Active
    Property Photos
    2727 75th St W  7a2
    1. Image 1 of 20 For 2727 75th St W  7a2
    2. Image 2 of 20 For 2727 75th St W  7a2
    3. Image 3 of 20 For 2727 75th St W  7a2
    4. Image 4 of 20 For 2727 75th St W  7a2
    5. Image 5 of 20 For 2727 75th St W  7a2
    6. Image 6 of 20 For 2727 75th St W  7a2
    7. Image 7 of 20 For 2727 75th St W  7a2
    8. Image 8 of 20 For 2727 75th St W  7a2
    9. Image 9 of 20 For 2727 75th St W  7a2
    10. Image 10 of 20 For 2727 75th St W  7a2
    11. Image 11 of 20 For 2727 75th St W  7a2
    12. Image 12 of 20 For 2727 75th St W  7a2
    13. Image 13 of 20 For 2727 75th St W  7a2
    14. Image 14 of 20 For 2727 75th St W  7a2
    15. Image 15 of 20 For 2727 75th St W  7a2
    16. Image 16 of 20 For 2727 75th St W  7a2
    17. Image 17 of 20 For 2727 75th St W  7a2
    18. Image 18 of 20 For 2727 75th St W  7a2
    19. Image 19 of 20 For 2727 75th St W  7a2
    20. Image 20 of 20 For 2727 75th St W  7a2
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,650

    Address: 2727 75th St W 7a2, BRADENTON, FL 34209

    Description

    6 month minimum. Nice unit just minutes to the beach, first floor 1 bdrm, 1.5 baths, open floor plan, large bedroom with walk in closet, ceramic tile thru out, nice kitchen and baths. Hurricane sliding door to enclosed lanai, indoor storage closet. Sabal Palm offers heated pool, laundry and an active clubhouse. Turn key furnished with all utilities included except electric. Close to shopping and restaurants. Available April 1st 2026.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4684555 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 2727 75th St W 7a2
    • Viewed: 49
    • Price: $1,650
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1978
    • Bldg sqft: 745
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 1
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 69
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 745.00
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: In County, Near Public Transit, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Bayshore High
    • Middle School: W.D. Sugg Middle
    • School Elementary: Sea Breeze Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, None
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Laundry, Maintenance, Recreation Facilities
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Dellcor - 941.358.3366
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34209 - Bradenton/Palma Sola
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 5145510151
    • Unit Number: 7A2
    • Views: 49
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4326 80th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $1,700.00 ($0.74 / sqft )

    4326 80th Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nice 2 beds and 2 baths duplex cozy home easy access to shopping center and beach, please come to check out

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2300 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4688613
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Danny Shi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4040 Ironwood Circle 406f, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $1,900.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

    4040 Ironwood Circle 406f Virtual Tour More Like This

    AVAILABLE 2027 SEASON AND APRIL DEC. 2026. Welcome to the wonderful community of Ironwood! Golfer's paradise! This 6th floor light and bright corner 2BR/2BA condo overlooks the Pinebrook golf course.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1122 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.59 acres
    1. MLSID: A4685460
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Brenda Cozy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6304 Pointe West Boulevard A309, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $1,950.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

    6304 Pointe West Boulevard A309 Virtual Tour More Like This

    LANDMARK AT POINTE WEST TURN KEY ANNUAL RENTAL. This is centrally located condo right off 59TH Street and Point West Boulevard and within minutes to Blake Hospital, the best beaches on the west coast

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1140 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4664352
    2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
    3. Contact Perla Whitaker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4080 Ironwood Circle 402c, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $1,630.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

    4080 Ironwood Circle 402c Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to the spectacular Golfing community of Ironwood! 2BR/2BA 4rd floor condo overlooking the first hole on the Pinebrook Golf Course. Wide open living room/ dining room combo. Lots of natural sun

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1122 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4683919
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Lisa Grassi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4110 Ironwood Circle 104, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $1,800.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

    4110 Ironwood Circle 104 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Available for immediate move in. Available for 2027 season. Step into comfort and convenience with this newly renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo, ideally situated in the sought after Pinebr

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1152 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.40 acres
    1. MLSID: A4682479
    2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
    3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6306 7th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $1,800.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

    6306 7th Avenue W Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Available starting 6.1.26. Available for 2027 season. Completely renovated, turnkey furnished, ground floor 3 bedroom 2 bath condo in desirable Pebble Springs offers vacation living 365 days a year! P

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1056 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682599
    2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
    3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4118 59th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $1,850.00 ($2.45 / sqft )

    4118 59th Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

    SPECIAL RENTAL INCENTIVES AVAILABLE. CALL TO DISCUSS. Fantastic location in zip code 34209. Short distance to the beach. 2 bedroom, 1 bath, carport, private laundry. Living room, kitchen with eat in s

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 756 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4690197
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Joseph Patoray, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5008 Manatee Avenue W 2, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $1,550.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

    5008 Manatee Avenue W 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Remodeled two bedroom/two bath apartment located on the second floor. Vinyl plank woodgrain flooring, kitchen has newer cabinets, Granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. Both bathrooms ha

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 950 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689285
    2. Provided by MARKEY REALTY & ASSOCIATES INC
    3. Contact Carol Markey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4210 Ironwood Circle 103j, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $1,800.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

    4210 Ironwood Circle 103j Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautiful 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, fully furnished first floor condo is available for seasonal rental from NOT Available January through March 2026 for $2,300 month. A 3 month minimum booking is r

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 810 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.72 acres
    1. MLSID: A4627814
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
    3. Contact Diane Skelly, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2727 75th Street W 9a8, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $1,500.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

    2727 75th Street W 9a8 Virtual Tour More Like This

    First Floor condo available in Sabal Palms. 1 Bed, 1 1/2 Bath. Short drive to the beautiful Gulf beaches. Close to shopping and area restaurants. Community pool, on site laundromat and assigned parkin

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 745 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4615816
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Karie Gorgone
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap