Active
    Property Photos
    2105 Cork Oak Street
    1. Image 1 of 41 For 2105 Cork Oak Street
    2. Image 2 of 41 For 2105 Cork Oak Street
    3. Image 3 of 41 For 2105 Cork Oak Street
    4. Image 4 of 41 For 2105 Cork Oak Street
    5. Image 5 of 41 For 2105 Cork Oak Street
    6. Image 6 of 41 For 2105 Cork Oak Street
    7. Image 7 of 41 For 2105 Cork Oak Street
    8. Image 8 of 41 For 2105 Cork Oak Street
    9. Image 9 of 41 For 2105 Cork Oak Street
    10. Image 10 of 41 For 2105 Cork Oak Street
    11. Image 11 of 41 For 2105 Cork Oak Street
    12. Image 12 of 41 For 2105 Cork Oak Street
    13. Image 13 of 41 For 2105 Cork Oak Street
    14. Image 14 of 41 For 2105 Cork Oak Street
    15. Image 15 of 41 For 2105 Cork Oak Street
    16. Image 16 of 41 For 2105 Cork Oak Street
    17. Image 17 of 41 For 2105 Cork Oak Street
    18. Image 18 of 41 For 2105 Cork Oak Street
    19. Image 19 of 41 For 2105 Cork Oak Street
    20. Image 20 of 41 For 2105 Cork Oak Street
    21. Image 21 of 41 For 2105 Cork Oak Street
    22. Image 22 of 41 For 2105 Cork Oak Street
    23. Image 23 of 41 For 2105 Cork Oak Street
    24. Image 24 of 41 For 2105 Cork Oak Street
    25. Image 25 of 41 For 2105 Cork Oak Street
    26. Image 26 of 41 For 2105 Cork Oak Street
    27. Image 27 of 41 For 2105 Cork Oak Street
    28. Image 28 of 41 For 2105 Cork Oak Street
    29. Image 29 of 41 For 2105 Cork Oak Street
    30. Image 30 of 41 For 2105 Cork Oak Street
    31. Image 31 of 41 For 2105 Cork Oak Street
    32. Image 32 of 41 For 2105 Cork Oak Street
    33. Image 33 of 41 For 2105 Cork Oak Street
    34. Image 34 of 41 For 2105 Cork Oak Street
    35. Image 35 of 41 For 2105 Cork Oak Street
    36. Image 36 of 41 For 2105 Cork Oak Street
    37. Image 37 of 41 For 2105 Cork Oak Street
    38. Image 38 of 41 For 2105 Cork Oak Street
    39. Image 39 of 41 For 2105 Cork Oak Street
    40. Image 40 of 41 For 2105 Cork Oak Street
    41. Image 41 of 41 For 2105 Cork Oak Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $479,000

    Address: 2105 Cork Oak Street, SARASOTA, FL 34232

    Description

    2105 Cork Oak St is a 3 bedroom 2 bath home located in Colonial Oaks subdivision. This concrete block home has a split floor plan with the main bedroom and 2 guest rooms as well as an open concept with the living room being the center of the home with views of the kitchen, dining room and screened in patio. Other features include a 2 car garage, corner lot, irrigation system, impact sliding glass doors and more. The neighborhood is near I 75, shops and restaurants and also features tennis and basketball courts, a community gymnasium, shaded picnic tables with BBQ grills, walking trails and a fenced in play area for the kids.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4681605 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2105 Cork Oak Street
    • Viewed: 42
    • Price: $479,000
    • Price sqft: $214
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1989
    • Bldg sqft: 2238
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 91
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Awning(s)
    • Flooring: Concrete, Tile
    • Living Area: 1601.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Sarasota High
    • Middle School: McIntosh Middle
    • School Elementary: Brentwood Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public, Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 525.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Tammy Ball / Colonial Oaks of Sarasota Association
    • Association Phone: 941-328-8664
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: LOT 1710 COLONIAL OAKS UNIT 23
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34232 - Sarasota/Fruitville
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 0064040002
    • Views: 42
    • Zoning Code: RSF3
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5835 Calla Lilly Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34232
    $498,000.00 ($166.17 / sqft )

    5835 Calla Lilly Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    This exceptional five bedroom, three bathroom residence spans 2,468 square feet of living space, offering an inspired floor plan in the gated community of Garden Village. The partially oversized backy

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2997 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4663252
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
    3. Contact Mark Quire
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1691 Fleetwood Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34232
    $438,500.00 ($159.86 / sqft )

    1691 Fleetwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Tamaron! This home is situated on an oversized lot with serene lake views. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers space, comfort, and an ideal central Sarasota location. A brand new roof adds

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2743 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678015
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Enrique Coletti
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 117 Tucker Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34232
    $499,000.00 ($219.53 / sqft )

    117 Tucker Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into Sarasota charm with this 1930s character filled home, where vintage appeal meets everyday flexibility...and no HOA restrictions. This unique 3 bedroom, 3 bath property offers the freedom to

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2273 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4692983
    2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
    3. Contact Nikki Weiss
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5779 Aaron Court, SARASOTA, FL 34232
    $499,900.00 ($178.54 / sqft )

    5779 Aaron Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    ***SELLER OFFERING 5K TOWARDS BUYERS CLOSING COSTS*** This stunning 4 bedroom 2.5 bathroom home (built in 2010) is located in the quaint, quiet community known as Oak Vistas and includes tree lined s

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2800 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4687398
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 INTEGRA
    3. Contact Kayla Cerquozzi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5750 Cape Primrose Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34232
    $515,000.00 ($178.94 / sqft )

    5750 Cape Primrose Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Situated at the end of a quiet cul de sac on a wide street within the gated community of Garden Village, this 2021 built two story residence offers an e

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2878 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4691832
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Christine del Monte
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap