Active
    Property Photos
    4977 Tamarack Trail
    1. Image 1 of 67 For 4977 Tamarack Trail
    2. Image 2 of 67 For 4977 Tamarack Trail
    3. Image 3 of 67 For 4977 Tamarack Trail
    4. Image 4 of 67 For 4977 Tamarack Trail
    5. Image 5 of 67 For 4977 Tamarack Trail
    6. Image 6 of 67 For 4977 Tamarack Trail
    7. Image 7 of 67 For 4977 Tamarack Trail
    8. Image 8 of 67 For 4977 Tamarack Trail
    9. Image 9 of 67 For 4977 Tamarack Trail
    10. Image 10 of 67 For 4977 Tamarack Trail
    11. Image 11 of 67 For 4977 Tamarack Trail
    12. Image 12 of 67 For 4977 Tamarack Trail
    13. Image 13 of 67 For 4977 Tamarack Trail
    14. Image 14 of 67 For 4977 Tamarack Trail
    15. Image 15 of 67 For 4977 Tamarack Trail
    16. Image 16 of 67 For 4977 Tamarack Trail
    17. Image 17 of 67 For 4977 Tamarack Trail
    18. Image 18 of 67 For 4977 Tamarack Trail
    19. Image 19 of 67 For 4977 Tamarack Trail
    20. Image 20 of 67 For 4977 Tamarack Trail
    21. Image 21 of 67 For 4977 Tamarack Trail
    22. Image 22 of 67 For 4977 Tamarack Trail
    23. Image 23 of 67 For 4977 Tamarack Trail
    24. Image 24 of 67 For 4977 Tamarack Trail
    25. Image 25 of 67 For 4977 Tamarack Trail
    26. Image 26 of 67 For 4977 Tamarack Trail
    27. Image 27 of 67 For 4977 Tamarack Trail
    28. Image 28 of 67 For 4977 Tamarack Trail
    29. Image 29 of 67 For 4977 Tamarack Trail
    30. Image 30 of 67 For 4977 Tamarack Trail
    31. Image 31 of 67 For 4977 Tamarack Trail
    32. Image 32 of 67 For 4977 Tamarack Trail
    33. Image 33 of 67 For 4977 Tamarack Trail
    34. Image 34 of 67 For 4977 Tamarack Trail
    35. Image 35 of 67 For 4977 Tamarack Trail
    36. Image 36 of 67 For 4977 Tamarack Trail
    37. Image 37 of 67 For 4977 Tamarack Trail
    38. Image 38 of 67 For 4977 Tamarack Trail
    39. Image 39 of 67 For 4977 Tamarack Trail
    40. Image 40 of 67 For 4977 Tamarack Trail
    41. Image 41 of 67 For 4977 Tamarack Trail
    42. Image 42 of 67 For 4977 Tamarack Trail
    43. Image 43 of 67 For 4977 Tamarack Trail
    44. Image 44 of 67 For 4977 Tamarack Trail
    45. Image 45 of 67 For 4977 Tamarack Trail
    46. Image 46 of 67 For 4977 Tamarack Trail
    47. Image 47 of 67 For 4977 Tamarack Trail
    48. Image 48 of 67 For 4977 Tamarack Trail
    49. Image 49 of 67 For 4977 Tamarack Trail
    50. Image 50 of 67 For 4977 Tamarack Trail
    51. Image 51 of 67 For 4977 Tamarack Trail
    52. Image 52 of 67 For 4977 Tamarack Trail
    53. Image 53 of 67 For 4977 Tamarack Trail
    54. Image 54 of 67 For 4977 Tamarack Trail
    55. Image 55 of 67 For 4977 Tamarack Trail
    56. Image 56 of 67 For 4977 Tamarack Trail
    57. Image 57 of 67 For 4977 Tamarack Trail
    58. Image 58 of 67 For 4977 Tamarack Trail
    59. Image 59 of 67 For 4977 Tamarack Trail
    60. Image 60 of 67 For 4977 Tamarack Trail
    61. Image 61 of 67 For 4977 Tamarack Trail
    62. Image 62 of 67 For 4977 Tamarack Trail
    63. Image 63 of 67 For 4977 Tamarack Trail
    64. Image 64 of 67 For 4977 Tamarack Trail
    65. Image 65 of 67 For 4977 Tamarack Trail
    66. Image 66 of 67 For 4977 Tamarack Trail
    67. Image 67 of 67 For 4977 Tamarack Trail
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $275,000

    Address: 4977 Tamarack Trail, VENICE, FL 34293

    Description

    PRICE REDUCED! PRICED TO SELL! BRAND NEW WATERPROOF WOOD BASED LAMINATE FLOORS THROUGHOUT! Located in the highly desirable Southwood maintenance free community, this is a well maintained 2 bedroom home with a split floor plan and high ceilings throughout. The spacious family room features a wall of sliding glass doors that open to a large, private lanaiperfect for relaxing or entertaining. The kitchen is designed with functionality in mind, offering abundant cabinetry, generous counter space, a large pantry, and a roomy eat in area. A separate formal dining area provides additional space for gatherings. The primary suite includes high ceilings, a ceiling fan, walk in closet, dual sinks, a private water closet and a large walk in shower. The split bedroom layout ensures privacy for guests. Additional highlights include hurricane impact windows and an inside laundry room. The tile roof was replaced in 2014. Southwood offers a low maintenance lifestyle with ground maintenance and irrigation included in the low HOA fee. Residents enjoy access to a heated community pool that is close by. There are no CDD fees, and the property is not located in a flood zone, so mandatory flood insurance is not required. Ideally situated in Venice, just minutes from shopping, dining, Wellen Park, CoolToday Park (spring training home of the Atlanta Braves), historic downtown Venice, the Legacy Trail, beautiful Gulf beaches, boating, fishing, and golf. A wonderful opportunity to enjoy easy Florida living in a prime location.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4678220 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4977 Tamarack Trail
    • Viewed: 31
    • Price: $275,000
    • Price sqft: $120
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1989
    • Bldg sqft: 2294
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 116
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1528.00
    • Roof: Tile
    School Information
    • High School: Venice Senior High
    • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
    • School Elementary: Taylor Ranch Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 670.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Keys Caldwell
    • Association Phone: 941-408-8293
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, L Dining, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: LOT 7 BLK 4 SOUTHWOOD SEC C
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 0446020061
    • Views: 31
    • Zoning Code: RSF3
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5833 Harrison Road, VENICE, FL 34293
    $310,000.00 ($127.68 / sqft )

    5833 Harrison Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Location! Location! Location! Newer roof 2023 | impact windows | updated kitchen | public water! Not flood zone! Block house!!! 2. 7 miles to desirable manasota key beach and boat ramp! Welcome to thi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2428 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6140834
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
    3. Contact Regina Melman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5264 Kent Road, VENICE, FL 34293
    $300,000.00 ($117.51 / sqft )

    5264 Kent Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your slice of classic Florida living in the heart of South Venice, where charm and space come together. Designed by renowned builder Ruth Richmond, this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath ho

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2553 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4680329
    2. Provided by 1ST CLASS REAL ESTATE SUNCOAST
    3. Contact Holly Wikfors, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 137 Drifting Sands Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
    $319,900.00 ($126.24 / sqft )

    137 Drifting Sands Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    NEW ROOF in 2025! Welcome to Hourglass Lakes, the Hidden Gem of South Venice! From the moment you arrive in this charming, all ages community of just 80 villas, youll feel just how special it truly is

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2534 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4687602
    2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
    3. Contact Michael Klancnik
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 38 Pebble Rock Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
    $300,000.00 ($118.39 / sqft )

    38 Pebble Rock Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover Hourglass Lake Villas an intimate community of just 80 villas, welcoming of all ages, and one of South Venice's most quietly coveted addresses. Just minutes from Venice Island, Manasota Key,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2534 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4691117
    2. Provided by ENGEL + VOELKERS SARASOTA
    3. Contact Meagan Jones
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 495 Burke Road, VENICE, FL 34293
    $299,900.00 ($101.49 / sqft )

    495 Burke Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    South Venice opportunity with space, flexibility, and excellent potential. Tax records reflect 4 bedrooms, and the home also offers an additional first floor bedroom with a private entrance, plus anot

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2955 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4691039
    2. Provided by SUNBURST REAL ESTATE GROUP
    3. Contact Joelene Fischer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 138 Southampton Place S # 357, VENICE, FL 34293
    $269,000.00 ($114.71 / sqft )

    138 Southampton Place S # 357 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy effortless Florida living in this turnkey furnished villa in Myrtle Trace at Plantation Golf & Country Club, where exterior maintenance is handled for you, allowing more time to relax and enjoy

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2345 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6143968
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Shannon Thinnes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20 Idle Sands Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
    $314,900.00 ($125.36 / sqft )

    20 Idle Sands Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to effortless Florida living in this beautifully maintained, semi furnished end unit villa nestled in the sought after, maintenance free community of Hourglass Lakes. Featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 b

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2512 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4655536
    2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
    3. Contact Stephanie Rundek Bronzino
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap