Active
    Property Photos
    4080 Ironwood Circle 402c
    1. Image 1 of 15 For 4080 Ironwood Circle 402c
    2. Image 2 of 15 For 4080 Ironwood Circle 402c
    3. Image 3 of 15 For 4080 Ironwood Circle 402c
    4. Image 4 of 15 For 4080 Ironwood Circle 402c
    5. Image 5 of 15 For 4080 Ironwood Circle 402c
    6. Image 6 of 15 For 4080 Ironwood Circle 402c
    7. Image 7 of 15 For 4080 Ironwood Circle 402c
    8. Image 8 of 15 For 4080 Ironwood Circle 402c
    9. Image 9 of 15 For 4080 Ironwood Circle 402c
    10. Image 10 of 15 For 4080 Ironwood Circle 402c
    11. Image 11 of 15 For 4080 Ironwood Circle 402c
    12. Image 12 of 15 For 4080 Ironwood Circle 402c
    13. Image 13 of 15 For 4080 Ironwood Circle 402c
    14. Image 14 of 15 For 4080 Ironwood Circle 402c
    15. Image 15 of 15 For 4080 Ironwood Circle 402c
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,630

    Address: 4080 Ironwood Circle 402c, BRADENTON, FL 34209

    Description

    Welcome to the spectacular Golfing community of Ironwood! 2BR/2BA 4rd floor condo overlooking the first hole on the Pinebrook Golf Course. Wide open living room/ dining room combo. Lots of natural sunlight making it bright and cheery. Spacious kitchen with plenty of cabinetry plus a pantry closet. Tub/shower combo in the guest bathroom. Walk in closet in the master bedroom. New walk in shower in the master bathroom. Balcony with sliding doors make the perfect environment for your morning coffee or to do a little bird watching. Community laundry facility located on the same floor. Ironwood is an active community, amenities include a clubhouse, heated swimming pool, shuffleboard, tennis, pickleball, and of course the Pinebrook Golf Course. Easy commute to Sarasota, about a 15 minute ride to the gorgeous gulf beaches on Anna Maria Island. Located right off of Cortez Road which features plenty of shopping and restaurants. Rent includes water, trash, sewer, cable, and internet. Pets are not permitted. PLEASE NOTE: This is a 55+ building.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: A4683919 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 4080 Ironwood Circle 402c
    • Viewed: 45
    • Price: $1,630
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1971
    • Bldg sqft: 1122
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 74
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1008.00
    • Other Structures: Storage
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: In County, Near Public Transit, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, None
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Heated
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Public, Sprinkler Recycled
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Elevator(s), Laundry, Recreation Facilities, Storage
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: C&S Condo Mgmt, 758-9454
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Window Treatments
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34209 - Bradenton/Palma Sola
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 5096403281
    • Unit Number: 402C
    • View: Golf Course
    • Views: 45
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4326 80th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $1,700.00 ($0.74 / sqft )

    4326 80th Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nice 2 beds and 2 baths duplex cozy home easy access to shopping center and beach, please come to check out

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2300 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4688613
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Danny Shi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4040 Ironwood Circle 406f, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $1,900.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

    4040 Ironwood Circle 406f Virtual Tour More Like This

    AVAILABLE 2027 SEASON AND APRIL DEC. 2026. Welcome to the wonderful community of Ironwood! Golfer's paradise! This 6th floor light and bright corner 2BR/2BA condo overlooks the Pinebrook golf course.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1122 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.59 acres
    1. MLSID: A4685460
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Brenda Cozy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6304 Pointe West Boulevard A309, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $1,950.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

    6304 Pointe West Boulevard A309 Virtual Tour More Like This

    LANDMARK AT POINTE WEST TURN KEY ANNUAL RENTAL. This is centrally located condo right off 59TH Street and Point West Boulevard and within minutes to Blake Hospital, the best beaches on the west coast

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1140 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4664352
    2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
    3. Contact Perla Whitaker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4110 Ironwood Circle 104, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $1,800.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

    4110 Ironwood Circle 104 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Available for immediate move in. Available for 2027 season. Step into comfort and convenience with this newly renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo, ideally situated in the sought after Pinebr

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1152 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.40 acres
    1. MLSID: A4682479
    2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
    3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6306 7th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $1,800.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

    6306 7th Avenue W Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Available starting 6.1.26. Available for 2027 season. Completely renovated, turnkey furnished, ground floor 3 bedroom 2 bath condo in desirable Pebble Springs offers vacation living 365 days a year! P

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1056 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682599
    2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
    3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2727 75th St W  7a2, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $1,650.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

    2727 75th St W 7a2 Virtual Tour More Like This

    6 month minimum. Nice unit just minutes to the beach, first floor 1 bdrm, 1.5 baths, open floor plan, large bedroom with walk in closet, ceramic tile thru out, nice kitchen and baths. Hurricane slidin

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 745 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4684555
    2. Provided by DUNCAN REAL ESTATE, INC.
    3. Contact Paige Rogers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4118 59th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $1,850.00 ($2.45 / sqft )

    4118 59th Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

    SPECIAL RENTAL INCENTIVES AVAILABLE. CALL TO DISCUSS. Fantastic location in zip code 34209. Short distance to the beach. 2 bedroom, 1 bath, carport, private laundry. Living room, kitchen with eat in s

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 756 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4690197
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Joseph Patoray, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5008 Manatee Avenue W 2, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $1,550.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

    5008 Manatee Avenue W 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Remodeled two bedroom/two bath apartment located on the second floor. Vinyl plank woodgrain flooring, kitchen has newer cabinets, Granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. Both bathrooms ha

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 950 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689285
    2. Provided by MARKEY REALTY & ASSOCIATES INC
    3. Contact Carol Markey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4210 Ironwood Circle 103j, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $1,800.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

    4210 Ironwood Circle 103j Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautiful 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, fully furnished first floor condo is available for seasonal rental from NOT Available January through March 2026 for $2,300 month. A 3 month minimum booking is r

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 810 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.72 acres
    1. MLSID: A4627814
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
    3. Contact Diane Skelly, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2727 75th Street W 9a8, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $1,500.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

    2727 75th Street W 9a8 Virtual Tour More Like This

    First Floor condo available in Sabal Palms. 1 Bed, 1 1/2 Bath. Short drive to the beautiful Gulf beaches. Close to shopping and area restaurants. Community pool, on site laundromat and assigned parkin

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 745 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4615816
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Karie Gorgone
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap