Active
    Property Photos
    6521 Heritage Lane 2621
    1. Image 1 of 21 For 6521 Heritage Lane 2621
    2. Image 2 of 21 For 6521 Heritage Lane 2621
    3. Image 3 of 21 For 6521 Heritage Lane 2621
    4. Image 4 of 21 For 6521 Heritage Lane 2621
    5. Image 5 of 21 For 6521 Heritage Lane 2621
    6. Image 6 of 21 For 6521 Heritage Lane 2621
    7. Image 7 of 21 For 6521 Heritage Lane 2621
    8. Image 8 of 21 For 6521 Heritage Lane 2621
    9. Image 9 of 21 For 6521 Heritage Lane 2621
    10. Image 10 of 21 For 6521 Heritage Lane 2621
    11. Image 11 of 21 For 6521 Heritage Lane 2621
    12. Image 12 of 21 For 6521 Heritage Lane 2621
    13. Image 13 of 21 For 6521 Heritage Lane 2621
    14. Image 14 of 21 For 6521 Heritage Lane 2621
    15. Image 15 of 21 For 6521 Heritage Lane 2621
    16. Image 16 of 21 For 6521 Heritage Lane 2621
    17. Image 17 of 21 For 6521 Heritage Lane 2621
    18. Image 18 of 21 For 6521 Heritage Lane 2621
    19. Image 19 of 21 For 6521 Heritage Lane 2621
    20. Image 20 of 21 For 6521 Heritage Lane 2621
    21. Image 21 of 21 For 6521 Heritage Lane 2621
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $200,000

    Address: 6521 Heritage Lane 2621, BRADENTON, FL 34209

    Description

    Welcome to the lifestyle youve been waiting fornow offered at an even more compelling value. If youve been thinking about simplifying life without giving up comfort, this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in a desirable 55+ community is your chance to make it happen. Step inside and immediately feel the difference. Vaulted ceilings elevate the space with natural light and an airy openness, while the spacious great room layout creates a welcoming environment for both everyday living and entertaining. The thoughtful design includes two private en suite bedrooms, offering comfort, privacy, and flexibility for guests or seasonal living. What truly sets this home apart is the expansive screened lanaia rare and inviting retreat featuring engineered wood flooring and surrounded by lush, mature landscaping that creates exceptional privacy. Whether its morning coffee, an afternoon read, or winding down after a beach day, this is where youll spend your favorite moments. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the living space, keeping everything connected and functional. A covered carport parking space, guest parking, and easy access add to the everyday convenience. Here, life is designed to be effortless and worry free. Enjoy a sparkling community pool and the ease of monthly fees that include cable, water, sewer, and trashsimplifying both your lifestyle and your budget. Located in highly sought after West Bradenton, youre just minutes from Gulf beaches, shopping, dining, and top medical facilities, putting everything you need within easy reach. With its new pricing, this is more than a homeits an opportunity. Whether you're searching for a full time residence or the perfect seasonal escape, this condo delivers on comfort, location, and low maintenance living. Opportunities like this dont lastschedule your showing today before its gone.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: A4685478 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6521 Heritage Lane 2621
    • Viewed: 61
    • Price: $200,000
    • Price sqft: $148
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1986
    • Bldg sqft: 1350
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 57
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate
    • Living Area: 1080.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest, Reserved
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: C&S / Dana Cloar
    • Association Phone: 94.758.9454
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Thermostat
    • Legal Description: UNIT 2621 MEADOWCROFT SOUTH PHASE VII CONDO PI#51110.3390/7
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34209 - Bradenton/Palma Sola
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 5111033907
    • Style: Traditional
    • Unit Number: 2621
    • View: Garden
    • Views: 61
    • Zoning Code: BR_R-2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3780 Pinebrook Circle 106, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $219,900.00 ($157.07 / sqft )

    3780 Pinebrook Circle 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

    German designed, structurally sound, hurricane resistant and well maintained Condo w/ Low Fees & a Beautiful Fairway View! This beautiful unit is located on the ground floor and features 2 bedrooms, 2

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1400 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8457377
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Brando Yates
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7201 29th Ave Dr W 303, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $205,000.00 ($165.99 / sqft )

    7201 29th Ave Dr W 303 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Country Village is a vibrant, active 55+ community in West Bradenton. Unit 303 offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms and has been well maintained. This comfortable unit has a spacious layout with high cei

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1235 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4688487
    2. Provided by ICON REALTY
    3. Contact Shelby Counihan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3610 54th Street W B8, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $205,000.00 ($186.53 / sqft )

    3610 54th Street W B8 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Rare opportunity to own a 1st floor 2B/2B END UNIT in a maintenance free community. NO AGE RESTRICTIONS. 6 miles to gulf beaches! Upgrades include: remodeled bathrooms, LVP flooring, paint, ceiling fi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1099 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.10 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8403338
    2. Provided by COMMUNITY REALTY ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact Douglas Addeo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2827 74th Street West  2193, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $199,000.00 ($151.68 / sqft )

    2827 74th Street West 2193 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    COUNTRY VILLAGE is one of the best values in Bradenton, Florida for active adults offering a true community lifestyle, low maintenance living, and close proximity to the beaches at a price point t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1312 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4669298
    2. Provided by ALL BROKERS REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Broker Bob Grant Jr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4190 66th Street Circle W 4190, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $210,000.00 ($167.73 / sqft )

    4190 66th Street Circle W 4190 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    COASTAL 55+ CONDO Living Just Minutes from the Beach Move In Ready! BIG PRICE IMPROVEMENT + LOWER HOA! Looking for the perfect Florida getaway or retirement retreat just 7 minutes from the stunning

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1252 sqft
    4. Approx. 8.18 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8438020
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Winnett Hay
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7206 29th Avenue Drive W 2263, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $225,000.00 ($171.49 / sqft )

    7206 29th Avenue Drive W 2263 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Move in Ready! I am gorgeous! Resort lifestyle 55+ community minutes to Gulf of Mexico & Anna Maria Island. 2 bedroom, 2 bath single level condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and F

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1312 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4670616
    2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY - SARASOTA
    3. Contact Geri Kenyon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7301 29th Ave Dr W  202, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $195,000.00 ($174.26 / sqft )

    7301 29th Ave Dr W 202 Adult Community More Like This

    NEW PRICE! Coastal Charm in Country Villageyour tropical 55+ retreat! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo features a stunning eat in kitchen with gray wood cabinetry, Cambria countertops

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1119 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4668108
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Julie Oliszewski
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6208 7th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $190,000.00 ($191.53 / sqft )

    6208 7th Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor condo in sunny Bradenton, FL! Welcome to Pebble Springs, where comfort meets coastal living! This beautifully maintained condo is ideal for year round livin

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 992 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4659581
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Michael Wolf
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6336 7th Avenue W 6336, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $225,000.00 ($172.02 / sqft )

    6336 7th Avenue W 6336 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the highly desirable community of Pebble Springs. One of the few free standing units in the complex, this home lives like a single family reside

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1308 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4674076
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Lindsay Gunter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5712 12 Avenue W 5712, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $185,000.00 ($217.14 / sqft )

    5712 12 Avenue W 5712 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Move in Ready & Beautifully Updated furnished Condo in West Bradenton, offering 1 bedroom, 1 bath home located in a highly desirable Meadowcroft community close to everything you need. This move in re

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 852 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4680249
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Eva Saab
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap