Active
    Property Photos
    31210 Penny Surf Loop
    1. Image 1 of 39 For 31210 Penny Surf Loop
    2. Image 2 of 39 For 31210 Penny Surf Loop
    3. Image 3 of 39 For 31210 Penny Surf Loop
    4. Image 4 of 39 For 31210 Penny Surf Loop
    5. Image 5 of 39 For 31210 Penny Surf Loop
    6. Image 6 of 39 For 31210 Penny Surf Loop
    7. Image 7 of 39 For 31210 Penny Surf Loop
    8. Image 8 of 39 For 31210 Penny Surf Loop
    9. Image 9 of 39 For 31210 Penny Surf Loop
    10. Image 10 of 39 For 31210 Penny Surf Loop
    11. Image 11 of 39 For 31210 Penny Surf Loop
    12. Image 12 of 39 For 31210 Penny Surf Loop
    13. Image 13 of 39 For 31210 Penny Surf Loop
    14. Image 14 of 39 For 31210 Penny Surf Loop
    15. Image 15 of 39 For 31210 Penny Surf Loop
    16. Image 16 of 39 For 31210 Penny Surf Loop
    17. Image 17 of 39 For 31210 Penny Surf Loop
    18. Image 18 of 39 For 31210 Penny Surf Loop
    19. Image 19 of 39 For 31210 Penny Surf Loop
    20. Image 20 of 39 For 31210 Penny Surf Loop
    21. Image 21 of 39 For 31210 Penny Surf Loop
    22. Image 22 of 39 For 31210 Penny Surf Loop
    23. Image 23 of 39 For 31210 Penny Surf Loop
    24. Image 24 of 39 For 31210 Penny Surf Loop
    25. Image 25 of 39 For 31210 Penny Surf Loop
    26. Image 26 of 39 For 31210 Penny Surf Loop
    27. Image 27 of 39 For 31210 Penny Surf Loop
    28. Image 28 of 39 For 31210 Penny Surf Loop
    29. Image 29 of 39 For 31210 Penny Surf Loop
    30. Image 30 of 39 For 31210 Penny Surf Loop
    31. Image 31 of 39 For 31210 Penny Surf Loop
    32. Image 32 of 39 For 31210 Penny Surf Loop
    33. Image 33 of 39 For 31210 Penny Surf Loop
    34. Image 34 of 39 For 31210 Penny Surf Loop
    35. Image 35 of 39 For 31210 Penny Surf Loop
    36. Image 36 of 39 For 31210 Penny Surf Loop
    37. Image 37 of 39 For 31210 Penny Surf Loop
    38. Image 38 of 39 For 31210 Penny Surf Loop
    39. Image 39 of 39 For 31210 Penny Surf Loop
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $350,000

    Address: 31210 Penny Surf Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545

    Description

    Located in the spectacular Epperson Lagoon community, this beautiful home offers the perfect combination of lifestyle, comfort, and value. The property features a modern open concept design, spacious living and dining areas, abundant natural light, and spaces ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy a functional kitchen that flows seamlessly into the main living areas, creating a warm and practical gathering space. The bedrooms offer comfort and privacy, while the overall layout of the home is designed to maximize both space and functionality. Living in Epperson means exclusive access to the famous MetroLagoon, a one of a kind destination featuring sandy beaches, crystal clear water, kayaking, paddleboarding, relaxing lounge areas, and year round community events. This resort style lifestyle makes every day feel like a getaway. Priced strategically for todays market, this home stands out as one of the best opportunities currently available in Epperson for buyers seeking a vibrant community and an exceptional place to call home.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4685087 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 31210 Penny Surf Loop
    • Viewed: 8
    • Price: $350,000
    • Price sqft: $172
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2020
    • Bldg sqft: 2034
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 58
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1516.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 260.82
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Colette Fuller
    • Association Phone: 813-565-4663
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat
    • Legal Description: EPPERSON RANCH NORTH POD F PHASE 1 PB 84 PG 001 LOT 28
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33545 - Wesley Chapel
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 20-25-27-010.0-000.00-028.0
    • Zoning Code: MPUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5764 Hollingworth Trail, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
    $400,000.00 ($140.50 / sqft )

    5764 Hollingworth Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover this move in ready 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home nestled in the sought after Avalon Park West neighborhood of Wesley Chapel. Completed in 2023, th

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2847 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8471330
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Steven Kessel
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7632 Starflower Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
    $365,000.00 ($121.71 / sqft )

    7632 Starflower Way Shortsale More Like This

    Short Sale. APPROVED PRICE 30 Day Close!!! This spacious two story, 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2 car garage home perfect for growing families or hosting guests. Enter the impressive foyer with soaring cei

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2999 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8434097
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Sean McKenney
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6510 Tabogi Trail, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
    $365,000.00 ($155.06 / sqft )

    6510 Tabogi Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome Home to your Palm Paradise in the sought after Chapel Pines community of Wesley Chapel! This beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offers 1,944 sq. ft. of living space designed for

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2354 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8422528
    2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY CARROLLWOOD
    3. Contact Michelle Denham
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7860 Peace Lily Avenue, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
    $418,000.00 ($152.89 / sqft )

    7860 Peace Lily Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautiful 2024 Casa Fresca Azure model home is move in ready. Offering 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, this home features a bright, open layout designed for comfortable everyday living. Step into the m

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2734 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8448881
    2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY RIVERVIEW
    3. Contact Christine Jones
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 28632 Seashell Court, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
    $345,500.00 ($166.43 / sqft )

    28632 Seashell Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom home located on a quiet cul de sac in the desirable community of Wesley Chapel. This property has been thoughtfully improved from the end of 2022 and beyo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2076 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8449125
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Nataliya Fillers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 30816 Midtown Court, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
    $350,000.00 ($149.25 / sqft )

    30816 Midtown Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this charming single family home located in the desirable Chapel Pines community of Wesley Chapel. This well maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence offers 1,810 square feet of comfortable l

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2345 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8504087
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Katrina Madewell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 33409 Field Maple Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
    $415,000.00 ($147.32 / sqft )

    33409 Field Maple Loop More Like This

    ( More Photos Are Coming Soon) Right in the heart of Wesley Chapel, this move in ready 2 story, 4 bedroom, 3 bath home has everything you could ask for. Located in the Avalon Park West neighborhood, t

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2817 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8507104
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER
    3. Contact Adil Boland, P.A
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5608 Wandering Willow Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
    $378,000.00 ($136.12 / sqft )

    5608 Wandering Willow Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Short Sale. ***BANK APPROVED PRICE*** Dont miss this exceptional opportunity in the highly desirable Avalon Park community! Perfectly positioned with convenient access to Pasco Countys premier shoppin

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2777 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8480182
    2. Provided by FOUNDATION REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Dana Cates
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 31405 Triborough Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
    $324,990.00 ($141.30 / sqft )

    31405 Triborough Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the desirable Bridgewater community of Wesley Chapel with stunning wide open pond views. This two story home features a spacious living and dining room co

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2300 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8476506
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Alcides Martinez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5640 Wandering Willow Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
    $395,000.00 ($142.24 / sqft )

    5640 Wandering Willow Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    USDA eligible home, THAT MEANS 100% FINANCING, no down payment for eligible buyers! 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home. The first floor features an inviting open layout with durable ceramic tile flooring thro

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2777 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8470409
    2. Provided by THE AGENCY FL
    3. Contact Towanda Beck
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap