Active
    Property Photos
    605 Point Drive
    1. Image 1 of 92 For 605 Point Drive
    2. Image 2 of 92 For 605 Point Drive
    3. Image 3 of 92 For 605 Point Drive
    4. Image 4 of 92 For 605 Point Drive
    5. Image 5 of 92 For 605 Point Drive
    6. Image 6 of 92 For 605 Point Drive
    7. Image 7 of 92 For 605 Point Drive
    8. Image 8 of 92 For 605 Point Drive
    9. Image 9 of 92 For 605 Point Drive
    10. Image 10 of 92 For 605 Point Drive
    11. Image 11 of 92 For 605 Point Drive
    12. Image 12 of 92 For 605 Point Drive
    13. Image 13 of 92 For 605 Point Drive
    14. Image 14 of 92 For 605 Point Drive
    15. Image 15 of 92 For 605 Point Drive
    16. Image 16 of 92 For 605 Point Drive
    17. Image 17 of 92 For 605 Point Drive
    18. Image 18 of 92 For 605 Point Drive
    19. Image 19 of 92 For 605 Point Drive
    20. Image 20 of 92 For 605 Point Drive
    21. Image 21 of 92 For 605 Point Drive
    22. Image 22 of 92 For 605 Point Drive
    23. Image 23 of 92 For 605 Point Drive
    24. Image 24 of 92 For 605 Point Drive
    25. Image 25 of 92 For 605 Point Drive
    26. Image 26 of 92 For 605 Point Drive
    27. Image 27 of 92 For 605 Point Drive
    28. Image 28 of 92 For 605 Point Drive
    29. Image 29 of 92 For 605 Point Drive
    30. Image 30 of 92 For 605 Point Drive
    31. Image 31 of 92 For 605 Point Drive
    32. Image 32 of 92 For 605 Point Drive
    33. Image 33 of 92 For 605 Point Drive
    34. Image 34 of 92 For 605 Point Drive
    35. Image 35 of 92 For 605 Point Drive
    36. Image 36 of 92 For 605 Point Drive
    37. Image 37 of 92 For 605 Point Drive
    38. Image 38 of 92 For 605 Point Drive
    39. Image 39 of 92 For 605 Point Drive
    40. Image 40 of 92 For 605 Point Drive
    41. Image 41 of 92 For 605 Point Drive
    42. Image 42 of 92 For 605 Point Drive
    43. Image 43 of 92 For 605 Point Drive
    44. Image 44 of 92 For 605 Point Drive
    45. Image 45 of 92 For 605 Point Drive
    46. Image 46 of 92 For 605 Point Drive
    47. Image 47 of 92 For 605 Point Drive
    48. Image 48 of 92 For 605 Point Drive
    49. Image 49 of 92 For 605 Point Drive
    50. Image 50 of 92 For 605 Point Drive
    51. Image 51 of 92 For 605 Point Drive
    52. Image 52 of 92 For 605 Point Drive
    53. Image 53 of 92 For 605 Point Drive
    54. Image 54 of 92 For 605 Point Drive
    55. Image 55 of 92 For 605 Point Drive
    56. Image 56 of 92 For 605 Point Drive
    57. Image 57 of 92 For 605 Point Drive
    58. Image 58 of 92 For 605 Point Drive
    59. Image 59 of 92 For 605 Point Drive
    60. Image 60 of 92 For 605 Point Drive
    61. Image 61 of 92 For 605 Point Drive
    62. Image 62 of 92 For 605 Point Drive
    63. Image 63 of 92 For 605 Point Drive
    64. Image 64 of 92 For 605 Point Drive
    65. Image 65 of 92 For 605 Point Drive
    66. Image 66 of 92 For 605 Point Drive
    67. Image 67 of 92 For 605 Point Drive
    68. Image 68 of 92 For 605 Point Drive
    69. Image 69 of 92 For 605 Point Drive
    70. Image 70 of 92 For 605 Point Drive
    71. Image 71 of 92 For 605 Point Drive
    72. Image 72 of 92 For 605 Point Drive
    73. Image 73 of 92 For 605 Point Drive
    74. Image 74 of 92 For 605 Point Drive
    75. Image 75 of 92 For 605 Point Drive
    76. Image 76 of 92 For 605 Point Drive
    77. Image 77 of 92 For 605 Point Drive
    78. Image 78 of 92 For 605 Point Drive
    79. Image 79 of 92 For 605 Point Drive
    80. Image 80 of 92 For 605 Point Drive
    81. Image 81 of 92 For 605 Point Drive
    82. Image 82 of 92 For 605 Point Drive
    83. Image 83 of 92 For 605 Point Drive
    84. Image 84 of 92 For 605 Point Drive
    85. Image 85 of 92 For 605 Point Drive
    86. Image 86 of 92 For 605 Point Drive
    87. Image 87 of 92 For 605 Point Drive
    88. Image 88 of 92 For 605 Point Drive
    89. Image 89 of 92 For 605 Point Drive
    90. Image 90 of 92 For 605 Point Drive
    91. Image 91 of 92 For 605 Point Drive
    92. Image 92 of 92 For 605 Point Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $3,250,000

    Address: 605 Point Drive, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217

    Description

    Nestled at one of the highest elevations on Anna Maria Island, this exceptional coastal retreat is located in the highly sought after North Point Harbour community of Holmes Beach. Built in 2012 with hurricane rated windows and doors, the home offers both refined elegance and peace of mind, perfectly blending luxury with the relaxed sophistication of island living. A cheerful front porch welcomes you inside, setting the tone for the warmth and charm found throughout. Soaring ceilings and gleaming marble floors create a light, airy ambiance, while coastal architectural details including multiple porches and charming balconettes add character and dimension to the design. The beautifully appointed living room is flooded with natural sunlight through two sets of French doors that frame tranquil canal views stretching toward Bimini Bay. These doors open to capture sunny mornings and breathtaking evening sunsets, seamlessly blending indoor and outdoor living. The open floor plan flows effortlessly into the dining and kitchen areas, creating an ideal setting for intimate family meals or hosting guests with ease. The spacious first floor primary suite serves as a peaceful sanctuary, complete with a lovely ensuite bath and a private deck perfect for quiet evenings under the coastal sky. Two additional bedrooms are also located on the first floor, including a second ensuite bedroom and a third bedroom with its own bath, offering comfort and privacy for family and visitors alike. Even everyday tasks feel elevated in the expansive and beautifully designed laundry and utility room, conveniently located off the kitchen and garage a space so thoughtfully appointed it hardly feels like a utility area. The entire second floor is dedicated to a spectacular private suite. This luxurious retreat features two charming balconettes, a large walk in closet, a spa like ensuite bath with dual sinks, and a separate office or sitting room an ideal haven for guests or multi generational living. Outdoors, boating enthusiasts will appreciate the impressive 20,000 pound boat lift and expansive wraparound dock situated on a short, deep water canal. With direct access through Bimini Bay to Tampa Bay, the Gulf of Mexico, and the Intracoastal Waterway, this property offers effortless navigation to some of Floridas most beautiful waters. Life in North Point Harbour is as enriching as it is relaxing. Spend mornings at the nearby Key Royale Golf Club for an early tee time, afternoons joining friends at the community pool or enjoying a friendly match on the tennis courts or padel, and evenings cruising from your private dock into Bimini Bay as the sun melts into the horizon. Here, everyday flows seamlessly from recreation to relaxation, creating a true island lifestyle defined by beauty, convenience, and connection to the water. This extraordinary North Point Harbour residence embodies the very best of elevated coastal living where thoughtful design, superior craftsmanship, and an unparalleled waterfront location come together to create a truly remarkable island home.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4683720 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 605 Point Drive
    • Viewed: 72
    • Price: $3,250,000
    • Price sqft: $787
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
    • Year Built: 2012
    • Bldg sqft: 4127
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 4
    • Full Baths: 4
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 74
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, French Doors, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
    • Flooring: Carpet, Marble
    • Living Area: 3214.00
    • Roof: Metal
    School Information
    • High School: Manatee High
    • Middle School: Martha B. King Middle
    • School Elementary: Anna Maria Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Pool Sweep, Salt Water
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 500.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Kerry Evans
    • Association Phone: 941-758-9494
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Partially
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: LOT 10 NORTH POINT HARBOUR UNIT ONE PI#69101.0100/2
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34217 - Holmes Beach/Bradenton Beach
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 6910101002
    • Views: 72
    • Zoning Code: R1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 111 6th Street N, BRADENTON BEACH, FL 34217
    $3,499,000.00 ($638.74 / sqft )

    111 6th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Sea Forever has everything you need for your Anna Maria Island beach home! From stunning beach views, an amazing location, an elevator and other incredible amenities, this luxurious 8 bedroom and 6 an

    1. Bedrooms: 8
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 5478 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4655871
    2. Provided by BEACH HOUSE REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Don Purvis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 227 Harbor Drive, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
    $3,500,000.00 ($504.83 / sqft )

    227 Harbor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience elevated coastal living in this brand new, designer finished 4BR/4.5BA luxury home located just a 5 minute walk to the pristine beaches of Anna Maria Island. Thoughtfully crafted with high

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 6933 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4684262
    2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Leslie Wells
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2206 Avenue A, BRADENTON BEACH, FL 34217
    $3,495,000.00 ($839.14 / sqft )

    2206 Avenue A Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    2206 Avenue A, Bradenton Beach, FL 34217 Luxury Investment Meets Coastal Perfection A premier 7 bedroom, 7.5 bath luxury retreat just a 5 minute walk from Bradenton Beach. This 2022 built coastal

    1. Bedrooms: 7
    2. Baths: 8
    3. Approx. 4165 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678136
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Justin Finney
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2110 Avenue A, BRADENTON BEACH, FL 34217
    $3,050,000.00 ($714.29 / sqft )

    2110 Avenue A New Construction More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. Opportunity awaits at 2110 Ave A, Bradenton Beachan exceptional new construction home, custom designed and built, nestled on a 5,000 sq ft. lot featuring a boat dock dee

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 4270 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4660140
    2. Provided by SEA BREEZE REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Adrian Johnson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 401 20th Place, BRADENTON BEACH, FL 34217
    $3,100,000.00 ($733.90 / sqft )

    401 20th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your coastal paradise in beautiful Bradenton Beach! "Hidden Treasure" is a stunning 7 bedroom, 7 bath luxury home that offers the ultimate in island living perfectly situated on a serene c

    1. Bedrooms: 7
    2. Baths: 8
    3. Approx. 4224 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4671160
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Sean Sabbia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 506 58th Street, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
    $3,300,000.00 ($764.95 / sqft )

    506 58th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nestled along a serene canal and embraced by a curtain of mature tropical palms, this custom remodeled residence unfolds as a private coastal estatean intimate sanctuary where luxury, tranquility, and

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 4314 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4679359
    2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
    3. Contact Mike Polachek
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2406 Avenue C, BRADENTON BEACH, FL 34217
    $3,900,000.00 ($770.75 / sqft )

    2406 Avenue C Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Dont miss this rare chance to own this newer construction home on beautiful Anna Maria Island. This 7 bedroom 7 1/2 bath house is being sold fully furnished making it a breeze to move in or start rent

    1. Bedrooms: 7
    2. Baths: 8
    3. Approx. 5060 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4671874
    2. Provided by STARZ REAL ESTATE, LLC
    3. Contact Robert Louloudes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2201 Avenue C, BRADENTON BEACH, FL 34217
    $3,200,000.00 ($696.26 / sqft )

    2201 Avenue C Virtual Tour More Like This

    BEACH & GULF VIEWS from this spectacular 6 bedroom, four full + two 1/2 bath luxury pool home located just steps to the beach with easy access. This gorgeous, newer home offers a "reverse floor plan"

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 4596 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676238
    2. Provided by MIKE NORMAN REALTY INC.
    3. Contact Marianne Norman-Ellis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 403 20th Place N, BRADENTON BEACH, FL 34217
    $3,500,000.00 ($721.35 / sqft )

    403 20th Place N Virtual Tour More Like This

    SEVEN BEDROOM ISLAND HOME PERFECT FOR YOUR LARGE FAMILY OR AS A HIGHLY RENTABLE VACATION GETAWAY Live the ultimate Anna Maria Island lifestyle in this stunning 7 bedroom, 7.5 bath coastal luxury hom

    1. Bedrooms: 7
    2. Baths: 8
    3. Approx. 4852 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4673163
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Kathy Harman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 203 Harbor Drive, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
    $3,175,000.00 ($685.30 / sqft )

    203 Harbor Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Your dream view, just got a dream price! Luxury 5 Bedroom Waterfront + Dock | 3 Min Walk to Beach Exceptional waterfront retreat perfectly positioned in the heart of Anna Maria Island. Just a three

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4633 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678835
    2. Provided by BLUESRQ REAL ESTATE INC
    3. Contact Shauna Ruby
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap