Active
    Property Photos
    17502 Savory Mist Circle
    1. Image 1 of 70 For 17502 Savory Mist Circle
    2. Image 2 of 70 For 17502 Savory Mist Circle
    3. Image 3 of 70 For 17502 Savory Mist Circle
    4. Image 4 of 70 For 17502 Savory Mist Circle
    5. Image 5 of 70 For 17502 Savory Mist Circle
    6. Image 6 of 70 For 17502 Savory Mist Circle
    7. Image 7 of 70 For 17502 Savory Mist Circle
    8. Image 8 of 70 For 17502 Savory Mist Circle
    9. Image 9 of 70 For 17502 Savory Mist Circle
    10. Image 10 of 70 For 17502 Savory Mist Circle
    11. Image 11 of 70 For 17502 Savory Mist Circle
    12. Image 12 of 70 For 17502 Savory Mist Circle
    13. Image 13 of 70 For 17502 Savory Mist Circle
    14. Image 14 of 70 For 17502 Savory Mist Circle
    15. Image 15 of 70 For 17502 Savory Mist Circle
    16. Image 16 of 70 For 17502 Savory Mist Circle
    17. Image 17 of 70 For 17502 Savory Mist Circle
    18. Image 18 of 70 For 17502 Savory Mist Circle
    19. Image 19 of 70 For 17502 Savory Mist Circle
    20. Image 20 of 70 For 17502 Savory Mist Circle
    21. Image 21 of 70 For 17502 Savory Mist Circle
    22. Image 22 of 70 For 17502 Savory Mist Circle
    23. Image 23 of 70 For 17502 Savory Mist Circle
    24. Image 24 of 70 For 17502 Savory Mist Circle
    25. Image 25 of 70 For 17502 Savory Mist Circle
    26. Image 26 of 70 For 17502 Savory Mist Circle
    27. Image 27 of 70 For 17502 Savory Mist Circle
    28. Image 28 of 70 For 17502 Savory Mist Circle
    29. Image 29 of 70 For 17502 Savory Mist Circle
    30. Image 30 of 70 For 17502 Savory Mist Circle
    31. Image 31 of 70 For 17502 Savory Mist Circle
    32. Image 32 of 70 For 17502 Savory Mist Circle
    33. Image 33 of 70 For 17502 Savory Mist Circle
    34. Image 34 of 70 For 17502 Savory Mist Circle
    35. Image 35 of 70 For 17502 Savory Mist Circle
    36. Image 36 of 70 For 17502 Savory Mist Circle
    37. Image 37 of 70 For 17502 Savory Mist Circle
    38. Image 38 of 70 For 17502 Savory Mist Circle
    39. Image 39 of 70 For 17502 Savory Mist Circle
    40. Image 40 of 70 For 17502 Savory Mist Circle
    41. Image 41 of 70 For 17502 Savory Mist Circle
    42. Image 42 of 70 For 17502 Savory Mist Circle
    43. Image 43 of 70 For 17502 Savory Mist Circle
    44. Image 44 of 70 For 17502 Savory Mist Circle
    45. Image 45 of 70 For 17502 Savory Mist Circle
    46. Image 46 of 70 For 17502 Savory Mist Circle
    47. Image 47 of 70 For 17502 Savory Mist Circle
    48. Image 48 of 70 For 17502 Savory Mist Circle
    49. Image 49 of 70 For 17502 Savory Mist Circle
    50. Image 50 of 70 For 17502 Savory Mist Circle
    51. Image 51 of 70 For 17502 Savory Mist Circle
    52. Image 52 of 70 For 17502 Savory Mist Circle
    53. Image 53 of 70 For 17502 Savory Mist Circle
    54. Image 54 of 70 For 17502 Savory Mist Circle
    55. Image 55 of 70 For 17502 Savory Mist Circle
    56. Image 56 of 70 For 17502 Savory Mist Circle
    57. Image 57 of 70 For 17502 Savory Mist Circle
    58. Image 58 of 70 For 17502 Savory Mist Circle
    59. Image 59 of 70 For 17502 Savory Mist Circle
    60. Image 60 of 70 For 17502 Savory Mist Circle
    61. Image 61 of 70 For 17502 Savory Mist Circle
    62. Image 62 of 70 For 17502 Savory Mist Circle
    63. Image 63 of 70 For 17502 Savory Mist Circle
    64. Image 64 of 70 For 17502 Savory Mist Circle
    65. Image 65 of 70 For 17502 Savory Mist Circle
    66. Image 66 of 70 For 17502 Savory Mist Circle
    67. Image 67 of 70 For 17502 Savory Mist Circle
    68. Image 68 of 70 For 17502 Savory Mist Circle
    69. Image 69 of 70 For 17502 Savory Mist Circle
    70. Image 70 of 70 For 17502 Savory Mist Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $784,000

    Address: 17502 Savory Mist Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34211

    Description

    Nearly new 2024 pool home in Sweetwater at Lakewood Ranch with heated saltwater pool & spa and private rear setting! This upgraded Calusa floor plan by M/I Homes offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and bright open concept living with tray ceilings, porcelain tile flooring throughout (no carpet), and ceiling fans in every room. The gourmet kitchen features a large quartz island, stainless steel appliances, natural gas range, soft close cabinetry, and a stylish tile backsplashperfect for entertaining. The spacious primary suite includes dual vanities, a walk in shower, and a large walk in closet, while the private guest suite with ensuite bath is ideal for visitors or multigenerational living. Step outside to your resort style backyard with an oversized screened lanai, extended paver deck, and smart controlled heated pool and spa. Additional highlights include reclaimed water irrigation and HOA maintained lawn for easy, low maintenance living. Enjoy resort style amenities in Sweetwater including a clubhouse, fitness center, pool, pickleball and basketball courts, festival lawn, and amphitheaterall just minutes to top rated schools, shopping, dining, and Gulf Coast beaches.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4684773 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 17502 Savory Mist Circle
    • Viewed: 6
    • Price: $784,000
    • Price sqft: $276
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2024
    • Bldg sqft: 2841
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 67
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Calusa
    • Builder Name: MI Homes
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 2190.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Deck, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure, Tile
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric, Natural Gas
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Security
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 915.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Signature One / Lindsay Wilkinson
    • Association Phone: 941-300-2275
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: LOT 98, SWEETWATER AT LAKEWOOD RANCH PH I & II PI #5811.5750/9
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 581157509
    • Style: Key West
    • View: Pool
    • Zoning Code: RES
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2905 Starwood Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
    $825,000.00 ($180.53 / sqft )

    2905 Starwood Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    $7500 FLEX CASH at closing UPDATE!! Private Preserve Retreat with Rare Next Gen Suite in Gated Arbor Grande. Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac and backing to a serene wooded preserve and pond,

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4570 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4681350
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Amanda Hosier
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15330 Golden Beam Place, BRADENTON, FL 34211
    $799,900.00 ($209.02 / sqft )

    15330 Golden Beam Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Tucked within the exclusive Estate Collection of Lorraine Lakes at Lakewood Ranch, this 2024 built Agostino model presents a rare opportunity to own one of only eight home estate collection properties

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3827 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4674653
    2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
    3. Contact Stephanie Rundek Bronzino
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12822 Del Corso Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34211
    $799,500.00 ($190.54 / sqft )

    12822 Del Corso Loop Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Short Sale. This beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath home in the Esplanade community in Bradenton is priced to sell and offers a thoughtful layout designed for both comfort and everyday living. Wi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4196 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4683334
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Daniela Madrid-Bermejo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16743 Seraphic Trail, BRADENTON, FL 34211
    $759,000.00 ($204.80 / sqft )

    16743 Seraphic Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this spectacular 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom residence, a true gem offering an elevated lifestyle in the vibrant Sweetwater community of Lakewood Ranch. As you step inside, you are immediately gr

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3706 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4672192
    2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
    3. Contact Erica Didiego
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2028 Woodleaf Hammock Court, BRADENTON, FL 34211
    $870,000.00 ($233.93 / sqft )

    2028 Woodleaf Hammock Court Reduced More Like This

    Incredible Lakewood Ranch pool home with a private attached in law suite and extensive upgrades throughout. Located in the gated community of Woodleaf Hammock, this spacious residence offers 4 bedr

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3719 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682385
    2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
    3. Contact Jennifer Salome
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12036 Longview Lake Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34211
    $800,000.00 ($196.56 / sqft )

    12036 Longview Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    From the moment you pass through the gates and pull into the driveway, this five bedroom, three and a half bath lakefront pool home makes a statement. With beautiful curb appeal, a wide sidewalk appro

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4070 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4679515
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Ashley Najjar
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15449 White Linen Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
    $859,000.00 ($181.45 / sqft )

    15449 White Linen Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience refined lakefront living in this exceptional estate offering nearly 3,900 square feet of thoughtfully curated space within one of Lakewood Ranchs most sought after gated communities. Desi

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4734 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682082
    2. Provided by SARASOTA LAND AND HOMES LLC
    3. Contact James Hirschman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4708 Trento Place, BRADENTON, FL 34211
    $834,900.00 ($281.11 / sqft )

    4708 Trento Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    An exceptional blend of timeless architecture, designer sophistication, and elevated resort style living, this highly upgraded Farnese model in Esplanade at Azario is a truly rare offering within one

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2970 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4692690
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Tyler Hahne
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4528 Pond Brook Court, BRADENTON, FL 34211
    $840,000.00 ($216.94 / sqft )

    4528 Pond Brook Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    **Welcome to Park East at Azarioa highly sought after neighborhood within Lakewood Ranch, Americas #1 best selling master planned community in the nation. This Move In Ready 2022 built Taylor Morrison

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3872 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4691993
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Kristie DeSantis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17920 Gander Terrace, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
    $753,990.00 ($155.49 / sqft )

    17920 Gander Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Receive up to $10,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender. Set within Southwest Florida's natural beauty and close to many popul

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4849 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4691425
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap