Active
    Property Photos
    5400 34th Street W 16b
    1. Image 1 of 41 For 5400 34th Street W 16b
    2. Image 2 of 41 For 5400 34th Street W 16b
    3. Image 3 of 41 For 5400 34th Street W 16b
    4. Image 4 of 41 For 5400 34th Street W 16b
    5. Image 5 of 41 For 5400 34th Street W 16b
    6. Image 6 of 41 For 5400 34th Street W 16b
    7. Image 7 of 41 For 5400 34th Street W 16b
    8. Image 8 of 41 For 5400 34th Street W 16b
    9. Image 9 of 41 For 5400 34th Street W 16b
    10. Image 10 of 41 For 5400 34th Street W 16b
    11. Image 11 of 41 For 5400 34th Street W 16b
    12. Image 12 of 41 For 5400 34th Street W 16b
    13. Image 13 of 41 For 5400 34th Street W 16b
    14. Image 14 of 41 For 5400 34th Street W 16b
    15. Image 15 of 41 For 5400 34th Street W 16b
    16. Image 16 of 41 For 5400 34th Street W 16b
    17. Image 17 of 41 For 5400 34th Street W 16b
    18. Image 18 of 41 For 5400 34th Street W 16b
    19. Image 19 of 41 For 5400 34th Street W 16b
    20. Image 20 of 41 For 5400 34th Street W 16b
    21. Image 21 of 41 For 5400 34th Street W 16b
    22. Image 22 of 41 For 5400 34th Street W 16b
    23. Image 23 of 41 For 5400 34th Street W 16b
    24. Image 24 of 41 For 5400 34th Street W 16b
    25. Image 25 of 41 For 5400 34th Street W 16b
    26. Image 26 of 41 For 5400 34th Street W 16b
    27. Image 27 of 41 For 5400 34th Street W 16b
    28. Image 28 of 41 For 5400 34th Street W 16b
    29. Image 29 of 41 For 5400 34th Street W 16b
    30. Image 30 of 41 For 5400 34th Street W 16b
    31. Image 31 of 41 For 5400 34th Street W 16b
    32. Image 32 of 41 For 5400 34th Street W 16b
    33. Image 33 of 41 For 5400 34th Street W 16b
    34. Image 34 of 41 For 5400 34th Street W 16b
    35. Image 35 of 41 For 5400 34th Street W 16b
    36. Image 36 of 41 For 5400 34th Street W 16b
    37. Image 37 of 41 For 5400 34th Street W 16b
    38. Image 38 of 41 For 5400 34th Street W 16b
    39. Image 39 of 41 For 5400 34th Street W 16b
    40. Image 40 of 41 For 5400 34th Street W 16b
    41. Image 41 of 41 For 5400 34th Street W 16b
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $185,000

    Address: 5400 34th Street W 16b, BRADENTON, FL 34210

    Description

    Whether you are searching for your new forever home, or simply a winter retreat, welcome to this desirable 2 Bedroom / 2 Bathroom first floor Morton Village condominium. This unit is located at the back of the community with a view over a pond bordered by wildflowers where birdlife likes to congregate. Here you will enjoy resort style amenities with 2 pools (one heated), clubhouse, shuffleboard, and more. Morton Village is a desirable 55+ community in the heart of Bradenton, less than 8 miles to the white sandy beaches of Anna Maria Island, Sarasota Bradenton Airport, and mere minute to plenty of dining and shopping (including the local favorite Detweilers Farm Market within a 10 minute walk! The IMG Academy is just down the block and there are multiple golf courses available within 10 miles. After you get situated with your surroundings, you will enjoy coming home to the well maintained condo and vibrant community. The home has a large kitchen with plenty of cabinetry, a large Living Room with plenty of room to spread out. Both bedrooms are large enough to accommodate a king sized bed and the Primary Bathroom has been updated with an easily accessible shower. You can watch the sunrise with your favorite morning beverage from your large lanai and get ready for that busy day. The spacious laundry room has plenty of additional storage. Condo fee includes water, sewer, trash, cable, internet, grounds and exterior maintenance so come down to appreciate this must see Florida retreat!

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: A4680356 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5400 34th Street W 16b
    • Viewed: 43
    • Price: $185,000
    • Price sqft: $116
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1979
    • Bldg sqft: 1600
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 99
    • Acreage: 14.71 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1280.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pool, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: C&S Management
    • Association Phone: (941) 758-9454
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo
    • Legal Description: UNIT 16-B MORTON VILLAGE CONDO PHASE III PI#61454.2840/2
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34210 - Bradenton
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 6145428402
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow, Negotiable
    • Unit Number: 16B
    • View: Water
    • Views: 43
    • Zoning Code: PDR
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 182 Pineneedle Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $169,900.00 ($106.32 / sqft )

    182 Pineneedle Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Nestled within the tranquil Wildwood Springs community in Bradenton, Florida, this spacious lakefront two bedroom, two bathroom condominium presents a remarkable opportunity for customization and pers

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1598 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4667382
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Courtney Church
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4802 51st Street W 1421, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $219,000.00 ($173.26 / sqft )

    4802 51st Street W 1421 More Like This

    Step into easy Florida living in the highly desirable Palms of Cortez. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence is ideally located just 5 miles from the stunning Gulf beaches and only m

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1264 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4687810
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Karie Gorgone
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3500 El Conquistador Parkway 108, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $209,900.00 ($142.11 / sqft )

    3500 El Conquistador Parkway 108 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Fully furnished and overlooking the community pool, this second floor condo offers easy Florida living in the well maintained Valencia community next to IMG Golf Course with peaceful views and no wor

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1477 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677345
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Jennifer Anderson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9612 Santa Maria Court 52, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $205,000.00 ($180.78 / sqft )

    9612 Santa Maria Court 52 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    **SELLERS OFFERING TO PAY FOR CONDO FEES THROUGH THE REST OF THE YEAR!** Welcome to Casco Dorado, a sought after 55+ waterfront community in Bradenton offering saltwater canal access just minutes f

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1134 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.11 acres
    1. MLSID: A4667432
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Courtney Bishop
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5400 34th Street W D11, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $179,000.00 ($111.88 / sqft )

    5400 34th Street W D11 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome Home to carefree Florida Living in Bradentons well established, Morton Village! Experience the easy, maintenance free lifestyle youve been dreaming of in this desirable 55+ community. Here, yo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1600 sqft
    4. Approx. 14.70 acres
    1. MLSID: A4689274
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Helaine Giddens
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5400 34th Street W D6, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $190,000.00 ($129.16 / sqft )

    5400 34th Street W D6 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    1st floor 2 bedroom/2 bath end unit in Morton Village is ready for you to make it your new Florida home! Stay cool in this condo with a new AC installed 6/2025!!!! This 55+ condo has lots of storage

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1471 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4672431
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Carol Johnson-Bernard
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5400 34th Street W A12, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $189,000.00 ($118.13 / sqft )

    5400 34th Street W A12 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to Morton Village, a well established 55+ community offering low maintenance Florida living in a highly convenient Bradenton location. This ground floor condominium provides comfort, accessibi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1600 sqft
    4. Approx. 14.71 acres
    1. MLSID: A4666487
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Jessica Dunnam
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4850 51st Street W 1203, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $169,900.00 ($169.90 / sqft )

    4850 51st Street W 1203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Escape to the ultimate coastal retreat at Bay Pointe at Cortez Condominium! This beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo, Laminated floor thought out. Enjoy an open floor plan, gorgeous views, a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1000 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.09 acres
    1. MLSID: S5144932
    2. Provided by VITAL REALTY GROUP INC
    3. Contact Maria Genao Santos
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3500 El Conquistador Parkway 360, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $179,000.00 ($120.46 / sqft )

    3500 El Conquistador Parkway 360 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Amazing price and location for this furnished 2bd/2ba condo with golf course views in Valencia Gardens! This building boasts one of the best views in this highly desirable community with expansive vi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1486 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4691562
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Gina Uliano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 257 Sherwood Drive 257, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $219,000.00 ($189.12 / sqft )

    257 Sherwood Drive 257 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Turnkey furnished condo with deeded covered carport in one of Bradentons most sought after communitieswelcome to effortless Gulf Coast living in Wildewo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1158 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.12 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8439451
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA, LLC
    3. Contact Mark Middleton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap