Active
    Property Photos
    513 Villa Rosa Way
    1. Image 1 of 57 For 513 Villa Rosa Way
    2. Image 2 of 57 For 513 Villa Rosa Way
    3. Image 3 of 57 For 513 Villa Rosa Way
    4. Image 4 of 57 For 513 Villa Rosa Way
    5. Image 5 of 57 For 513 Villa Rosa Way
    6. Image 6 of 57 For 513 Villa Rosa Way
    7. Image 7 of 57 For 513 Villa Rosa Way
    8. Image 8 of 57 For 513 Villa Rosa Way
    9. Image 9 of 57 For 513 Villa Rosa Way
    10. Image 10 of 57 For 513 Villa Rosa Way
    11. Image 11 of 57 For 513 Villa Rosa Way
    12. Image 12 of 57 For 513 Villa Rosa Way
    13. Image 13 of 57 For 513 Villa Rosa Way
    14. Image 14 of 57 For 513 Villa Rosa Way
    15. Image 15 of 57 For 513 Villa Rosa Way
    16. Image 16 of 57 For 513 Villa Rosa Way
    17. Image 17 of 57 For 513 Villa Rosa Way
    18. Image 18 of 57 For 513 Villa Rosa Way
    19. Image 19 of 57 For 513 Villa Rosa Way
    20. Image 20 of 57 For 513 Villa Rosa Way
    21. Image 21 of 57 For 513 Villa Rosa Way
    22. Image 22 of 57 For 513 Villa Rosa Way
    23. Image 23 of 57 For 513 Villa Rosa Way
    24. Image 24 of 57 For 513 Villa Rosa Way
    25. Image 25 of 57 For 513 Villa Rosa Way
    26. Image 26 of 57 For 513 Villa Rosa Way
    27. Image 27 of 57 For 513 Villa Rosa Way
    28. Image 28 of 57 For 513 Villa Rosa Way
    29. Image 29 of 57 For 513 Villa Rosa Way
    30. Image 30 of 57 For 513 Villa Rosa Way
    31. Image 31 of 57 For 513 Villa Rosa Way
    32. Image 32 of 57 For 513 Villa Rosa Way
    33. Image 33 of 57 For 513 Villa Rosa Way
    34. Image 34 of 57 For 513 Villa Rosa Way
    35. Image 35 of 57 For 513 Villa Rosa Way
    36. Image 36 of 57 For 513 Villa Rosa Way
    37. Image 37 of 57 For 513 Villa Rosa Way
    38. Image 38 of 57 For 513 Villa Rosa Way
    39. Image 39 of 57 For 513 Villa Rosa Way
    40. Image 40 of 57 For 513 Villa Rosa Way
    41. Image 41 of 57 For 513 Villa Rosa Way
    42. Image 42 of 57 For 513 Villa Rosa Way
    43. Image 43 of 57 For 513 Villa Rosa Way
    44. Image 44 of 57 For 513 Villa Rosa Way
    45. Image 45 of 57 For 513 Villa Rosa Way
    46. Image 46 of 57 For 513 Villa Rosa Way
    47. Image 47 of 57 For 513 Villa Rosa Way
    48. Image 48 of 57 For 513 Villa Rosa Way
    49. Image 49 of 57 For 513 Villa Rosa Way
    50. Image 50 of 57 For 513 Villa Rosa Way
    51. Image 51 of 57 For 513 Villa Rosa Way
    52. Image 52 of 57 For 513 Villa Rosa Way
    53. Image 53 of 57 For 513 Villa Rosa Way
    54. Image 54 of 57 For 513 Villa Rosa Way
    55. Image 55 of 57 For 513 Villa Rosa Way
    56. Image 56 of 57 For 513 Villa Rosa Way
    57. Image 57 of 57 For 513 Villa Rosa Way
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $7,500,000

    Address: 513 Villa Rosa Way, ANNA MARIA, FL 34216

    Description

    Rarely does a home of this architectural distinction and waterfront presence become available on Anna Maria Island. Tucked within the private residential enclave of Villa Rosa, this custom built coastal estate offers a level of craftsmanship, privacy, and lifestyle reserved for the islands most exceptional properties. Inspired by timeless European architecture, the residence is defined by reclaimed wood beams, marble flooring, handcrafted millwork, and curated designer finishes that create interiors both refined and welcoming. The chefs kitchen serves as the heart of the home, featuring a statement Lacanche range, Sub Zero refrigeration, custom cabinetry, and an expansive island designed for gathering and entertaining. Outdoor living unfolds as a private resort experience. A fully equipped Lynx outdoor kitchen, built in pizza oven, covered lounge with wood burning fireplace, and multiple terraces create effortless spaces for entertaining or quiet retreat. The rooftop observation terrace offers panoramic island views and becomes the perfect setting to watch sunsets paint the sky over the Gulf. Surrounded by lush tropical landscaping, the private pool and grounds evoke the feeling of a secluded coastal sanctuary. Positioned on a protected deep water canal with direct, bridge free access to Tampa Bay and the Gulf of Mexico, the private dock and 10,000 pound lift allow boating to become part of everyday life. Villa Rosa is one of Anna Maria Islands most desirable residential communities, where rental restrictions preserve a quiet, private neighborhood atmosphere free from transient turnover. Just moments away, residents enjoy world renowned powder sand beaches, waterfront dining at iconic destinations, boutique shopping along Pine Avenue, and the relaxed coastal lifestyle that defines Anna Maria Island. This is more than a home. It is a rare opportunity to own one of the islands most architecturally significant and lifestyle driven waterfront residences. Matterport tour is available.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4680603 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 513 Villa Rosa Way
    • Viewed: 58
    • Price: $7,500,000
    • Price sqft: $1,208
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
    • Year Built: 2017
    • Bldg sqft: 6211
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 6
    • Full Baths: 4
    • 1/2 Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 72
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Balcony, French Doors, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Outdoor Shower, Rain Gutters, Shade Shutter(s), Sprinkler Metered, Storage
    • Fencing: Other
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Marble, Reclaimed Wood
    • Living Area: 3778.00
    • Other Structures: Outdoor Kitchen, Storage, Workshop
    • Roof: Concrete, Tile
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Flood Insurance Required, City Limits, Landscaped, Near Marina, Street Brick
    School Information
    • High School: Manatee High
    • Middle School: Martha B. King Middle
    • School Elementary: Anna Maria Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 3.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Covered, Curb Parking, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Parking, Ground Level, On Street, Garage, Tandem
    Eco-Communities
    • Green Energy Efficient: Insulation, Thermostat, Water Heater, Windows
    • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Other, Outside Bath Access, Tile
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air, Mini-Split Unit(s), Zoned
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Exhaust Fan, Propane
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Propane, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Well, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Park
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Private Road
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 1500.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Accessibility Features: Accessible Approach with Ramp
    • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Indoor Grill, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Merv Smucker
    • Association Phone: 717-629-5566
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: Sec/Twp/Rge: 18-34S-16E Neighborhood: 2011; ANNA MARIA Subdivision: 6920704; VILLA ROSA; LOT 9; PB 50/142 Short Description: LOT 9 VILLA ROSA PI#69207.0445/9
    • Levels: Three Or More
    • Area Major: 34216 - Anna Maria
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 6920704459
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Custom, Dutch Colonial, French Provincial
    • View: Garden, Pool, Trees/Woods, Water
    • Views: 58
    • Zoning Code: R1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 107 Maple Avenue, ANNA MARIA, FL 34216
    $7,500,000.00 ($789.47 / sqft )

    107 Maple Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    This turn key custom built six bedroom six and a half bathroom luxury home on Anna Maria Island is an exceptional beach investment property offering the perfect balance of passive rental income and pe

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 9500 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8418423
    2. Provided by ARC REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Marisol Horner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 209 Willow Avenue, ANNA MARIA, FL 34216
    $6,795,000.00 ($858.82 / sqft )

    209 Willow Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover coastal luxury at 209 Willow in the heart of Anna Maria Island on a very sought out quiet street. This stunning canal front home offers the perfect blend of relaxed island living and high end

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 8
    3. Approx. 7912 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4688392
    2. Provided by SATO REAL ESTATE INC.
    3. Contact Jason Sato
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 107 Tuna Street, ANNA MARIA, FL 34216
    $7,750,000.00 ($964.53 / sqft )

    107 Tuna Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Blending modern coastal construction with Old Florida charm, 107 Tuna Street offers a level of design, scale, and positioning that is seldom found on Anna Maria. Just 50 feet from

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 8035 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4686563
    2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
    3. Contact John Forberger
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9407 Gulf Dr, ANNA MARIA, FL 34216
    $6,950,000.00 ($833.93 / sqft )

    9407 Gulf Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located on picturesque Anna Maria Island, this exceptional 9 bedroom, 8.5 bathroom coastal retreat offers 4,244 sq ft of heated living space with luxurious amenities throughout. The open concept inter

    1. Bedrooms: 9
    2. Baths: 9
    3. Approx. 8334 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4691620
    2. Provided by BEACH HOUSE REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Gregg Bayer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9403 Gulf Dr, ANNA MARIA, FL 34216
    $8,000,000.00 ($1,022.89 / sqft )

    9403 Gulf Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    This stunning 9 bedroom, 8.5 bathroom beachfront property offers 3,983 sq ft of heated interior space and comes FULLY FURNISHED with luxurious details throughout. The home boasts an open concept layou

    1. Bedrooms: 9
    2. Baths: 9
    3. Approx. 7821 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4633389
    2. Provided by BEACH HOUSE REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Gregg Bayer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap