Active
    Property Photos
    506 58th Street
    1. Image 1 of 95 For 506 58th Street
    2. Image 2 of 95 For 506 58th Street
    3. Image 3 of 95 For 506 58th Street
    4. Image 4 of 95 For 506 58th Street
    5. Image 5 of 95 For 506 58th Street
    6. Image 6 of 95 For 506 58th Street
    7. Image 7 of 95 For 506 58th Street
    8. Image 8 of 95 For 506 58th Street
    9. Image 9 of 95 For 506 58th Street
    10. Image 10 of 95 For 506 58th Street
    11. Image 11 of 95 For 506 58th Street
    12. Image 12 of 95 For 506 58th Street
    13. Image 13 of 95 For 506 58th Street
    14. Image 14 of 95 For 506 58th Street
    15. Image 15 of 95 For 506 58th Street
    16. Image 16 of 95 For 506 58th Street
    17. Image 17 of 95 For 506 58th Street
    18. Image 18 of 95 For 506 58th Street
    19. Image 19 of 95 For 506 58th Street
    20. Image 20 of 95 For 506 58th Street
    21. Image 21 of 95 For 506 58th Street
    22. Image 22 of 95 For 506 58th Street
    23. Image 23 of 95 For 506 58th Street
    24. Image 24 of 95 For 506 58th Street
    25. Image 25 of 95 For 506 58th Street
    26. Image 26 of 95 For 506 58th Street
    27. Image 27 of 95 For 506 58th Street
    28. Image 28 of 95 For 506 58th Street
    29. Image 29 of 95 For 506 58th Street
    30. Image 30 of 95 For 506 58th Street
    31. Image 31 of 95 For 506 58th Street
    32. Image 32 of 95 For 506 58th Street
    33. Image 33 of 95 For 506 58th Street
    34. Image 34 of 95 For 506 58th Street
    35. Image 35 of 95 For 506 58th Street
    36. Image 36 of 95 For 506 58th Street
    37. Image 37 of 95 For 506 58th Street
    38. Image 38 of 95 For 506 58th Street
    39. Image 39 of 95 For 506 58th Street
    40. Image 40 of 95 For 506 58th Street
    41. Image 41 of 95 For 506 58th Street
    42. Image 42 of 95 For 506 58th Street
    43. Image 43 of 95 For 506 58th Street
    44. Image 44 of 95 For 506 58th Street
    45. Image 45 of 95 For 506 58th Street
    46. Image 46 of 95 For 506 58th Street
    47. Image 47 of 95 For 506 58th Street
    48. Image 48 of 95 For 506 58th Street
    49. Image 49 of 95 For 506 58th Street
    50. Image 50 of 95 For 506 58th Street
    51. Image 51 of 95 For 506 58th Street
    52. Image 52 of 95 For 506 58th Street
    53. Image 53 of 95 For 506 58th Street
    54. Image 54 of 95 For 506 58th Street
    55. Image 55 of 95 For 506 58th Street
    56. Image 56 of 95 For 506 58th Street
    57. Image 57 of 95 For 506 58th Street
    58. Image 58 of 95 For 506 58th Street
    59. Image 59 of 95 For 506 58th Street
    60. Image 60 of 95 For 506 58th Street
    61. Image 61 of 95 For 506 58th Street
    62. Image 62 of 95 For 506 58th Street
    63. Image 63 of 95 For 506 58th Street
    64. Image 64 of 95 For 506 58th Street
    65. Image 65 of 95 For 506 58th Street
    66. Image 66 of 95 For 506 58th Street
    67. Image 67 of 95 For 506 58th Street
    68. Image 68 of 95 For 506 58th Street
    69. Image 69 of 95 For 506 58th Street
    70. Image 70 of 95 For 506 58th Street
    71. Image 71 of 95 For 506 58th Street
    72. Image 72 of 95 For 506 58th Street
    73. Image 73 of 95 For 506 58th Street
    74. Image 74 of 95 For 506 58th Street
    75. Image 75 of 95 For 506 58th Street
    76. Image 76 of 95 For 506 58th Street
    77. Image 77 of 95 For 506 58th Street
    78. Image 78 of 95 For 506 58th Street
    79. Image 79 of 95 For 506 58th Street
    80. Image 80 of 95 For 506 58th Street
    81. Image 81 of 95 For 506 58th Street
    82. Image 82 of 95 For 506 58th Street
    83. Image 83 of 95 For 506 58th Street
    84. Image 84 of 95 For 506 58th Street
    85. Image 85 of 95 For 506 58th Street
    86. Image 86 of 95 For 506 58th Street
    87. Image 87 of 95 For 506 58th Street
    88. Image 88 of 95 For 506 58th Street
    89. Image 89 of 95 For 506 58th Street
    90. Image 90 of 95 For 506 58th Street
    91. Image 91 of 95 For 506 58th Street
    92. Image 92 of 95 For 506 58th Street
    93. Image 93 of 95 For 506 58th Street
    94. Image 94 of 95 For 506 58th Street
    95. Image 95 of 95 For 506 58th Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $3,300,000

    Address: 506 58th Street, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217

    Description

    Nestled along a serene canal and embraced by a curtain of mature tropical palms, this custom remodeled residence unfolds as a private coastal estatean intimate sanctuary where luxury, tranquility, and effortless island living exist in perfect harmony. Masterfully re imagined by Eason Builder Group, the home was completely gutted and rebuilt just four years ago, and last year the entire first level was once again fully renovated, resulting in a residence that feels both newly crafted and timelessly refined. From the moment you arrive, a sense of seclusion and calm sets in. As you walk up to the home, an old growth Gumbo Limbo greets you. Sunlight filters through new hurricane impact windows, illuminating interiors designed to feel open yet intimate, grand yet soothing. The main living space becomes a natural gathering place, anchored by a custom built in entertainment center and a coffee station. An elegant touch that invites slow mornings, refined evenings, and effortless entertaining. Sonos surround sound flows throughout the home, creating an ambient soundtrack for daily life, while a fully integrated security and camera system offers peace of mind and quiet confidence. The kitchen stands as a statement of both beauty and performance, where quartz countertops, solid wood glass front cabinetry, a sculptural range hood, designer pendant lighting, and stainless steel Bosch appliances come together in a space crafted for culinary artistry and connection. It opens seamlessly to the dining area, where a wood burning travertine stone fireplace adds warmth and architectural presence, setting the stage for candlelit dinners and lingering conversations. Two luxurious primary suites, one on each level offers the rare indulgence of privacy and flexibility. Each is finished with shiplap walls, porcelain tile, recessed lighting, and abundant natural light. The upper level retreat opens to a private balcony overlooking the pool and tropical grounds, a serene perch for sunrise reflections and evening breezes. Its spa inspired ensuite features a quartz walk in shower, while the first floor primary bath is appointed with a solid wood double vanity, continuing the homes narrative of tailored craftsmanship and understated elegance. Completing the residence are two additional bedrooms with a shared bath and an upstairs bonus room ideal for recreation, fitness, or creative pursuits. Beyond the interiors, the estate reveals its most captivating chapter. The backyard unfolds as a secluded resort, where a glistening pool and spa are framed by layered, well established tropical landscaping that has matured into a living wall of privacy. Covered and open air lounges invite both sun drenched afternoons and starlit evenings, while a turf lined grilling and gathering area provides an elevated setting for alfresco dining. Just beyond the palms, the canal stretches quietly behind the property, creating the illusion that the waterway is an extension of your own grounds and inviting a lifestyle of boating, paddleboarding, and sunset cruises from your private dock. When you venture beyond this sanctuary, the unmistakable charm of Holmes Beach awaits. This is more than a homeit is a refined island retreat, custom crafted for those who seek privacy, comfort, and tranquility, with the rare privilege of a secluded waterfront setting and immediate access to one of Floridas most cherished beach communities.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4679359 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 506 58th Street
    • Viewed: 45
    • Price: $3,300,000
    • Price sqft: $765
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
    • Year Built: 1963
    • Bldg sqft: 4314
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 6
    • Full Baths: 3
    • 1/2 Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 104
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Name: Eason Builder Group EBG
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
    • Fencing: Fenced, Stone, Wood
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 3319.00
    • Roof: Metal
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Street Dead-End, Street One Way, Paved, Private
    School Information
    • High School: Manatee High
    • Middle School: Martha B. King Middle
    • School Elementary: Anna Maria Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Tandem
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access, Salt Water
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air, Mini-Split Unit(s)
    • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Accessibility Features: Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Doors, Accessible Full Bath, Visitor Bathroom
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: LOT 18 BLK Q HOLMES BEACH FOURTEENTH UNIT PI#72252.0000/
    • Levels: Three Or More
    • Area Major: 34217 - Holmes Beach/Bradenton Beach
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 7225200000
    • Style: Coastal, Florida, Key West
    • View: Water
    • Views: 45
    • Zoning Code: R1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2406 Avenue C, BRADENTON BEACH, FL 34217
    $3,900,000.00 ($770.75 / sqft )

    2406 Avenue C Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Dont miss this rare chance to own this newer construction home on beautiful Anna Maria Island. This 7 bedroom 7 1/2 bath house is being sold fully furnished making it a breeze to move in or start rent

    1. Bedrooms: 7
    2. Baths: 8
    3. Approx. 5060 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4671874
    2. Provided by STARZ REAL ESTATE, LLC
    3. Contact Robert Louloudes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2201 Avenue C, BRADENTON BEACH, FL 34217
    $3,200,000.00 ($696.26 / sqft )

    2201 Avenue C Virtual Tour More Like This

    BEACH & GULF VIEWS from this spectacular 6 bedroom, four full + two 1/2 bath luxury pool home located just steps to the beach with easy access. This gorgeous, newer home offers a "reverse floor plan"

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 4596 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676238
    2. Provided by MIKE NORMAN REALTY INC.
    3. Contact Marianne Norman-Ellis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 403 20th Place N, BRADENTON BEACH, FL 34217
    $3,500,000.00 ($721.35 / sqft )

    403 20th Place N Virtual Tour More Like This

    SEVEN BEDROOM ISLAND HOME PERFECT FOR YOUR LARGE FAMILY OR AS A HIGHLY RENTABLE VACATION GETAWAY Live the ultimate Anna Maria Island lifestyle in this stunning 7 bedroom, 7.5 bath coastal luxury hom

    1. Bedrooms: 7
    2. Baths: 8
    3. Approx. 4852 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4673163
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Kathy Harman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2403 Avenue C, BRADENTON BEACH, FL 34217
    $3,500,000.00 ($773.48 / sqft )

    2403 Avenue C Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the ultimate coastal lifestyle in this exquisite, newly constructed 7 bedroom house located just steps from the pristine white sands of Anna Maria Island. Designed as a premier short term

    1. Bedrooms: 7
    2. Baths: 8
    3. Approx. 4525 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4684030
    2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Leslie Wells
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 100 12th Street N, BRADENTON BEACH, FL 34217
    $3,425,000.00 ($670.91 / sqft )

    100 12th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your island escape in the highly sought after Bradenton Beach area of Anna Maria Island just steps from the sugar white sands and turquoise waters of the Gulf. Perfectly positioned within

    1. Bedrooms: 7
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 5105 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8481910
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Kseniya Korneva
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2102 Avenue B, BRADENTON BEACH, FL 34217
    $3,195,000.00 ($665.63 / sqft )

    2102 Avenue B Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    HUGE $495K PRICE REDUCTION CURRENTLY $200K IN RENTALS ON THE BOOKS FOR 2025 Introducing "Endless Summer"your perfect vacation retreat and investment opportunity! This newly constructed (2024) gem

    1. Bedrooms: 7
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 4800 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4615961
    2. Provided by SEA BREEZE REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Adrian Johnson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2213 Avenue C, BRADENTON BEACH, FL 34217
    $3,450,000.00 ($714.88 / sqft )

    2213 Avenue C Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Dont miss this rare chance to own this newer construction home on beautiful Anna Maria Island. Whether you're a sun seeker, water enthusiast, or nature lover, the location of this captivating home off

    1. Bedrooms: 7
    2. Baths: 8
    3. Approx. 4826 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4670988
    2. Provided by STARZ REAL ESTATE, LLC
    3. Contact Robert Louloudes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 111 6th Street N, BRADENTON BEACH, FL 34217
    $3,499,000.00 ($638.74 / sqft )

    111 6th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Sea Forever has everything you need for your Anna Maria Island beach home! From stunning beach views, an amazing location, an elevator and other incredible amenities, this luxurious 8 bedroom and 6 an

    1. Bedrooms: 8
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 5478 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4655871
    2. Provided by BEACH HOUSE REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Don Purvis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap