Active
    Property Photos
    4677 Antrim Drive
    1. Image 1 of 90 For 4677 Antrim Drive
    2. Image 2 of 90 For 4677 Antrim Drive
    3. Image 3 of 90 For 4677 Antrim Drive
    4. Image 4 of 90 For 4677 Antrim Drive
    5. Image 5 of 90 For 4677 Antrim Drive
    6. Image 6 of 90 For 4677 Antrim Drive
    7. Image 7 of 90 For 4677 Antrim Drive
    8. Image 8 of 90 For 4677 Antrim Drive
    9. Image 9 of 90 For 4677 Antrim Drive
    10. Image 10 of 90 For 4677 Antrim Drive
    11. Image 11 of 90 For 4677 Antrim Drive
    12. Image 12 of 90 For 4677 Antrim Drive
    13. Image 13 of 90 For 4677 Antrim Drive
    14. Image 14 of 90 For 4677 Antrim Drive
    15. Image 15 of 90 For 4677 Antrim Drive
    16. Image 16 of 90 For 4677 Antrim Drive
    17. Image 17 of 90 For 4677 Antrim Drive
    18. Image 18 of 90 For 4677 Antrim Drive
    19. Image 19 of 90 For 4677 Antrim Drive
    20. Image 20 of 90 For 4677 Antrim Drive
    21. Image 21 of 90 For 4677 Antrim Drive
    22. Image 22 of 90 For 4677 Antrim Drive
    23. Image 23 of 90 For 4677 Antrim Drive
    24. Image 24 of 90 For 4677 Antrim Drive
    25. Image 25 of 90 For 4677 Antrim Drive
    26. Image 26 of 90 For 4677 Antrim Drive
    27. Image 27 of 90 For 4677 Antrim Drive
    28. Image 28 of 90 For 4677 Antrim Drive
    29. Image 29 of 90 For 4677 Antrim Drive
    30. Image 30 of 90 For 4677 Antrim Drive
    31. Image 31 of 90 For 4677 Antrim Drive
    32. Image 32 of 90 For 4677 Antrim Drive
    33. Image 33 of 90 For 4677 Antrim Drive
    34. Image 34 of 90 For 4677 Antrim Drive
    35. Image 35 of 90 For 4677 Antrim Drive
    36. Image 36 of 90 For 4677 Antrim Drive
    37. Image 37 of 90 For 4677 Antrim Drive
    38. Image 38 of 90 For 4677 Antrim Drive
    39. Image 39 of 90 For 4677 Antrim Drive
    40. Image 40 of 90 For 4677 Antrim Drive
    41. Image 41 of 90 For 4677 Antrim Drive
    42. Image 42 of 90 For 4677 Antrim Drive
    43. Image 43 of 90 For 4677 Antrim Drive
    44. Image 44 of 90 For 4677 Antrim Drive
    45. Image 45 of 90 For 4677 Antrim Drive
    46. Image 46 of 90 For 4677 Antrim Drive
    47. Image 47 of 90 For 4677 Antrim Drive
    48. Image 48 of 90 For 4677 Antrim Drive
    49. Image 49 of 90 For 4677 Antrim Drive
    50. Image 50 of 90 For 4677 Antrim Drive
    51. Image 51 of 90 For 4677 Antrim Drive
    52. Image 52 of 90 For 4677 Antrim Drive
    53. Image 53 of 90 For 4677 Antrim Drive
    54. Image 54 of 90 For 4677 Antrim Drive
    55. Image 55 of 90 For 4677 Antrim Drive
    56. Image 56 of 90 For 4677 Antrim Drive
    57. Image 57 of 90 For 4677 Antrim Drive
    58. Image 58 of 90 For 4677 Antrim Drive
    59. Image 59 of 90 For 4677 Antrim Drive
    60. Image 60 of 90 For 4677 Antrim Drive
    61. Image 61 of 90 For 4677 Antrim Drive
    62. Image 62 of 90 For 4677 Antrim Drive
    63. Image 63 of 90 For 4677 Antrim Drive
    64. Image 64 of 90 For 4677 Antrim Drive
    65. Image 65 of 90 For 4677 Antrim Drive
    66. Image 66 of 90 For 4677 Antrim Drive
    67. Image 67 of 90 For 4677 Antrim Drive
    68. Image 68 of 90 For 4677 Antrim Drive
    69. Image 69 of 90 For 4677 Antrim Drive
    70. Image 70 of 90 For 4677 Antrim Drive
    71. Image 71 of 90 For 4677 Antrim Drive
    72. Image 72 of 90 For 4677 Antrim Drive
    73. Image 73 of 90 For 4677 Antrim Drive
    74. Image 74 of 90 For 4677 Antrim Drive
    75. Image 75 of 90 For 4677 Antrim Drive
    76. Image 76 of 90 For 4677 Antrim Drive
    77. Image 77 of 90 For 4677 Antrim Drive
    78. Image 78 of 90 For 4677 Antrim Drive
    79. Image 79 of 90 For 4677 Antrim Drive
    80. Image 80 of 90 For 4677 Antrim Drive
    81. Image 81 of 90 For 4677 Antrim Drive
    82. Image 82 of 90 For 4677 Antrim Drive
    83. Image 83 of 90 For 4677 Antrim Drive
    84. Image 84 of 90 For 4677 Antrim Drive
    85. Image 85 of 90 For 4677 Antrim Drive
    86. Image 86 of 90 For 4677 Antrim Drive
    87. Image 87 of 90 For 4677 Antrim Drive
    88. Image 88 of 90 For 4677 Antrim Drive
    89. Image 89 of 90 For 4677 Antrim Drive
    90. Image 90 of 90 For 4677 Antrim Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,300,000

    Address: 4677 Antrim Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34240

    Description

    Welcome to this stunning Cardel Homes Martin model in Worthington, where thoughtful design meets everyday luxury without the added cost of a CDD. Built in 2022, this beautifully crafted residence offers 4 bedrooms plus a dedicated den and office layout, delivering the space, flexibility, and elevated finishes todays buyers expect. Inside, youll find an expansive open concept design filled with natural light and seamless flow. The layout provides both privacy and connection, with generously sized bedrooms and versatile flex spaces ideal for working from home, hosting guests, or creating a personal retreat. Modern construction and contemporary style shine throughout. Step outside to your private backyard oasis featuring a heated pool and spa, designed for year round enjoyment and effortless entertaining. Morning swims, sunset gatherings, and relaxed evenings under the Florida sky feel like a permanent vacation. Located in Worthington, this home offers lower HOA fees than many surrounding Waterside communities and no CDD fees, creating meaningful long term value. Plus, youre just 10 minutes from Waterside Lakewood Ranch, where waterfront dining, live events, and vibrant community energy await. Over 2,800 square feet of living space, a 3 car garage, and a premium lifestyle without premium overhead, this is Sarasota living done right. Schedule your private tour today.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4684179 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4677 Antrim Drive
    • Viewed: 35
    • Price: $1,300,000
    • Price sqft: $347
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2022
    • Bldg sqft: 3746
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 72
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Garden, Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2816.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    School Information
    • School Elementary: Tatum Ridge Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 3.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, Construction, HVAC, Thermostat
    • Pool Features: Heated
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Gated
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 610.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Iverlies Diaz
    • Association Phone: 813-607-2220
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: LOT 20, WORTHINGTON PHASE 2, PB 54 PG 189-199
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34240 - Sarasota
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 0232060020
    • View: Garden, Pool
    • Views: 35
    • Zoning Code: RE1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 712 Sigsbee Loop, SARASOTA, FL 34240
    $1,550,000.00 ($347.30 / sqft )

    712 Sigsbee Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Lakefront elegance in shoreview at lakewood ranch in this 4 bedroom 3. 5 bath pool home! Highly coveted lot with lake and preserve views!!! This stunnin

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4463 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4680600
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Jay Travis, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1504 Corfu Place, SARASOTA, FL 34240
    $1,325,000.00 ($268.16 / sqft )

    1504 Corfu Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the stunning 1504 Corfu Place. This never lived in and perfectly tucked away home is on a cul de sac street and positioned on a larger, premi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4941 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4679984
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Jeanne Egan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 801 Seascape Place, SARASOTA, FL 34240
    $1,545,000.00 ($388.00 / sqft )

    801 Seascape Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Luxury living awaits in Shoreview at Waterside, one of Lakewood Ranchs most sought after communities. This Stonewater model by Pulte offers nearly 4,000 square feet of refined living space w/ 4 bedroo

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3982 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8486565
    2. Provided by HOME SOLD REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Camilo Perez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2644 Waterfront Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34240
    $1,539,000.00 ($326.89 / sqft )

    2644 Waterfront Circle New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Private preserve home site with an inviting private pool and spa. 16 foot impact multi slide stacking great room door for seamless indoor outdoor living. Primary bath with alternat

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4708 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4691429
    2. Provided by TAMPA TBI REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jordan Kosobucki
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8969 Bernini Place, SARASOTA, FL 34240
    $1,349,000.00 ($276.32 / sqft )

    8969 Bernini Place Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience elevated living in this gorgeous newer Kolter Chagall home located in the highly desirable community of Artistry of Sarasota. Offering 4 bedr

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4882 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4688095
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
    3. Contact Andrew Garcia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7872 Mainsail Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34240
    $1,495,000.00 ($293.37 / sqft )

    7872 Mainsail Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nestled in the sought after community of Lakewood Ranch Waterside, this exceptional two story home offers a harmonious blend of comfort and functionality in a picturesque setting. The main floor featu

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5096 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4687553
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Katina Shanahan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1510 Lena Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34240
    $1,499,000.00 ($273.24 / sqft )

    1510 Lena Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    A Private 12 Acre Sarasota Estate Designed for Multi Generational Living and Complete Privacy Discover a rare opportunity to own a true Sarasota retreat 12 private acres offering space, freedom, a

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5486 sqft
    4. Approx. 12.00 acres
    1. MLSID: A4641358
    2. Provided by KONA REALTY
    3. Contact Dan Ivanov
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15200 Rawls Road, SARASOTA, FL 34240
    $1,395,000.00 ($232.50 / sqft )

    15200 Rawls Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Just under 10 Acres, 2 Apartments house styles with spacious room for renovations. Guest apartment generating $4k plus monthly with Air bnb. Equestrian Estate with amazing sunsets & the LUSHEST grass

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 6000 sqft
    4. Approx. 9.73 acres
    1. MLSID: OM703152
    2. Provided by GAILEY ENTERPRISES REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Rhonda Gailey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap