Active
    Property Photos
    1006 44th Avenue Drive E
    1. Image 1 of 50 For 1006 44th Avenue Drive E
    2. Image 2 of 50 For 1006 44th Avenue Drive E
    3. Image 3 of 50 For 1006 44th Avenue Drive E
    4. Image 4 of 50 For 1006 44th Avenue Drive E
    5. Image 5 of 50 For 1006 44th Avenue Drive E
    6. Image 6 of 50 For 1006 44th Avenue Drive E
    7. Image 7 of 50 For 1006 44th Avenue Drive E
    8. Image 8 of 50 For 1006 44th Avenue Drive E
    9. Image 9 of 50 For 1006 44th Avenue Drive E
    10. Image 10 of 50 For 1006 44th Avenue Drive E
    11. Image 11 of 50 For 1006 44th Avenue Drive E
    12. Image 12 of 50 For 1006 44th Avenue Drive E
    13. Image 13 of 50 For 1006 44th Avenue Drive E
    14. Image 14 of 50 For 1006 44th Avenue Drive E
    15. Image 15 of 50 For 1006 44th Avenue Drive E
    16. Image 16 of 50 For 1006 44th Avenue Drive E
    17. Image 17 of 50 For 1006 44th Avenue Drive E
    18. Image 18 of 50 For 1006 44th Avenue Drive E
    19. Image 19 of 50 For 1006 44th Avenue Drive E
    20. Image 20 of 50 For 1006 44th Avenue Drive E
    21. Image 21 of 50 For 1006 44th Avenue Drive E
    22. Image 22 of 50 For 1006 44th Avenue Drive E
    23. Image 23 of 50 For 1006 44th Avenue Drive E
    24. Image 24 of 50 For 1006 44th Avenue Drive E
    25. Image 25 of 50 For 1006 44th Avenue Drive E
    26. Image 26 of 50 For 1006 44th Avenue Drive E
    27. Image 27 of 50 For 1006 44th Avenue Drive E
    28. Image 28 of 50 For 1006 44th Avenue Drive E
    29. Image 29 of 50 For 1006 44th Avenue Drive E
    30. Image 30 of 50 For 1006 44th Avenue Drive E
    31. Image 31 of 50 For 1006 44th Avenue Drive E
    32. Image 32 of 50 For 1006 44th Avenue Drive E
    33. Image 33 of 50 For 1006 44th Avenue Drive E
    34. Image 34 of 50 For 1006 44th Avenue Drive E
    35. Image 35 of 50 For 1006 44th Avenue Drive E
    36. Image 36 of 50 For 1006 44th Avenue Drive E
    37. Image 37 of 50 For 1006 44th Avenue Drive E
    38. Image 38 of 50 For 1006 44th Avenue Drive E
    39. Image 39 of 50 For 1006 44th Avenue Drive E
    40. Image 40 of 50 For 1006 44th Avenue Drive E
    41. Image 41 of 50 For 1006 44th Avenue Drive E
    42. Image 42 of 50 For 1006 44th Avenue Drive E
    43. Image 43 of 50 For 1006 44th Avenue Drive E
    44. Image 44 of 50 For 1006 44th Avenue Drive E
    45. Image 45 of 50 For 1006 44th Avenue Drive E
    46. Image 46 of 50 For 1006 44th Avenue Drive E
    47. Image 47 of 50 For 1006 44th Avenue Drive E
    48. Image 48 of 50 For 1006 44th Avenue Drive E
    49. Image 49 of 50 For 1006 44th Avenue Drive E
    50. Image 50 of 50 For 1006 44th Avenue Drive E
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $189,900

    Address: 1006 44th Avenue Drive E, ELLENTON, FL 34222

    Description

    Welcome to Tidevue Estates, a land owned 55+ community offering the perfect Florida lifestyle! Rarely available one car garage home that is turn key furnished and move in ready. This light and bright home features an inviting open floor plan designed for easy living and entertaining. The spacious living area flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining space, creating a comfortable gathering spot for family and friends. The Florida room has French doors that opens to the living room and could be an extra space for guests when they come to visit. Enjoy a generously sized primary bedroom with ample closet space and a well appointed bath. The guest bedroom provides flexibility for visitors, a home office, or hobby space. New metal roof in 2024. Many improvements were made in 2020 which include updated plumbing, hot water heater, sheet rock walls and ceilings, epoxy driveway, completly updated second bathroom and subfloring with laminate flooring throughout entire home.Outdoor living is a true highlight, with plenty of room to relax, entertain, or simply enjoy Floridas beautiful weather. Whether you're looking for a seasonal retreat or full time residence, this home offers comfort, convenience, and value in a friendly, active community. Tidevue Estates offers community amenities and is conveniently located near shopping, dining, and Gulf beaches. Dont miss this opportunity to own your piece of paradise! Low HOA of only $600 annually. Pets are not permitted. Plenty of activities to keep you busy in this community. Take a water aerobics class in the solar heated community pool or work on your tan. The community library has free WI FI connection. Updated fitness center. Meet friends and make new ones for a game of indoor pickleball, bocce ball, or shuffleboard. Join the Golf League. Take a bike or golf cart ride to Veteran's Park to watch the wildlife and sunset. Ellenton Premium Outlet Mall, restaurants, and medical facilities are just minutes away. Easy access to I 75. Come visit this property today!

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: A4682066 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1006 44th Avenue Drive E
    • Viewed: 36
    • Price: $189,900
    • Price sqft: $91
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1974
    • Bldg sqft: 2084
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 85
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Awning(s), French Doors, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 1056.00
    • Roof: Metal
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 2.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Laundry, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 600.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Tidevue Estates Civic Organization
    • Association Phone: 941-722-2557
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: LOT 77 TIDEVUE ESTS 1ST ADD PI#8777.1385/9
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34222 - Ellenton
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 877713859
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 36
    • Zoning Code: RSMH6
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4515 13th Street E, ELLENTON, FL 34222
    $178,500.00 ($93.26 / sqft )

    4515 13th Street E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to Tidevue Estates, a land owned 55+ community offering the perfect blend of comfort and creativity! This home features a versatile entry space ideal for a workshop, art studio, or craft room.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1914 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4665787
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Patty Torchia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1306 41st Avenue E, ELLENTON, FL 34222
    $219,900.00 ($83.30 / sqft )

    1306 41st Avenue E Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOTIVATED SELLERS!! NO LOT RENT! This manufactured home in the 55+ community Tidevue Estates is one of the largest in the community, at 1782 sq.ft. As y

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2640 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677339
    2. Provided by ABUNDANT FIELDS REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Summer McMillan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4415 14th Street E, ELLENTON, FL 34222
    $189,900.00 ($105.03 / sqft )

    4415 14th Street E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome home to this lovely furnished home in Land Owned Tidevue Estates. This two bedroom two bath home with a large air conditioned Florida room is move in ready. You'll love the open floor plan wit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1808 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677659
    2. Provided by PARRISH REALTY OF FLORIDA
    3. Contact Jason Gabbard
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17 Meadowlark Circle, ELLENTON, FL 34222
    $198,000.00 ($94.65 / sqft )

    17 Meadowlark Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Rarely available 3BR/2BA Palm Harbor home located in the community of Ridgewood! Over sized lot with no homes behind perfect for your morning coffee sitting on your lanai. This is a guard gated 55+ co

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2092 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4673221
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Lisa Grassi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 90 Whipporwill Court, ELLENTON, FL 34222
    $215,000.00 ($85.32 / sqft )

    90 Whipporwill Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Beautiful land owned 3bd/2ba home located on a very private lot at the end of a cul de sac. Both water and green space views, making this a perfect location. This home was the model home for Ridgewood

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2520 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4675100
    2. Provided by LARU BEYA REAL ESTATE COMPANY INC
    3. Contact Joseph Pickett
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4532 12th Street Court E, ELLENTON, FL 34222
    $199,000.00 ($84.39 / sqft )

    4532 12th Street Court E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Welcome to Tidevue Estates, a desirable land owned 55+ community offering comfort, convenience, and an open floor plan. This home features a brand new membrane roof in 2025. Stylish

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2358 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4675186
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Patty Torchia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 94 Meadow Circle, ELLENTON, FL 34222
    $219,000.00 ($71.80 / sqft )

    94 Meadow Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    AMAZING! LAND OWNED home on a large corner lot in the 55+ community of Ridgewood Meadows. Looking for a large home, this home features over 1,900 sq. ft. of living space. Outside, this home has a 40

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3050 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4684379
    2. Provided by LARU BEYA REAL ESTATE COMPANY INC
    3. Contact Joseph Pickett
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3912 14th Street E, ELLENTON, FL 34222
    $189,900.00 ($113.04 / sqft )

    3912 14th Street E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Experience lakefront living in Tidevue Estates, a land owned, 55+ active community offering the perfect blend of comfort and Florida nature! This beautiful home is directly on Gamble Lake, where you c

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1680 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682819
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Patty Torchia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4104 11th Street E, ELLENTON, FL 34222
    $195,000.00 ($123.34 / sqft )

    4104 11th Street E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Enjoy this spacious, sun filled corner lot in a serene, land owned 55+ community. This beautifully maintained home is selling furnished, offers 1% lender credit, and is truly move in ready, featuring

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1581 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4679004
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Jennifer Kenna
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 47 Quail Court, ELLENTON, FL 34222
    $179,900.00 ($110.23 / sqft )

    47 Quail Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    A delightful LAND OWNED HOME in a 5 Star GATED COMMUNITY WITH GATE ATTENDANTS ON DUTY 24/7! This 2 bd/2ba home has a new roof added in 2025 and features newer widows throughout the home. Large enclose

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1632 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4683776
    2. Provided by LARU BEYA REAL ESTATE COMPANY INC
    3. Contact Joseph Pickett
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap