a desirable land owned 55+ community offering comfort, convenience, and an open floor plan. This home features a brand new membrane roof in 2025. Stylish

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2358 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4675186
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Patty Torchia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 94 Meadow Circle, ELLENTON, FL 34222
    $219,000.00 ($71.80 / sqft )

    94 Meadow Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    AMAZING! LAND OWNED home on a large corner lot in the 55+ community of Ridgewood Meadows. Looking for a large home, this home features over 1,900 sq. ft. of living space. Outside, this home has a 40

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3050 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4684379
    2. Provided by LARU BEYA REAL ESTATE COMPANY INC
    3. Contact Joseph Pickett
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3912 14th Street E, ELLENTON, FL 34222
    $189,900.00 ($113.04 / sqft )

    3912 14th Street E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Experience lakefront living in Tidevue Estates, a land owned, 55+ active community offering the perfect blend of comfort and Florida nature! This beautiful home is directly on Gamble Lake, where you c

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1680 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682819
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Patty Torchia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4104 11th Street E, ELLENTON, FL 34222
    $195,000.00 ($123.34 / sqft )

    4104 11th Street E Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    ENJOY THIS SPACIOUS, SUN FILLED CORNER LOT in a serene, land owned 55+ community! This beautifully maintained home is being sold furnished and is truly move in ready, featuring 9 foot ceilings, drywal

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1581 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4679004
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Jennifer Kenna
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap