Active
    Property Photos
    1708 Glenhouse Drive 313
    1. Image 1 of 33 For 1708 Glenhouse Drive 313
    2. Image 2 of 33 For 1708 Glenhouse Drive 313
    3. Image 3 of 33 For 1708 Glenhouse Drive 313
    4. Image 4 of 33 For 1708 Glenhouse Drive 313
    5. Image 5 of 33 For 1708 Glenhouse Drive 313
    6. Image 6 of 33 For 1708 Glenhouse Drive 313
    7. Image 7 of 33 For 1708 Glenhouse Drive 313
    8. Image 8 of 33 For 1708 Glenhouse Drive 313
    9. Image 9 of 33 For 1708 Glenhouse Drive 313
    10. Image 10 of 33 For 1708 Glenhouse Drive 313
    11. Image 11 of 33 For 1708 Glenhouse Drive 313
    12. Image 12 of 33 For 1708 Glenhouse Drive 313
    13. Image 13 of 33 For 1708 Glenhouse Drive 313
    14. Image 14 of 33 For 1708 Glenhouse Drive 313
    15. Image 15 of 33 For 1708 Glenhouse Drive 313
    16. Image 16 of 33 For 1708 Glenhouse Drive 313
    17. Image 17 of 33 For 1708 Glenhouse Drive 313
    18. Image 18 of 33 For 1708 Glenhouse Drive 313
    19. Image 19 of 33 For 1708 Glenhouse Drive 313
    20. Image 20 of 33 For 1708 Glenhouse Drive 313
    21. Image 21 of 33 For 1708 Glenhouse Drive 313
    22. Image 22 of 33 For 1708 Glenhouse Drive 313
    23. Image 23 of 33 For 1708 Glenhouse Drive 313
    24. Image 24 of 33 For 1708 Glenhouse Drive 313
    25. Image 25 of 33 For 1708 Glenhouse Drive 313
    26. Image 26 of 33 For 1708 Glenhouse Drive 313
    27. Image 27 of 33 For 1708 Glenhouse Drive 313
    28. Image 28 of 33 For 1708 Glenhouse Drive 313
    29. Image 29 of 33 For 1708 Glenhouse Drive 313
    30. Image 30 of 33 For 1708 Glenhouse Drive 313
    31. Image 31 of 33 For 1708 Glenhouse Drive 313
    32. Image 32 of 33 For 1708 Glenhouse Drive 313
    33. Image 33 of 33 For 1708 Glenhouse Drive 313
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $349,000

    Address: 1708 Glenhouse Drive 313, SARASOTA, FL 34231

    Description

    This GROUND FLOOR 2 bed/2 bath condo is spacious, FULLY RENOVATED and close to Glenhouse pool/tennis courts and surrounded by gorgeous preserve views of Pelican Cove. A canopy tree community on Sarasota Bay, Pelican Cove is a 75 acre gated, vibrant, waterfront community nestled among manicured tropical foliage truly offering something for everyone. Abundant amenities include an 86 slip boat harbor with sailboat water, a launch dock for kayaks and canoes, 6 heated swimming pools, hot tub, 3 clubhouses, 4 lighted tennis courts, pickleball, shuffleboard, basketball, dog walk area, 5.5 miles of walking trails and boardwalks as well as fishing gazebos, water exercise classes, exercise facilities, 2 art studios and a pottery classroom. Take classes at Pelican Cove University or join one of the more than 37 clubs, including photography, fiber art, bike riding, yoga, Tai Chi, culinary arts, and card clubs. Woodworking, sculpting and evening jazz & classical music concerts round out the active lifestyle.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4685645 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1708 Glenhouse Drive 313
    • Viewed: 49
    • Price: $349,000
    • Price sqft: $262
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Canal - Saltwater,Intracoastal Waterway
    • Year Built: 1979
    • Bldg sqft: 1330
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 63
    • Acreage: 8.79 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Basketball Court, Courtyard, Dog Run
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1330.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lap, Lighting, Outside Bath Access, Tile
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Public, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 771.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Cindy/Jack
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: UNIT 313 BLDG 4 PELICAN COVE SEC 14
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34231 - Sarasota/Gulf Gate Branch
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 0126162023
    • Unit Number: 313
    • Views: 49
    • Zoning Code: RMF3
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1711 Pelican Cove Road 443, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $325,000.00 ($239.32 / sqft )

    1711 Pelican Cove Road 443 Virtual Tour More Like This

    It is easy to enjoy the beauty of coastal waterfront living in Pelican Cove and this 2 bedroom/2 bath condo. The open floor plan with high ceilings and natural light/skylights creates a spacious and i

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1358 sqft
    4. Approx. 8.79 acres
    1. MLSID: A4667279
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
    3. Contact Judy Limekiller
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1636 Brookhouse Drive 230, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $349,000.00 ($223.00 / sqft )

    1636 Brookhouse Drive 230 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in Pelican Cove, this TRUE 3 bedroom condo has exceptional light/bright views with complete privacy all around. The living areas enjoy natural light and are surrounded by lush, mature foliage.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1565 sqft
    4. Approx. 11.09 acres
    1. MLSID: A4687045
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
    3. Contact Judy Limekiller
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5618 Ashton Lake Drive 5618, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $354,900.00 ($241.59 / sqft )

    5618 Ashton Lake Drive 5618 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Virtually staged. Welcome to 5618 Ashton Lake Drive, in Ashton Lake Community. A beautifully remodeled first floor condo offering a spacious open concept layout with 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. T

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1469 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4675431
    2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
    3. Contact Elena Durez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1519 Pelican Point Drive 288, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $399,000.00 ($291.67 / sqft )

    1519 Pelican Point Drive 288 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your fully furnished, TURNKEY water view condo. Simply move in and take in the tranquil Little Sarasota Bay and marvel at the dolphins, manatees, birds, and other wildlife. This remodeled 2

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1368 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4675959
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
    3. Contact Judy Limekiller
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1636 Stickney Point Road 36-201, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $328,000.00 ($302.03 / sqft )

    1636 Stickney Point Road 36-201 More Like This

    Bring your offers! Location location location! Castel del mare condominium complex is located just before the south bridge, on the mainland side of little sarasota bay facing siesta key in sarasota, f

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1086 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6141400
    2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
    3. Contact Kristy Heitl
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5408 Eagles Point Circle 302, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $339,900.00 ($192.25 / sqft )

    5408 Eagles Point Circle 302 Reduced More Like This

    THIS IS THE LOWEST PRICE UNIT BY A STAGGERING $100,000, making it the clear standout for buyers who understand value. BRING THE OFFERS. SELLER FINANCING AVAILABLE. Discover your slice of Sarasota par

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1768 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678903
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Joey Lamielle
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1518 Pelican Point Drive Ba156, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $384,500.00 ($258.05 / sqft )

    1518 Pelican Point Drive Ba156 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Pelican Cove is a waterfront community located in South Sarasota. Your new condo is a first floor 2 bedroom 2 bathrooms, with a million dollar view. This is the perfect condominium to make it yours.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1490 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.62 acres
    1. MLSID: A4678486
    2. Provided by DELUCA REALTY INC
    3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1624 Stickney Point Road 24-407, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $399,000.00 ($353.72 / sqft )

    1624 Stickney Point Road 24-407 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Take in the stunning Intracoastal Waterway views from your rare, oversized private terrace, a feature enjoyed by only a select few units in the complex. Here at Castel Del Mare, youll find one of Sara

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1128 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4681715
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Keith Curcio
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1520 Pelican Point Drive Ba251, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $329,000.00 ($351.12 / sqft )

    1520 Pelican Point Drive Ba251 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Imagine waking up in a place where the hardest decision of your day is whether to simply enjoy the beautiful view from your lanai or grab your racket for a morning pickleball match. Welcome to your ne

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 937 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.62 acres
    1. MLSID: A4662594
    2. Provided by JOHN HARDING REALTY
    3. Contact Josh Mott
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1717 Pelican Cove Road Gl434, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $319,595.00 ($242.49 / sqft )

    1717 Pelican Cove Road Gl434 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Pelican Cove located in South Sarasota west of the trail. This community is over 80 acres in a lush gated tropical setting! Your new condominium is on the second floor and its an end unit as well. L

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1318 sqft
    4. Approx. 8.79 acres
    1. MLSID: A4684670
    2. Provided by DELUCA REALTY INC
    3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap