Active
    Property Photos
    145 Nightingale Circle
    1. Image 1 of 38 For 145 Nightingale Circle
    2. Image 2 of 38 For 145 Nightingale Circle
    3. Image 3 of 38 For 145 Nightingale Circle
    4. Image 4 of 38 For 145 Nightingale Circle
    5. Image 5 of 38 For 145 Nightingale Circle
    6. Image 6 of 38 For 145 Nightingale Circle
    7. Image 7 of 38 For 145 Nightingale Circle
    8. Image 8 of 38 For 145 Nightingale Circle
    9. Image 9 of 38 For 145 Nightingale Circle
    10. Image 10 of 38 For 145 Nightingale Circle
    11. Image 11 of 38 For 145 Nightingale Circle
    12. Image 12 of 38 For 145 Nightingale Circle
    13. Image 13 of 38 For 145 Nightingale Circle
    14. Image 14 of 38 For 145 Nightingale Circle
    15. Image 15 of 38 For 145 Nightingale Circle
    16. Image 16 of 38 For 145 Nightingale Circle
    17. Image 17 of 38 For 145 Nightingale Circle
    18. Image 18 of 38 For 145 Nightingale Circle
    19. Image 19 of 38 For 145 Nightingale Circle
    20. Image 20 of 38 For 145 Nightingale Circle
    21. Image 21 of 38 For 145 Nightingale Circle
    22. Image 22 of 38 For 145 Nightingale Circle
    23. Image 23 of 38 For 145 Nightingale Circle
    24. Image 24 of 38 For 145 Nightingale Circle
    25. Image 25 of 38 For 145 Nightingale Circle
    26. Image 26 of 38 For 145 Nightingale Circle
    27. Image 27 of 38 For 145 Nightingale Circle
    28. Image 28 of 38 For 145 Nightingale Circle
    29. Image 29 of 38 For 145 Nightingale Circle
    30. Image 30 of 38 For 145 Nightingale Circle
    31. Image 31 of 38 For 145 Nightingale Circle
    32. Image 32 of 38 For 145 Nightingale Circle
    33. Image 33 of 38 For 145 Nightingale Circle
    34. Image 34 of 38 For 145 Nightingale Circle
    35. Image 35 of 38 For 145 Nightingale Circle
    36. Image 36 of 38 For 145 Nightingale Circle
    37. Image 37 of 38 For 145 Nightingale Circle
    38. Image 38 of 38 For 145 Nightingale Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $229,900

    Address: 145 Nightingale Circle, ELLENTON, FL 34222

    Description

    Land Owned with amazing water view! Spacious 2bd/2Ba with a separate office/craft room in the 55+ community of Ridgewood Oaks. Located on a quiet street with plenty of outdoor living space, oversized workshop and an additional patio in the rear for grilling or nature watching. New AC and Roof! Large living room that leads into the beautiful kitchen with upgraded cabinets and appliances. Eat in kitchen with views of the lake, with access to the large lanai, featuring all new floor to ceiling windows. New laminate flooring and carpet to give the home a warm, cozy feeling. Stack washer/dryer inside and many cabinets & closets for storage. Newer windows complement all the rooms. Master bathroom has been updated with a beautiful walk in shower. Master bedroom opens to the office/craft room with views of the greenspace and the lake. If you like nature this is the home for you! Spectrum internet & cable, lawn maintenance & sprinkler system are included with your low quarterly condo & HOA fees. The Ridgewood community features a beautiful clubhouse, pool, spa, tennis courts, pickle ball courts, shuffleboard and an outdoor fitness area. This community is also golf cart and small pet friendly. Ridgewood location has close access to I 75, many restaurants, the Ellenton Outlet Mall, the Manatee County Library and provides 24 hour gated security. Land owned with lots of planned community activities.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: A4677876 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 145 Nightingale Circle
    • Viewed: 56
    • Price: $229,900
    • Price sqft: $115
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1991
    • Bldg sqft: 2000
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 118
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Living Area: 1274.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 104.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Stephanie Payne
    • Association Phone: Paul Lawarence
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Partially
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Legal Description: UNIT 145 PHASE IV RIDGEWOOD OAKS LAND CONDO PI#8352.0730/9
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34222 - Ellenton
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 835207309
    • Views: 56
    • Zoning Code: RSMH6
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3421 70th Avenue E, ELLENTON, FL 34222
    $265,000.00 ($90.14 / sqft )

    3421 70th Avenue E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Charming 3 bedroom home with rare 4 car garage in the 55+ Community of North River Estates! Welcome to North River Estates, a charming 55+ community of manufactured homes perfect for year round Flo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2940 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4652160
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Kathy Valente
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 83 Eagle Circle, ELLENTON, FL 34222
    $239,000.00 ($66.65 / sqft )

    83 Eagle Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Looking for PARADISE?? Beautiful updated 2bd/2ba home on the water, resting on one of the largest lots in the Ridgewood Oaks 55+ community. 1,876 sq. ft of living space offers a beautiful formal livi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3586 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4656440
    2. Provided by LARU BEYA REAL ESTATE COMPANY INC
    3. Contact Joseph Pickett
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 158 Osprey Circle, ELLENTON, FL 34222
    $269,900.00 ($130.51 / sqft )

    158 Osprey Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Stunning! Beautiful land owned 2bd/2ba home located on a very large lot with water views in the 55+ community of Ridgewood Meadows. Rare 2 car carport which can be converted into a 2 car garage and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2068 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4662755
    2. Provided by LARU BEYA REAL ESTATE COMPANY INC
    3. Contact Joseph Pickett
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $265,000.00 ($124.53 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome home! This beautiful 3/2 with carport, screened lanai and an oversized storage bldg for all the extras. As you enter the well appointed living area you will appreciate the appealing furnishi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2128 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8418860
    2. Provided by RYDER REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Debra Ryder
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1306 41st Avenue E, ELLENTON, FL 34222
    $219,900.00 ($83.30 / sqft )

    1306 41st Avenue E Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOTIVATED SELLERS!! NO LOT RENT! This manufactured home in the 55+ community Tidevue Estates is one of the largest in the community, at 1782 sq.ft. As y

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2640 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677339
    2. Provided by ABUNDANT FIELDS REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Summer McMillan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1 Meadow Circle, ELLENTON, FL 34222
    $229,900.00 ($108.70 / sqft )

    1 Meadow Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Ravishing ridgewood meadows!!! Positioned on a prominent corner lot within the gated 55+ community of ridgewood meadows, this custom built jacobsen residence delivers a rare blend of space, functional

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2115 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689707
    2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
    3. Contact Matthew Sharp, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 90 Whipporwill Court, ELLENTON, FL 34222
    $215,000.00 ($85.32 / sqft )

    90 Whipporwill Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Beautiful land owned 3bd/2ba home located on a very private lot at the end of a cul de sac. Both water and green space views, making this a perfect location. This home was the model home for Ridgewood

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2520 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4675100
    2. Provided by LARU BEYA REAL ESTATE COMPANY INC
    3. Contact Joseph Pickett
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 94 Meadow Circle, ELLENTON, FL 34222
    $219,000.00 ($71.80 / sqft )

    94 Meadow Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    AMAZING! LAND OWNED home on a large corner lot in the 55+ community of Ridgewood Meadows. Looking for a large home, this home features over 1,900 sq. ft. of living space. Outside, this home has a 40

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3050 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4684379
    2. Provided by LARU BEYA REAL ESTATE COMPANY INC
    3. Contact Joseph Pickett
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 70 Mockingbird Lane, ELLENTON, FL 34222
    $244,900.00 ($120.05 / sqft )

    70 Mockingbird Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to the tranquil community of Ridgewood Oaks! NO LOT RENT! Nestled amongst this lovely 55+ community is this meticulously maintained 2 bed, 2 bath home complete with air conditioned Florida roo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2040 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8468128
    2. Provided by PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Zak Daughtry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4308 13th Street E, ELLENTON, FL 34222
    $225,000.00 ($102.37 / sqft )

    4308 13th Street E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to Tidevue Estates, a land owned active 55+ community offering comfort, style, and flexibility. This well maintained home features dual drivewaysone with a charming open front porch perfect fo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2198 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4691348
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Patty Torchia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap