Active
    Property Photos
    3912 14th Street E
    1. Image 1 of 56 For 3912 14th Street E
    2. Image 2 of 56 For 3912 14th Street E
    3. Image 3 of 56 For 3912 14th Street E
    4. Image 4 of 56 For 3912 14th Street E
    5. Image 5 of 56 For 3912 14th Street E
    6. Image 6 of 56 For 3912 14th Street E
    7. Image 7 of 56 For 3912 14th Street E
    8. Image 8 of 56 For 3912 14th Street E
    9. Image 9 of 56 For 3912 14th Street E
    10. Image 10 of 56 For 3912 14th Street E
    11. Image 11 of 56 For 3912 14th Street E
    12. Image 12 of 56 For 3912 14th Street E
    13. Image 13 of 56 For 3912 14th Street E
    14. Image 14 of 56 For 3912 14th Street E
    15. Image 15 of 56 For 3912 14th Street E
    16. Image 16 of 56 For 3912 14th Street E
    17. Image 17 of 56 For 3912 14th Street E
    18. Image 18 of 56 For 3912 14th Street E
    19. Image 19 of 56 For 3912 14th Street E
    20. Image 20 of 56 For 3912 14th Street E
    21. Image 21 of 56 For 3912 14th Street E
    22. Image 22 of 56 For 3912 14th Street E
    23. Image 23 of 56 For 3912 14th Street E
    24. Image 24 of 56 For 3912 14th Street E
    25. Image 25 of 56 For 3912 14th Street E
    26. Image 26 of 56 For 3912 14th Street E
    27. Image 27 of 56 For 3912 14th Street E
    28. Image 28 of 56 For 3912 14th Street E
    29. Image 29 of 56 For 3912 14th Street E
    30. Image 30 of 56 For 3912 14th Street E
    31. Image 31 of 56 For 3912 14th Street E
    32. Image 32 of 56 For 3912 14th Street E
    33. Image 33 of 56 For 3912 14th Street E
    34. Image 34 of 56 For 3912 14th Street E
    35. Image 35 of 56 For 3912 14th Street E
    36. Image 36 of 56 For 3912 14th Street E
    37. Image 37 of 56 For 3912 14th Street E
    38. Image 38 of 56 For 3912 14th Street E
    39. Image 39 of 56 For 3912 14th Street E
    40. Image 40 of 56 For 3912 14th Street E
    41. Image 41 of 56 For 3912 14th Street E
    42. Image 42 of 56 For 3912 14th Street E
    43. Image 43 of 56 For 3912 14th Street E
    44. Image 44 of 56 For 3912 14th Street E
    45. Image 45 of 56 For 3912 14th Street E
    46. Image 46 of 56 For 3912 14th Street E
    47. Image 47 of 56 For 3912 14th Street E
    48. Image 48 of 56 For 3912 14th Street E
    49. Image 49 of 56 For 3912 14th Street E
    50. Image 50 of 56 For 3912 14th Street E
    51. Image 51 of 56 For 3912 14th Street E
    52. Image 52 of 56 For 3912 14th Street E
    53. Image 53 of 56 For 3912 14th Street E
    54. Image 54 of 56 For 3912 14th Street E
    55. Image 55 of 56 For 3912 14th Street E
    56. Image 56 of 56 For 3912 14th Street E
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $189,900

    Address: 3912 14th Street E, ELLENTON, FL 34222

    Description

    Experience lakefront living in Tidevue Estates, a land owned, 55+ active community offering the perfect blend of comfort and Florida nature! This beautiful home is directly on Gamble Lake, where you can relax and unwind from your open paver patio surrounded by native Florida plants and peaceful water views. Enjoy peace of mind with a new roof in 2025 and A/C replaced in 2024. The updated kitchen is designed to impress with quartz countertops, rich brown cabinetry, glass tile backsplash, and a center island, all flowing seamlessly into the open living and dining areasideal for entertaining. The inviting Florida room features a wall of windows overlooking Gamble Lake, charming shiplap walls, and laminate flooring that runs throughout the home. The serene primary bedroom offers a private en suite bath with ceramic tile flooring and a glass door walk in shower. The second bedroom also includes its own en suite bathroom with a tub and showerperfect for guests. Additional highlights include a screened lanai, spacious shed, and laundry room. Experience waterfront living at its finest in this vibrant and friendly community! Low HOA of only $600 annually. Pets are not permitted. Plenty of activities to keep you busy in this community. Take a water aerobics class in the solar heated community pool or work on your tan. The community library has free WI FI connection. Updated fitness center. Meet friends and make new ones for a game of indoor pickleball, bocce ball, or shuffleboard. Join the Golf League. Take a bike or golf cart ride to Veteran's Park to watch the wildlife and sunset. Ellenton Premium Outlet Mall, restaurants, and medical facilities are just minutes away. Easy access to I 75. Come visit this property today!

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: A4682819 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3912 14th Street E
    • Viewed: 40
    • Price: $189,900
    • Price sqft: $113
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
    • Year Built: 1973
    • Bldg sqft: 1680
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 85
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 1152.00
    • Roof: Metal, Roof Over
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 2.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Laundry, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 600.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Tidevue Estates Civic Organization/Sharon
    • Association Phone: 941-722-2557
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Partially
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: LOT 15 BLK M DE SOTO COMMUNITY UNIT ONE PI#8988.0000/8
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34222 - Ellenton
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 898800008
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 40
    • Zoning Code: RSMH6
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1006 44th Avenue Drive E, ELLENTON, FL 34222
    $189,900.00 ($91.12 / sqft )

    1006 44th Avenue Drive E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to Tidevue Estates, a land owned 55+ community offering the perfect Florida lifestyle! Rarely available one car garage home that is turn key furnished and move in ready. This light and bright

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2084 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682066
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Patty Torchia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4515 13th Street E, ELLENTON, FL 34222
    $178,500.00 ($93.26 / sqft )

    4515 13th Street E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to Tidevue Estates, a land owned 55+ community offering the perfect blend of comfort and creativity! This home features a versatile entry space ideal for a workshop, art studio, or craft room.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1914 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4665787
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Patty Torchia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1306 41st Avenue E, ELLENTON, FL 34222
    $219,900.00 ($83.30 / sqft )

    1306 41st Avenue E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOTIVATED SELLERS!! NO LOT RENT! This manufactured home in the 55+ community Tidevue Estates is one of the largest in the community, at 1782 sq.ft. As y

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2640 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677339
    2. Provided by ABUNDANT FIELDS REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Summer McMillan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4415 14th Street E, ELLENTON, FL 34222
    $189,900.00 ($105.03 / sqft )

    4415 14th Street E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome home to this lovely furnished home in Land Owned Tidevue Estates. This two bedroom two bath home with a large air conditioned Florida room is move in ready. You'll love the open floor plan wit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1808 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677659
    2. Provided by PARRISH REALTY OF FLORIDA
    3. Contact Jason Gabbard
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17 Meadowlark Circle, ELLENTON, FL 34222
    $198,000.00 ($94.65 / sqft )

    17 Meadowlark Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Rarely available 3BR/2BA Palm Harbor home located in the community of Ridgewood! Over sized lot with no homes behind perfect for your morning coffee sitting on your lanai. This is a guard gated 55+ co

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2092 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4673221
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Lisa Grassi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 90 Whipporwill Court, ELLENTON, FL 34222
    $215,000.00 ($85.32 / sqft )

    90 Whipporwill Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Beautiful land owned 3bd/2ba home located on a very private lot at the end of a cul de sac. Both water and green space views, making this a perfect location. This home was the model home for Ridgewood

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2520 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4675100
    2. Provided by LARU BEYA REAL ESTATE COMPANY INC
    3. Contact Joseph Pickett
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4532 12th Street Court E, ELLENTON, FL 34222
    $199,000.00 ($84.39 / sqft )

    4532 12th Street Court E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Welcome to Tidevue Estates, a desirable land owned 55+ community offering comfort, convenience, and an open floor plan. This home features a brand new membrane roof in 2025. Stylish

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2358 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4675186
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Patty Torchia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 94 Meadow Circle, ELLENTON, FL 34222
    $219,000.00 ($71.80 / sqft )

    94 Meadow Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    AMAZING! LAND OWNED home on a large corner lot in the 55+ community of Ridgewood Meadows. Looking for a large home, this home features over 1,900 sq. ft. of living space. Outside, this home has a 40

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3050 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4684379
    2. Provided by LARU BEYA REAL ESTATE COMPANY INC
    3. Contact Joseph Pickett
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4104 11th Street E, ELLENTON, FL 34222
    $195,000.00 ($123.34 / sqft )

    4104 11th Street E Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    ENJOY THIS SPACIOUS, SUN FILLED CORNER LOT in a serene, land owned 55+ community! This beautifully maintained home is being sold furnished and is truly move in ready, featuring 9 foot ceilings, drywal

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1581 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4679004
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Jennifer Kenna
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 47 Quail Court, ELLENTON, FL 34222
    $179,900.00 ($110.23 / sqft )

    47 Quail Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    A delightful LAND OWNED HOME in a 5 Star GATED COMMUNITY WITH GATE ATTENDANTS ON DUTY 24/7! This 2 bd/2ba home has a new roof added in 2025 and features newer widows throughout the home. Large enclose

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1632 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4683776
    2. Provided by LARU BEYA REAL ESTATE COMPANY INC
    3. Contact Joseph Pickett
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap