Active
    Property Photos
    5445 Gulf Boulevard Ph1
    1. Image 1 of 43 For 5445 Gulf Boulevard Ph1
    2. Image 2 of 43 For 5445 Gulf Boulevard Ph1
    3. Image 3 of 43 For 5445 Gulf Boulevard Ph1
    4. Image 4 of 43 For 5445 Gulf Boulevard Ph1
    5. Image 5 of 43 For 5445 Gulf Boulevard Ph1
    6. Image 6 of 43 For 5445 Gulf Boulevard Ph1
    7. Image 7 of 43 For 5445 Gulf Boulevard Ph1
    8. Image 8 of 43 For 5445 Gulf Boulevard Ph1
    9. Image 9 of 43 For 5445 Gulf Boulevard Ph1
    10. Image 10 of 43 For 5445 Gulf Boulevard Ph1
    11. Image 11 of 43 For 5445 Gulf Boulevard Ph1
    12. Image 12 of 43 For 5445 Gulf Boulevard Ph1
    13. Image 13 of 43 For 5445 Gulf Boulevard Ph1
    14. Image 14 of 43 For 5445 Gulf Boulevard Ph1
    15. Image 15 of 43 For 5445 Gulf Boulevard Ph1
    16. Image 16 of 43 For 5445 Gulf Boulevard Ph1
    17. Image 17 of 43 For 5445 Gulf Boulevard Ph1
    18. Image 18 of 43 For 5445 Gulf Boulevard Ph1
    19. Image 19 of 43 For 5445 Gulf Boulevard Ph1
    20. Image 20 of 43 For 5445 Gulf Boulevard Ph1
    21. Image 21 of 43 For 5445 Gulf Boulevard Ph1
    22. Image 22 of 43 For 5445 Gulf Boulevard Ph1
    23. Image 23 of 43 For 5445 Gulf Boulevard Ph1
    24. Image 24 of 43 For 5445 Gulf Boulevard Ph1
    25. Image 25 of 43 For 5445 Gulf Boulevard Ph1
    26. Image 26 of 43 For 5445 Gulf Boulevard Ph1
    27. Image 27 of 43 For 5445 Gulf Boulevard Ph1
    28. Image 28 of 43 For 5445 Gulf Boulevard Ph1
    29. Image 29 of 43 For 5445 Gulf Boulevard Ph1
    30. Image 30 of 43 For 5445 Gulf Boulevard Ph1
    31. Image 31 of 43 For 5445 Gulf Boulevard Ph1
    32. Image 32 of 43 For 5445 Gulf Boulevard Ph1
    33. Image 33 of 43 For 5445 Gulf Boulevard Ph1
    34. Image 34 of 43 For 5445 Gulf Boulevard Ph1
    35. Image 35 of 43 For 5445 Gulf Boulevard Ph1
    36. Image 36 of 43 For 5445 Gulf Boulevard Ph1
    37. Image 37 of 43 For 5445 Gulf Boulevard Ph1
    38. Image 38 of 43 For 5445 Gulf Boulevard Ph1
    39. Image 39 of 43 For 5445 Gulf Boulevard Ph1
    40. Image 40 of 43 For 5445 Gulf Boulevard Ph1
    41. Image 41 of 43 For 5445 Gulf Boulevard Ph1
    42. Image 42 of 43 For 5445 Gulf Boulevard Ph1
    43. Image 43 of 43 For 5445 Gulf Boulevard Ph1
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,050,000

    Address: 5445 Gulf Boulevard Ph1, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706

    Description

    Experience the pinnacle of coastal luxury in this rare penthouse residence perfectly located in the heart of world famous St. Pete Beach. Rising above the shoreline with commanding views of both the Gulf and the Intracoastal Waterway, this top floor sanctuary offers an elevated lifestyle that is nearly impossible to replicate. This penthouse delivers the sense of scale, privacy, and sophistication typically reserved for exclusive high rise living, while maintaining the charm and warmth of a boutique beachfront community. From the moment you step inside, youre greeted by natural light pouring through impact resistant windows, framing sweeping water vistas from nearly every angle. Morning sunrises shimmer across the Intracoastal, while evenings bring the breathtaking spectacle of Gulf sunsets painting the sky in gold, coral, and violet. Whether youre enjoying a quiet coffee, hosting guests, or unwinding after a day on the sand, the views create an atmosphere of effortless luxury. Just steps from your door, the soft sand and turquoise waters of St. Pete Beach await, consistently ranked among the best beaches in the country. This coveted location places you in the middle of the areas finest dining, boutique shopping, live music, beach bars, and endless recreation. From paddleboarding and parasailing to sunset cruises and waterfront dining, every day offers a new way to indulge in the coastal lifestyle. The community itself is impeccably maintained and rich with resort style amenities. Enjoy pickleball and tennis courts, a heated pool and spa, a charming gazebo, BBQ grilling areas, shuffleboard, and an observation dock ideal for fishing or watching dolphins glide by. With an on site office and professional management, ownership is seamless, whether you choose to live here full time, enjoy it as a personal retreat, or maximize its potential as a high performing investment. A standout feature of this property is its flexible 3 night minimum rental policy, a rarity in such a premium location. This opens the door to exceptional income opportunities, especially given the penthouses size, views, and proximity to the beach. Investors will appreciate the strong demand for short term luxury accommodations, while owner occupants will love the ability to offset costs when not in residence. This penthouse is more than a home, its a statement of style, a gateway to an extraordinary coastal lifestyle, and a versatile asset with remarkable earning potential. Whether you envision a private beachfront escape, an amazing full time residence, or a luxury investment property, this top floor masterpiece delivers an unparalleled blend of elegance, comfort, and opportunity in one of Floridas most desirable destinations.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4678571 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5445 Gulf Boulevard Ph1
    • Viewed: 55
    • Price: $1,050,000
    • Price sqft: $861
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Intracoastal Waterway
    • Year Built: 1995
    • Bldg sqft: 1220
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 114
    • Acreage: 2.08 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Living Area: 1220.00
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Deeded, Guest, Off Street, Open, Reserved, Basement
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Baseboard, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 1373.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: SUNRISE RESORT ON ST PETE BEACH CONDO ASSOCIATION
    • Association Phone: 727-504-1111
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters
    • Legal Description: SUNRISE RESORT ON ST PETE BEACH CONDO (6TH FLOOR) PENTHOUSE 1 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF PARKING SPACE 8 & STORAGE UNIT PH1
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 06-32-16-87312-000-6001
    • Unit Number: PH1
    • Views: 55
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3805 Gulf Boulevard 205, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $1,075,000.00 ($483.36 / sqft )

    3805 Gulf Boulevard 205 Reduced More Like This

    Price Reduced! Discover Belle Margueritewhere coastal charm meets comfort and convenience. This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3 bath end unit condo at 3805 Gulf Blvd #205 features captivating views o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2224 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.03 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8489516
    2. Provided by REAL ESTATE FIRM OF FLORIDA, LLC
    3. Contact Penelope Eden
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6600 Sunset Way 408, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $1,099,500.00 ($531.16 / sqft )

    6600 Sunset Way 408 Green Listing More Like This

    An exceptional opportunity awaits the most discerning buyer seeking an elegant, impeccably updated condo in the Gulf front community of Silver Sands. Beautifully updated and offering stunning Gulf vie

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2070 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8471609
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Melinda Persuitte
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4950 Gulf Boulevard 903, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $978,000.00 ($729.85 / sqft )

    4950 Gulf Boulevard 903 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Don't miss this opportunity to Own or Lease with the Option to Purchase one of the most highly sought after Condo units on the beautiful white powder sand beaches on the Gulf in St. Pete Beach, Florid

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1340 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8402093
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
    3. Contact Timothy Shields
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 678 76th Avenue 5, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $1,099,000.00 ($523.33 / sqft )

    678 76th Avenue 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Completely remodeled with luxury finishes| boat lift | gulf access in seconds | 4 car tandem garage | 3rd bedroom/office | low hoa includes flood insurance policy, master insurance policy, pool, groun

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2100 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8431387
    2. Provided by SAHAR & ASSOCIATES REALTY
    3. Contact Sahar Edmonds
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7650 Bayshore Drive 406, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
    $995,000.00 ($658.94 / sqft )

    7650 Bayshore Drive 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Perched on the pristine sands of Sunset Beach, this rare corner residence at the iconic Mansions by the Sea captures the essence of elevated coastal living. With unobstructed views stretching from the

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1510 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8421716
    2. Provided by BRIDGEWATER COMMERCIAL RE
    3. Contact Patty Huntington
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3200 Gulf Boulevard 205, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $1,149,000.00 ($795.16 / sqft )

    3200 Gulf Boulevard 205 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    BEACH FRONT 3/2 condo located on the third floor in highly sought after Pass a Grille only 1 block from the iconic Don Cesar Hotel! This condo has been totally remodeled recently from top to bottom: b

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1445 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8456327
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Gregory Margliano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7600 Bayshore Drive 1206, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
    $1,199,000.00 ($794.04 / sqft )

    7600 Bayshore Drive 1206 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to unparalleled coastal luxury in this exceptional fully furnished , turn key 12th floor condo, nestled on the pristine shores of Sunset Beach in Treasure Island. This stunning residence offer

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1510 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8374265
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 JIM WHITE & ASSOC
    3. Contact Helle Hartley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6500 Sunset Way 121, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $1,149,999.00 ($674.88 / sqft )

    6500 Sunset Way 121 Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to your dream beachfront residence! This remarkable first floor condominium, offers the ideal blend of comfort, luxury, and access to beachside living. Spanning an impressive 1,550 square feet

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1704 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8466428
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
    3. Contact Nichole Moody
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3820 Gulf Boulevard 306, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $969,000.00 ($687.23 / sqft )

    3820 Gulf Boulevard 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Premier st pete beach location at the sanseair complex. Direct beach front living with hallmark sunsets over the gulf a must see! Enjoy panoramic views of the beach in this luxury corner unit with na

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1410 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.50 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8476576
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
    3. Contact Joe Gierlach
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4450 Gulf Boulevard 110, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $1,095,000.00 ($500.92 / sqft )

    4450 Gulf Boulevard 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Like a magnificent amphitheater overlooking the shoreline, The Lido offers a front row seat to the spectacular beauty of the Gulf of Mexicowhere every residence is designed to capture unobstructed wat

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2186 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.08 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8489263
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Sheila Geer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap