Active
    Property Photos
    401 28th Street
    1. Image 1 of 67 For 401 28th Street
    2. Image 2 of 67 For 401 28th Street
    3. Image 3 of 67 For 401 28th Street
    4. Image 4 of 67 For 401 28th Street
    5. Image 5 of 67 For 401 28th Street
    6. Image 6 of 67 For 401 28th Street
    7. Image 7 of 67 For 401 28th Street
    8. Image 8 of 67 For 401 28th Street
    9. Image 9 of 67 For 401 28th Street
    10. Image 10 of 67 For 401 28th Street
    11. Image 11 of 67 For 401 28th Street
    12. Image 12 of 67 For 401 28th Street
    13. Image 13 of 67 For 401 28th Street
    14. Image 14 of 67 For 401 28th Street
    15. Image 15 of 67 For 401 28th Street
    16. Image 16 of 67 For 401 28th Street
    17. Image 17 of 67 For 401 28th Street
    18. Image 18 of 67 For 401 28th Street
    19. Image 19 of 67 For 401 28th Street
    20. Image 20 of 67 For 401 28th Street
    21. Image 21 of 67 For 401 28th Street
    22. Image 22 of 67 For 401 28th Street
    23. Image 23 of 67 For 401 28th Street
    24. Image 24 of 67 For 401 28th Street
    25. Image 25 of 67 For 401 28th Street
    26. Image 26 of 67 For 401 28th Street
    27. Image 27 of 67 For 401 28th Street
    28. Image 28 of 67 For 401 28th Street
    29. Image 29 of 67 For 401 28th Street
    30. Image 30 of 67 For 401 28th Street
    31. Image 31 of 67 For 401 28th Street
    32. Image 32 of 67 For 401 28th Street
    33. Image 33 of 67 For 401 28th Street
    34. Image 34 of 67 For 401 28th Street
    35. Image 35 of 67 For 401 28th Street
    36. Image 36 of 67 For 401 28th Street
    37. Image 37 of 67 For 401 28th Street
    38. Image 38 of 67 For 401 28th Street
    39. Image 39 of 67 For 401 28th Street
    40. Image 40 of 67 For 401 28th Street
    41. Image 41 of 67 For 401 28th Street
    42. Image 42 of 67 For 401 28th Street
    43. Image 43 of 67 For 401 28th Street
    44. Image 44 of 67 For 401 28th Street
    45. Image 45 of 67 For 401 28th Street
    46. Image 46 of 67 For 401 28th Street
    47. Image 47 of 67 For 401 28th Street
    48. Image 48 of 67 For 401 28th Street
    49. Image 49 of 67 For 401 28th Street
    50. Image 50 of 67 For 401 28th Street
    51. Image 51 of 67 For 401 28th Street
    52. Image 52 of 67 For 401 28th Street
    53. Image 53 of 67 For 401 28th Street
    54. Image 54 of 67 For 401 28th Street
    55. Image 55 of 67 For 401 28th Street
    56. Image 56 of 67 For 401 28th Street
    57. Image 57 of 67 For 401 28th Street
    58. Image 58 of 67 For 401 28th Street
    59. Image 59 of 67 For 401 28th Street
    60. Image 60 of 67 For 401 28th Street
    61. Image 61 of 67 For 401 28th Street
    62. Image 62 of 67 For 401 28th Street
    63. Image 63 of 67 For 401 28th Street
    64. Image 64 of 67 For 401 28th Street
    65. Image 65 of 67 For 401 28th Street
    66. Image 66 of 67 For 401 28th Street
    67. Image 67 of 67 For 401 28th Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,800,000

    Address: 401 28th Street, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217

    Description

    $$Huge Price Improvement$$ Welcome to your own slice of waterfront paradise. Tucked along a quiet stretch of the island, this completely remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home is a true boater's dream canal front living with quick, easy access to open water and just a short stroll to the beach. Step inside to a stunning, oversized kitchen outfitted with premium Thor appliances, designed for both everyday cooking and effortless entertaining. Out back, unwind in your private pool and spa with outdoor shower, while soaking in the canal views, or set off from your own backyard for a day on the water. Generous parking accommodates an RV or boat trailer with ease, making this home as practical as it is beautiful. Whether you're chasing sunsets, casting lines, or simply enjoying island life at a slower pace, this rare waterfront retreat checks every box.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4681048 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 401 28th Street
    • Viewed: 38
    • Price: $1,800,000
    • Price sqft: $791
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
    • Year Built: 1965
    • Bldg sqft: 2275
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 93
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Outdoor Shower
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1656.00
    • Roof: Metal
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, City Limits, Landscaped, Level, Street Dead-End, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Outside Bath Access
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air, Mini-Split Unit(s)
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Legal Description: LOT 1 BLK B SUNRISE PARK PI#74650.0000/3
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34217 - Holmes Beach/Bradenton Beach
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 7465000003
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 38
    • Zoning Code: R1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 504 59th Street, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
    $1,695,000.00 ($305.85 / sqft )

    504 59th Street More Like This

    Live the island lifestyle in this custom built, ELEVATED canal home located in a quiet, no HOA neighborhood just minutes from the heart of Holmes Beach. Built in 2006, this well constructed residence

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5542 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677906
    2. Provided by SATO REAL ESTATE INC.
    3. Contact Jessica Batten
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 408 71st Street, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
    $1,799,000.00 ($587.14 / sqft )

    408 71st Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to paradise at Coco Cay! This beautiful 4 bedroom 4 bathroom home has been completely remodeled top to bottom. Brand new hurricane impact windows and doors, a new roof, kitchen, appliances, ba

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3064 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4668595
    2. Provided by BEACH HOUSE REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Don Purvis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 501 65th Street, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
    $1,750,000.00 ($647.67 / sqft )

    501 65th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    **Seller is offering a $25,000 incentive for a contract closed before June 1st!** Discover a rare opportunity in Holmes Beach: a fully renovated four bedroom, three bathroom waterfront home offering

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2702 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4681843
    2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
    3. Contact Banning Tibbetts
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2502 Avenue B, BRADENTON BEACH, FL 34217
    $2,150,000.00 ($398.59 / sqft )

    2502 Avenue B Virtual Tour More Like This

    Just four homes from the Gulf shoreline and moments from the Intracoastal Waterway, this Bradenton Beach residence delivers the coveted dual water lifestyle that defines Anna Maria Island. Morning bea

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5394 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676246
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Courtney Caudill
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 505 65th Street, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
    $1,895,000.00 ($648.75 / sqft )

    505 65th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Seller Financing available! Chic Art Deco Canalfront Retreat! Escape to paradise in this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home perfectly blending vibrant Art Deco Palm Springs style with tropical seren

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2921 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4668285
    2. Provided by SATO REAL ESTATE INC.
    3. Contact Jason Sato
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2208 Avenue A, BRADENTON BEACH, FL 34217
    $1,995,000.00 ($570.00 / sqft )

    2208 Avenue A Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 3 bath home located in the heart of Bradenton Beach, offering a clean coastal design and highly functional layout. Updated throughout, the property presents a fresh, m

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3500 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4687507
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Dee Munn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 145 50th St  , HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
    $2,150,000.00 ($662.76 / sqft )

    145 50th St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Mango Tango! This stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath coastal retreat is perfectly positioned less than three blocks from the sugar white sands and turquoise waters of the Gulf of Mexico. Currentl

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3244 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4654712
    2. Provided by HUNT BROTHERS REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Jennifer Albright
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 616 Foxworth Lane, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
    $2,150,000.00 ($678.88 / sqft )

    616 Foxworth Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Step into effortless luxury with this meticulously renovated canal front retreat, ideally located on 100 feet of waterfront, on an 11,543 sq ft lot in the heart of the Key Royale community. Designed f

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3167 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677576
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Hannah Hillyard
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap