Active
    Property Photos
    301 1st Street S 1704
    1. Image 1 of 37 For 301 1st Street S 1704
    2. Image 2 of 37 For 301 1st Street S 1704
    3. Image 3 of 37 For 301 1st Street S 1704
    4. Image 4 of 37 For 301 1st Street S 1704
    5. Image 5 of 37 For 301 1st Street S 1704
    6. Image 6 of 37 For 301 1st Street S 1704
    7. Image 7 of 37 For 301 1st Street S 1704
    8. Image 8 of 37 For 301 1st Street S 1704
    9. Image 9 of 37 For 301 1st Street S 1704
    10. Image 10 of 37 For 301 1st Street S 1704
    11. Image 11 of 37 For 301 1st Street S 1704
    12. Image 12 of 37 For 301 1st Street S 1704
    13. Image 13 of 37 For 301 1st Street S 1704
    14. Image 14 of 37 For 301 1st Street S 1704
    15. Image 15 of 37 For 301 1st Street S 1704
    16. Image 16 of 37 For 301 1st Street S 1704
    17. Image 17 of 37 For 301 1st Street S 1704
    18. Image 18 of 37 For 301 1st Street S 1704
    19. Image 19 of 37 For 301 1st Street S 1704
    20. Image 20 of 37 For 301 1st Street S 1704
    21. Image 21 of 37 For 301 1st Street S 1704
    22. Image 22 of 37 For 301 1st Street S 1704
    23. Image 23 of 37 For 301 1st Street S 1704
    24. Image 24 of 37 For 301 1st Street S 1704
    25. Image 25 of 37 For 301 1st Street S 1704
    26. Image 26 of 37 For 301 1st Street S 1704
    27. Image 27 of 37 For 301 1st Street S 1704
    28. Image 28 of 37 For 301 1st Street S 1704
    29. Image 29 of 37 For 301 1st Street S 1704
    30. Image 30 of 37 For 301 1st Street S 1704
    31. Image 31 of 37 For 301 1st Street S 1704
    32. Image 32 of 37 For 301 1st Street S 1704
    33. Image 33 of 37 For 301 1st Street S 1704
    34. Image 34 of 37 For 301 1st Street S 1704
    35. Image 35 of 37 For 301 1st Street S 1704
    36. Image 36 of 37 For 301 1st Street S 1704
    37. Image 37 of 37 For 301 1st Street S 1704
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $8,500

    Address: 301 1st Street S 1704, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701

    Description

    AVAILABLE MAY 1, 2026 FURNISHED OR UNFURNISHED upon request. Step into luxury at Saltaire, where panoramic city views set the stage for elevated living. This highly sought after Cobalt North floor plan features two beautifully appointed bedrooms and three full bathrooms, along with a versatile den/office space. An in unit laundry room offers a full size washer and dryer plus additional storage for added convenience. The designer kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances and an expansive island that overlooks the open concept living and dining areasperfect for entertaining. Situated on the 17th floor, this residence boasts a spacious layout and two private balconies with sweeping views of the Tampa Bay Rowdies soccer field, Albert Whitted Airport, and Tampa Bay. The primary suite offers two custom walk in closets and a spa inspired bath complete with dual vanities, a walk in shower, and a soaking tub. Electric shades throughout the unit provide both privacy and the perfect setting for sleeping in. Two dedicated parking spaces are included. Residents enjoy a resort style pool overlooking Tampa Bay, as well as premium amenities including a state of the art fitness center, billiards room, conference room, catering kitchen, outdoor grills, and a stylish lounge with TVs and workstations. Additional conveniences include 24 hour concierge service, secure keypad entry, cable, internet, trash chute access, and three high speed elevators.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4684129 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 301 1st Street S 1704
    • Viewed: 30
    • Price: $8,500
    • Price sqft: $4
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2023
    • Bldg sqft: 2036
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Days On Market: 73
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 2036.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest, Underground
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Elevator(s), Gated, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: n/a
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33701 - St Pete
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 19-31-17-78603-000-1704
    • Unit Number: 1704
    • View: Water
    • Views: 30
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Other
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 126 4th Avenue Ne 601, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
    $10,000.00 ($4.03 / sqft )

    126 4th Avenue Ne 601 New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Available Now! Experience refined contemporary living at The Nolen, an exclusive 23 story boutique condominium in downtown St. Petersburg. This brand ne

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2479 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8504584
    2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Becky Malowany
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 400 Central Ave  1804, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
    $8,900.00 ($5.57 / sqft )

    400 Central Ave 1804 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Beautiful two bedroom, two and a half bath condo located in the heart of downtown St. Petersburg. Available furnished or unfurnished. Enjoy unbeatable walkability to top rated restaurants, museums, sh

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1599 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.27 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8471094
    2. Provided by ROOPANI DEVELOPMENT CORP.
    3. Contact Mac Roopani
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 777 3rd Avenue N 1502, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
    $8,300.00 ($4.11 / sqft )

    777 3rd Avenue N 1502 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the pinnacle of luxury living at The REFLECTION, a stunning FULLY FURNISHED two bedroom plus den, two and a half bathroom condo located in the heart of downtown St. Petersburg. This residen

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2020 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8425864
    2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Abby Grimaldi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 300 Beach Drive Ne 302, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
    $8,000.00 ($4.74 / sqft )

    300 Beach Drive Ne 302 More Like This

    Welcome to luxury living at Parkshore Plaza, perfectly positioned on the most sought after stretch of Beach Drive in vibrant St. Petersburg. This beautifully appointed, fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 ba

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1686 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8489597
    2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS BELLEAIR
    3. Contact Kristin Hallamek
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 400 Central Avenue 1806, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
    $9,400.00 ($6.12 / sqft )

    400 Central Avenue 1806 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Now available for lease in St. Petersburgs most anticipated luxury tower, this refined 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence at 400 Central offers elevated finish

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1535 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.30 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8500052
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Paul Simon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 400 Central Avenue 1409, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
    $9,500.00 ($5.58 / sqft )

    400 Central Avenue 1409 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Live above the energy of downtown at The Residences at 400 Central, a striking 46 story condominium tower shaping the St. Petersburg skyline. This 14th floor residence offers elevated city living with

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1701 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.30 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8475241
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Dale Guivas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 400 Central Avenue 2102, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
    $10,000.00 ($4.36 / sqft )

    400 Central Avenue 2102 Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to The Residences at 400 Central, St. Petersburgs newest luxury high rise in the heart of downtown. This 21st floor residence offers breathtaking city views and spectacular sunsets with floor

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2291 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8486511
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Rodger Kooser
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 400 Central Avenue 2903, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
    $8,300.00 ($3.88 / sqft )

    400 Central Avenue 2903 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    EV Charging Station Parking included with this unit! Experience luxury downtown living and enjoy stunning views of the water and city at The Residences at 400 Central, downtown St. Petersburgs landmar

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2141 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.30 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8486202
    2. Provided by MAZIAD PROPERTIES LLC
    3. Contact Hanan Maziad
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 275 1st Avenue S 1904, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
    $9,300.00 ($4.65 / sqft )

    275 1st Avenue S 1904 Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to an exceptional luxury rental opportunity at Art House, a striking 42 story architectural landmark where Luxury design, resort style amenities

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2000 sqft
    4. Approx. 2,000.00 acres
    1. MLSID: A4687021
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
    3. Contact Rania Dargham
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 275 1st Avenue S 1104, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
    $8,000.00 ($3.78 / sqft )

    275 1st Avenue S 1104 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Located within one of downtown St. Petersburg's most anticipated luxury addresses, this Dali floor plan residence at Art House St. Petersburg presents a sophisticated opportunity for ownership. Offeri

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2119 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8482218
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Jennifer Thayer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap