Active
    Property Photos
    11677 Old Florida Lane
    1. Image 1 of 35 For 11677 Old Florida Lane
    2. Image 2 of 35 For 11677 Old Florida Lane
    3. Image 3 of 35 For 11677 Old Florida Lane
    4. Image 4 of 35 For 11677 Old Florida Lane
    5. Image 5 of 35 For 11677 Old Florida Lane
    6. Image 6 of 35 For 11677 Old Florida Lane
    7. Image 7 of 35 For 11677 Old Florida Lane
    8. Image 8 of 35 For 11677 Old Florida Lane
    9. Image 9 of 35 For 11677 Old Florida Lane
    10. Image 10 of 35 For 11677 Old Florida Lane
    11. Image 11 of 35 For 11677 Old Florida Lane
    12. Image 12 of 35 For 11677 Old Florida Lane
    13. Image 13 of 35 For 11677 Old Florida Lane
    14. Image 14 of 35 For 11677 Old Florida Lane
    15. Image 15 of 35 For 11677 Old Florida Lane
    16. Image 16 of 35 For 11677 Old Florida Lane
    17. Image 17 of 35 For 11677 Old Florida Lane
    18. Image 18 of 35 For 11677 Old Florida Lane
    19. Image 19 of 35 For 11677 Old Florida Lane
    20. Image 20 of 35 For 11677 Old Florida Lane
    21. Image 21 of 35 For 11677 Old Florida Lane
    22. Image 22 of 35 For 11677 Old Florida Lane
    23. Image 23 of 35 For 11677 Old Florida Lane
    24. Image 24 of 35 For 11677 Old Florida Lane
    25. Image 25 of 35 For 11677 Old Florida Lane
    26. Image 26 of 35 For 11677 Old Florida Lane
    27. Image 27 of 35 For 11677 Old Florida Lane
    28. Image 28 of 35 For 11677 Old Florida Lane
    29. Image 29 of 35 For 11677 Old Florida Lane
    30. Image 30 of 35 For 11677 Old Florida Lane
    31. Image 31 of 35 For 11677 Old Florida Lane
    32. Image 32 of 35 For 11677 Old Florida Lane
    33. Image 33 of 35 For 11677 Old Florida Lane
    34. Image 34 of 35 For 11677 Old Florida Lane
    35. Image 35 of 35 For 11677 Old Florida Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $290,000

    Address: 11677 Old Florida Lane, PARRISH, FL 34219

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This inviting 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit townhome offers a blend of comfort and convenience in a sought after community. With all bedrooms thoughtfully situated on the second level, the layout provides a peaceful retreat for daily living. The spacious, open concept design allows the living and dining areas to flow seamlessly into the kitchen. Out front, you'll enjoy calming lake views, offering a serene backdrop to everyday life. A courtyard between the townhome and the two car garage provides a private outdoor space for relaxing or entertaining. The newer roof ensures peace of mind. Plus, its just a short stroll to the community pool, making it easy to enjoy the amenities the neighborhood offers. Conveniently located near an abundance of shopping and dining, and just 30 45 minutes from top beaches like Anna Maria Island and Siesta Key. Plus, the Fort Hamer bridge provides easy access for commuting to Lakewood Ranch! Don't miss this chance to own a well cared for, original owner home in a prime location! **THIS PROPERTY QUALIFIES FOR A 1% LENDER INCENTIVE IF USING PREFERRED LENDER. INQUIRE FOR MORE DETAILS.**
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4682360 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 11677 Old Florida Lane
    • Viewed: 20
    • Price: $290,000
    • Price sqft: $137
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2006
    • Bldg sqft: 2114
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 87
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1628.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Parrish Community High
    • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
    • School Elementary: William H. Bashaw Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear, Ground Level
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Available, Water Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 1385.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Betsy Davis-C&S Community Mgmnt
    • Association Phone: 941-758-9454x125
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: LOT 245 FOREST CREEK PHASES I AND IIA PI#4747.2965/9
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 474729659
    • View: Trees/Woods, Water
    • Views: 20
    • Zoning Code: PDR
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 8850 Ginko Run, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $269,990.00 ($127.35 / sqft )

    8850 Ginko Run Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Under Construction. Welcome to the Lakewood, a thoughtfully designed 1,691 square foot townhome that offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. Featuring three bedrooms, two full b

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2120 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499307
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Candace Merry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9133 Bonita Mar Drive, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $271,000.00 ($145.23 / sqft )

    9133 Bonita Mar Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to your slice of Florida paradise in the highly desirable Seaire lagoon community! This beautifully maintained townhome offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Step ins

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1866 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8494667
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Corey Hood
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8846 Ginko Run, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $274,990.00 ($129.71 / sqft )

    8846 Ginko Run Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2120 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8501050
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Candace Merry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8838 Ginko Run, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $274,990.00 ($129.71 / sqft )

    8838 Ginko Run Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2120 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8502025
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Candace Merry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13223 Stable Place, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $274,999.00 ($149.21 / sqft )

    13223 Stable Place Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    What's Special: Pond View | End Unit | Corner Lot | Loft | Popular Plan. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Marigold at 13223 Stable Place in Th

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1843 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8500115
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8823 Ginko Run, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $276,539.00 ($130.44 / sqft )

    8823 Ginko Run Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to the Lakewood, a thoughtfully designed 1,691 square foot townhome that offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. Featuring three bedrooms, two full bathrooms, a convenie

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2120 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8487105
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Candace Merry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11547 52nd Court E, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $279,000.00 ($123.07 / sqft )

    11547 52nd Court E Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience sophisticated living in this meticulously maintained, move in ready home located in the highly sought after Lexington Villas community of Parrish. This charming townhouse offers a functiona

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2267 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4687905
    2. Provided by AUM FLORIDA REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Geoff Scalera
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13134 Stable Place, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $284,999.00 ($154.64 / sqft )

    13134 Stable Place Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    What's Special: Cul de Sac Lot | No Rear Neighbors | Conservation View | End Unit | Model Plan. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Marigold at

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1843 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8495318
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11682 Bluestone Court, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $289,500.00 ($126.75 / sqft )

    11682 Bluestone Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to 11682 Bluestone Court, located within the desirable North River Ranch neighborhood in Parrish, Florida. This meticulously maintained townhome blends comfort, style, and convenience, offerin

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2284 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689740
    2. Provided by HERIG REAL ESTATE & INVESTMENTS LLC
    3. Contact Robert Herig, Jr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9435 Gulf Shore Terrace, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $291,000.00 ($135.35 / sqft )

    9435 Gulf Shore Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Introducing 9435 Gulf Shore Ter, a residence designed for practical daily living with a focus on straightforward utility. The kitchen is equipped with all stainless steel appliances, providing a consi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2150 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6392237
    2. Provided by OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
    3. Contact Karen Albright
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap