Active
    Property Photos
    825 Seascape Place
    1. Image 1 of 46 For 825 Seascape Place
    2. Image 2 of 46 For 825 Seascape Place
    3. Image 3 of 46 For 825 Seascape Place
    4. Image 4 of 46 For 825 Seascape Place
    5. Image 5 of 46 For 825 Seascape Place
    6. Image 6 of 46 For 825 Seascape Place
    7. Image 7 of 46 For 825 Seascape Place
    8. Image 8 of 46 For 825 Seascape Place
    9. Image 9 of 46 For 825 Seascape Place
    10. Image 10 of 46 For 825 Seascape Place
    11. Image 11 of 46 For 825 Seascape Place
    12. Image 12 of 46 For 825 Seascape Place
    13. Image 13 of 46 For 825 Seascape Place
    14. Image 14 of 46 For 825 Seascape Place
    15. Image 15 of 46 For 825 Seascape Place
    16. Image 16 of 46 For 825 Seascape Place
    17. Image 17 of 46 For 825 Seascape Place
    18. Image 18 of 46 For 825 Seascape Place
    19. Image 19 of 46 For 825 Seascape Place
    20. Image 20 of 46 For 825 Seascape Place
    21. Image 21 of 46 For 825 Seascape Place
    22. Image 22 of 46 For 825 Seascape Place
    23. Image 23 of 46 For 825 Seascape Place
    24. Image 24 of 46 For 825 Seascape Place
    25. Image 25 of 46 For 825 Seascape Place
    26. Image 26 of 46 For 825 Seascape Place
    27. Image 27 of 46 For 825 Seascape Place
    28. Image 28 of 46 For 825 Seascape Place
    29. Image 29 of 46 For 825 Seascape Place
    30. Image 30 of 46 For 825 Seascape Place
    31. Image 31 of 46 For 825 Seascape Place
    32. Image 32 of 46 For 825 Seascape Place
    33. Image 33 of 46 For 825 Seascape Place
    34. Image 34 of 46 For 825 Seascape Place
    35. Image 35 of 46 For 825 Seascape Place
    36. Image 36 of 46 For 825 Seascape Place
    37. Image 37 of 46 For 825 Seascape Place
    38. Image 38 of 46 For 825 Seascape Place
    39. Image 39 of 46 For 825 Seascape Place
    40. Image 40 of 46 For 825 Seascape Place
    41. Image 41 of 46 For 825 Seascape Place
    42. Image 42 of 46 For 825 Seascape Place
    43. Image 43 of 46 For 825 Seascape Place
    44. Image 44 of 46 For 825 Seascape Place
    45. Image 45 of 46 For 825 Seascape Place
    46. Image 46 of 46 For 825 Seascape Place
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,195,000

    Address: 825 Seascape Place, SARASOTA, FL 34240

    Description

    Seller is offering a $10K credit toward closing costs! Why wait for a new build when the craftsmanship, elegance, and over $180,000 in premium upgrades have already been meticulously completed. Located in Shoreview community of Waterside at Lakewood Ranch, this residence offers a blend of three bedrooms, three bathrooms, a private office, and a spacious three car garage. (Seller will replace glass garage doors with the new original garage doors at no additional charge.) Architectural Excellence & Unrivaled Security. From the moment you arrive, the home captivates with striking curb appeal. The custom glass front entry and enhanced garage doors set a new standard for luxury and safety. These are no ordinary doorsfeaturing 0.5 inch thick hurricane rated glass, they are four times thicker than standard builder grade doors, providing peace of mind without compromising on style. Grand Interiors Step inside to an atmosphere of light and volume, defined by soaring 12 foot ceilings and a seamless open concept design. The Heart of the Home: Designed for effortless entertaining, the living spaces flow intuitively from one room to the next. Work & Rest: A quiet, beautifully appointed office offers a retreat for creativity, while the spacious bedrooms and spa inspired bathrooms provide ultimate serenity for family and guests. An Outdoor Oasis The lifestyle extends outdoors into a backyard designed for recreation and relaxation: Gourmet Outdoor Kitchen: Perfect for al fresco dining. Personal Putting Green: Hone your game in the privacy of your own backyard. Pet Paradise: A dedicated dog run is ready for your pups. Plus, with the community dog park directly across the street, daily social time with neighborhood friends is effortless. Every detail of this home has been thoughtfully curated, allowing you to move right in and begin living the lifestyle youve been imagining. In a community that truly has it all, there is nowhere else youll want to be.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4681774 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 825 Seascape Place
    • Viewed: 31
    • Price: $1,195,000
    • Price sqft: $353
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2020
    • Bldg sqft: 3384
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 89
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Pinnacle
    • Builder Name: Pulte
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Dog Run, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 2486.00
    • Other Structures: Kennel/Dog Run, Outdoor Kitchen
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot
    School Information
    • High School: Booker High
    • Middle School: McIntosh Middle
    • School Elementary: Tatum Ridge Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 3.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: None
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric, Natural Gas
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 500.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Real Manage / Judith Zlock
    • Association Phone: 941-231-0050
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: LOT 242, SHOREVIEW AT LAKEWOOD RANCH WATERSIDE PHASES 2A & 2B, PB 52 PG 53-69
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34240 - Sarasota
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 0195160242
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Contemporary
    • Views: 31
    • Zoning Code: VPD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Listing Details for 1436 Lions Paw Path, SARASOTA, FL 34240
    $1,414,900.00 ($332.21 / sqft )

    1436 Lions Paw Path New Construction More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. This sought after Outrigger plan in Shellstone defines an open concept with and incredible under roof outside entertaining area. This home is new construction and is es

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4259 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4670754
    2. Provided by HOMES BY TOWNE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Lee Trompke
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1901 Joshua Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34240
    $1,119,500.00 ($236.08 / sqft )

    1901 Joshua Drive More Like This

    Welcome to your own private country retreat, nestled on five acres of fenced land. This unique 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home with soaring ceilings and lots of natural light blends rustic charm with mod

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4742 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.33 acres
    1. MLSID: A4663101
    2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
    3. Contact Anna Lee Williams
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1482 Kingsdown Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34240
    $1,119,000.00 ($217.16 / sqft )

    1482 Kingsdown Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    This stunning home in the highly desirable Oak Ford community sits on nearly an acre of land and enjoys the privacy of a spacious corner lot. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms, and a versatile flex

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5153 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4674078
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Spencer Robinson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12809 Sheringham Way, SARASOTA, FL 34240
    $1,199,000.00 ($293.80 / sqft )

    12809 Sheringham Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    SARASOTA FL: Private Oak Ford Magical Retreat on 2 Acres with Expansive Lake Views, Pool with Waterfall, Outdoor Kitchen, attached Guest House or 2nd primary bedroom suite, and brand new major upgrade

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4081 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4681466
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Sharon Klein
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1504 Corfu Place, SARASOTA, FL 34240
    $1,325,000.00 ($268.16 / sqft )

    1504 Corfu Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the stunning 1504 Corfu Place. This never lived in and perfectly tucked away home is on a cul de sac street and positioned on a larger, premi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4941 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4679984
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Jeanne Egan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2660 Dick Wilson Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34240
    $1,349,000.00 ($307.50 / sqft )

    2660 Dick Wilson Drive More Like This

    Laurel Oak Estates, beautifully on a private .91 acre lot with mature landscaping, this spacious four bedroom home with office/den offers 3,166 square feet of comfortable living. Thoughtfully designed

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4387 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4690365
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Linda Dooley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8420 Webber Road, SARASOTA, FL 34240
    $1,399,000.00 ($297.53 / sqft )

    8420 Webber Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    PRIVATE LAKEFRONT ESTATE ON OVER an ACRE RARE Sarasota Offering Experience the pinnacle of Sarasota luxury living in this exceptional lakefront estate set on over one plus private acre in the exclus

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4702 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.20 acres
    1. MLSID: A4687127
    2. Provided by REAL ESTATE BOUTIQUE LLC
    3. Contact Maria Atkins
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4677 Antrim Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34240
    $1,300,000.00 ($347.04 / sqft )

    4677 Antrim Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning Cardel Homes Martin model in Worthington, where thoughtful design meets everyday luxury without the added cost of a CDD. Built in 2022, this beautifully crafted residence offe

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3746 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4684179
    2. Provided by BEYOND REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Darren Dowling
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8532 Beechlake Court, SARASOTA, FL 34240
    $1,375,000.00 ($313.93 / sqft )

    8532 Beechlake Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning 2024 built luxury home with waterfront views, situated on a prime cul de sac lot, featuring the highly desirable Savannah floor plan with 12 ft ceilings and an open concept design. This thoug

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4380 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8505970
    2. Provided by GETMOREOFFERS
    3. Contact Keith Gordon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8969 Bernini Place, SARASOTA, FL 34240
    $1,349,000.00 ($276.32 / sqft )

    8969 Bernini Place Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience elevated living in this gorgeous newer Kolter Chagall home located in the highly desirable community of Artistry of Sarasota. Offering 4 bedr

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4882 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4688095
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
    3. Contact Andrew Garcia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap