Active
    Property Photos
    1306 41st Avenue E
    1. Image 1 of 62 For 1306 41st Avenue E
    2. Image 2 of 62 For 1306 41st Avenue E
    3. Image 3 of 62 For 1306 41st Avenue E
    4. Image 4 of 62 For 1306 41st Avenue E
    5. Image 5 of 62 For 1306 41st Avenue E
    6. Image 6 of 62 For 1306 41st Avenue E
    7. Image 7 of 62 For 1306 41st Avenue E
    8. Image 8 of 62 For 1306 41st Avenue E
    9. Image 9 of 62 For 1306 41st Avenue E
    10. Image 10 of 62 For 1306 41st Avenue E
    11. Image 11 of 62 For 1306 41st Avenue E
    12. Image 12 of 62 For 1306 41st Avenue E
    13. Image 13 of 62 For 1306 41st Avenue E
    14. Image 14 of 62 For 1306 41st Avenue E
    15. Image 15 of 62 For 1306 41st Avenue E
    16. Image 16 of 62 For 1306 41st Avenue E
    17. Image 17 of 62 For 1306 41st Avenue E
    18. Image 18 of 62 For 1306 41st Avenue E
    19. Image 19 of 62 For 1306 41st Avenue E
    20. Image 20 of 62 For 1306 41st Avenue E
    21. Image 21 of 62 For 1306 41st Avenue E
    22. Image 22 of 62 For 1306 41st Avenue E
    23. Image 23 of 62 For 1306 41st Avenue E
    24. Image 24 of 62 For 1306 41st Avenue E
    25. Image 25 of 62 For 1306 41st Avenue E
    26. Image 26 of 62 For 1306 41st Avenue E
    27. Image 27 of 62 For 1306 41st Avenue E
    28. Image 28 of 62 For 1306 41st Avenue E
    29. Image 29 of 62 For 1306 41st Avenue E
    30. Image 30 of 62 For 1306 41st Avenue E
    31. Image 31 of 62 For 1306 41st Avenue E
    32. Image 32 of 62 For 1306 41st Avenue E
    33. Image 33 of 62 For 1306 41st Avenue E
    34. Image 34 of 62 For 1306 41st Avenue E
    35. Image 35 of 62 For 1306 41st Avenue E
    36. Image 36 of 62 For 1306 41st Avenue E
    37. Image 37 of 62 For 1306 41st Avenue E
    38. Image 38 of 62 For 1306 41st Avenue E
    39. Image 39 of 62 For 1306 41st Avenue E
    40. Image 40 of 62 For 1306 41st Avenue E
    41. Image 41 of 62 For 1306 41st Avenue E
    42. Image 42 of 62 For 1306 41st Avenue E
    43. Image 43 of 62 For 1306 41st Avenue E
    44. Image 44 of 62 For 1306 41st Avenue E
    45. Image 45 of 62 For 1306 41st Avenue E
    46. Image 46 of 62 For 1306 41st Avenue E
    47. Image 47 of 62 For 1306 41st Avenue E
    48. Image 48 of 62 For 1306 41st Avenue E
    49. Image 49 of 62 For 1306 41st Avenue E
    50. Image 50 of 62 For 1306 41st Avenue E
    51. Image 51 of 62 For 1306 41st Avenue E
    52. Image 52 of 62 For 1306 41st Avenue E
    53. Image 53 of 62 For 1306 41st Avenue E
    54. Image 54 of 62 For 1306 41st Avenue E
    55. Image 55 of 62 For 1306 41st Avenue E
    56. Image 56 of 62 For 1306 41st Avenue E
    57. Image 57 of 62 For 1306 41st Avenue E
    58. Image 58 of 62 For 1306 41st Avenue E
    59. Image 59 of 62 For 1306 41st Avenue E
    60. Image 60 of 62 For 1306 41st Avenue E
    61. Image 61 of 62 For 1306 41st Avenue E
    62. Image 62 of 62 For 1306 41st Avenue E
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $219,900

    Address: 1306 41st Avenue E, ELLENTON, FL 34222

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOTIVATED SELLERS!! NO LOT RENT! This manufactured home in the 55+ community Tidevue Estates is one of the largest in the community, at 1782 sq.ft. As you enter the home from the carport, you will instantly notice the indoor laundry space with plenty of cabinets for extra storage. If you enjoy cooking, you'll love this spacious kitchen with an island for extra prep space and lots of storage room. This home has a dining room large enough to fit a full size dining set. The primary bedroom has 2 separate walk in closets and an ensuite bathroom with full vanity, standing shower, and private water closet. The second bedroom also has an ensuite bathroom that connects back to the laundry/entry area. The living room opens up to the spacious Florida room that looks out over the lake. Or, you can close the decorative doors to Florida room and make it a separate room or office space. Proceed from the Florida room to the recently rescreened lanai to enjoy the cool evening breeze or enjoy a cup of coffee or tea from the bench swing in the backyard as you gaze out over the lake streaming with wildlife. Bring your canoe or kayak as well, you can launch right from the wooden dock on your property. Don't be afraid that you won't have enough storage space here. There is a large room (18' x 13') that you can use for storage, workshopping or crafting. The possibilities for a peaceful retirement are endless in this beautiful home. Plenty of activities will keep you busy in this community. The community pool is solar heated for year round enjoyment. The community library has free WI FI connection. Recently updated fitness center. Other activities you may find here are indoor pickleball, bocce ball, or shuffleboard. Near many parks, restaurants, and shopping. Easy access to I 75. It is also a pet free park, however the HOA makes allowances for properly documented ESA pets. See documents for additional information. Sellers will consider a credit towards buyers closing costs and prepaids at closing. 1 YR HOME WARRANTY!

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: A4677339 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1306 41st Avenue E
    • Viewed: 44
    • Price: $219,900
    • Price sqft: $83
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
    • Year Built: 1991
    • Bldg sqft: 2640
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 123
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Storage
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1782.00
    • Roof: Metal, Roof Over
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 2.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Laundry, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 600.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: TIDEVUE ESTATES CIVIC ORGANIZATION / SHARON
    • Association Phone: 941-722-2557
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: LOT 17 BLK L DE SOTO COMMUNITY UNIT ONE PI#8952.0000/4
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34222 - Ellenton
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 895200004
    • View: Water
    • Views: 44
    • Zoning Code: RSMH6
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 83 Eagle Circle, ELLENTON, FL 34222
    $239,000.00 ($66.65 / sqft )

    83 Eagle Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Looking for PARADISE?? Beautiful updated 2bd/2ba home on the water, resting on one of the largest lots in the Ridgewood Oaks 55+ community. 1,876 sq. ft of living space offers a beautiful formal livi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3586 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4656440
    2. Provided by LARU BEYA REAL ESTATE COMPANY INC
    3. Contact Joseph Pickett
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 145 Nightingale Circle, ELLENTON, FL 34222
    $229,900.00 ($114.95 / sqft )

    145 Nightingale Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Land Owned with amazing water view! Spacious 2bd/2Ba with a separate office/craft room in the 55+ community of Ridgewood Oaks. Located on a quiet street with plenty of outdoor living space, oversized

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2000 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677876
    2. Provided by LARU BEYA REAL ESTATE COMPANY INC
    3. Contact Joseph Pickett
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1 Meadow Circle, ELLENTON, FL 34222
    $229,900.00 ($108.70 / sqft )

    1 Meadow Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Ravishing ridgewood meadows!!! Positioned on a prominent corner lot within the gated 55+ community of ridgewood meadows, this custom built jacobsen residence delivers a rare blend of space, functional

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2115 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689707
    2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
    3. Contact Matthew Sharp, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17 Meadowlark Circle, ELLENTON, FL 34222
    $198,000.00 ($94.65 / sqft )

    17 Meadowlark Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Rarely available 3BR/2BA Palm Harbor home located in the community of Ridgewood! Over sized lot with no homes behind perfect for your morning coffee sitting on your lanai. This is a guard gated 55+ co

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2092 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4673221
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Lisa Grassi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 90 Whipporwill Court, ELLENTON, FL 34222
    $215,000.00 ($85.32 / sqft )

    90 Whipporwill Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Beautiful land owned 3bd/2ba home located on a very private lot at the end of a cul de sac. Both water and green space views, making this a perfect location. This home was the model home for Ridgewood

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2520 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4675100
    2. Provided by LARU BEYA REAL ESTATE COMPANY INC
    3. Contact Joseph Pickett
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4532 12th Street Court E, ELLENTON, FL 34222
    $199,000.00 ($84.39 / sqft )

    4532 12th Street Court E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Welcome to Tidevue Estates, a desirable land owned 55+ community offering comfort, convenience, and an open floor plan. This home features a brand new membrane roof in 2025. Stylish

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2358 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4675186
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Patty Torchia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 94 Meadow Circle, ELLENTON, FL 34222
    $219,000.00 ($71.80 / sqft )

    94 Meadow Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    AMAZING! LAND OWNED home on a large corner lot in the 55+ community of Ridgewood Meadows. Looking for a large home, this home features over 1,900 sq. ft. of living space. Outside, this home has a 40

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3050 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4684379
    2. Provided by LARU BEYA REAL ESTATE COMPANY INC
    3. Contact Joseph Pickett
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 70 Mockingbird Lane, ELLENTON, FL 34222
    $244,900.00 ($120.05 / sqft )

    70 Mockingbird Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to the tranquil community of Ridgewood Oaks! NO LOT RENT! Nestled amongst this lovely 55+ community is this meticulously maintained 2 bed, 2 bath home complete with air conditioned Florida roo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2040 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8468128
    2. Provided by PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Zak Daughtry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4308 13th Street E, ELLENTON, FL 34222
    $225,000.00 ($102.37 / sqft )

    4308 13th Street E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to Tidevue Estates, a land owned active 55+ community offering comfort, style, and flexibility. This well maintained home features dual drivewaysone with a charming open front porch perfect fo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2198 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4691348
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Patty Torchia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 117 Heron Court, ELLENTON, FL 34222
    $249,900.00 ($115.37 / sqft )

    117 Heron Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    EXCEPTIONAL, LAND OWNED Turn Key Furnished, beautifully remodeled, 2bd/2ba home located in the 55+ community of Ridgewood Meadows. This home is on a very large landscaped lot, on a quiet cul de sac,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2166 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4688889
    2. Provided by LARU BEYA REAL ESTATE COMPANY INC
    3. Contact Joseph Pickett
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap