Active
    Property Photos
    21297 Holmes Circle
    1. Image 1 of 39 For 21297 Holmes Circle
    2. Image 2 of 39 For 21297 Holmes Circle
    3. Image 3 of 39 For 21297 Holmes Circle
    4. Image 4 of 39 For 21297 Holmes Circle
    5. Image 5 of 39 For 21297 Holmes Circle
    6. Image 6 of 39 For 21297 Holmes Circle
    7. Image 7 of 39 For 21297 Holmes Circle
    8. Image 8 of 39 For 21297 Holmes Circle
    9. Image 9 of 39 For 21297 Holmes Circle
    10. Image 10 of 39 For 21297 Holmes Circle
    11. Image 11 of 39 For 21297 Holmes Circle
    12. Image 12 of 39 For 21297 Holmes Circle
    13. Image 13 of 39 For 21297 Holmes Circle
    14. Image 14 of 39 For 21297 Holmes Circle
    15. Image 15 of 39 For 21297 Holmes Circle
    16. Image 16 of 39 For 21297 Holmes Circle
    17. Image 17 of 39 For 21297 Holmes Circle
    18. Image 18 of 39 For 21297 Holmes Circle
    19. Image 19 of 39 For 21297 Holmes Circle
    20. Image 20 of 39 For 21297 Holmes Circle
    21. Image 21 of 39 For 21297 Holmes Circle
    22. Image 22 of 39 For 21297 Holmes Circle
    23. Image 23 of 39 For 21297 Holmes Circle
    24. Image 24 of 39 For 21297 Holmes Circle
    25. Image 25 of 39 For 21297 Holmes Circle
    26. Image 26 of 39 For 21297 Holmes Circle
    27. Image 27 of 39 For 21297 Holmes Circle
    28. Image 28 of 39 For 21297 Holmes Circle
    29. Image 29 of 39 For 21297 Holmes Circle
    30. Image 30 of 39 For 21297 Holmes Circle
    31. Image 31 of 39 For 21297 Holmes Circle
    32. Image 32 of 39 For 21297 Holmes Circle
    33. Image 33 of 39 For 21297 Holmes Circle
    34. Image 34 of 39 For 21297 Holmes Circle
    35. Image 35 of 39 For 21297 Holmes Circle
    36. Image 36 of 39 For 21297 Holmes Circle
    37. Image 37 of 39 For 21297 Holmes Circle
    38. Image 38 of 39 For 21297 Holmes Circle
    39. Image 39 of 39 For 21297 Holmes Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $860,990

    Address: 21297 Holmes Circle, VENICE, FL 34293

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the Captiva, an elegant, move in ready home designed for comfortable everyday living and entertaining. A welcoming 90 degree sliding glass door expands the spacious great room and opens to serene views of the adjacent conservation area. Wood look tile flooring runs throughout the main living areas, complemented by a bright white kitchen featuring quartz countertops, which are also found in the bathrooms. The thoughtfully designed floor plan provides privacy for all occupants, including a guest suite conveniently located within the bedroom wing, creating an ideal retreat for visitors. A versatile club room enhances the layout, offering flexibility as a den, office, or game room. Grand Palm is a resort style, amenity rich, natural gas community conveniently located near Downtown Venice, Gulf Coast beaches, Downtown Wellen Park, and offers easy access to I 75.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4677172 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 21297 Holmes Circle
    • Viewed: 32
    • Price: $860,990
    • Price sqft: $230
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2023
    • Bldg sqft: 3745
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 123
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Captiva
    • Builder Name: Neal Communities
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 2698.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Venice Senior High
    • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
    • School Elementary: Taylor Ranch Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 3.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation, Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 562.34
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Keller Williams Property Management Company
    • Association Phone: (941) 278 - 8738
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: LOT 680, GRAND PALM PHASES 2A (D) & 2A (E), PB 54 PG 97-118
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 0759140028
    • Style: Coastal
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Views: 32
    • Zoning Code: SAPD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 20123 Passagio Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
    $999,850.00 ($234.32 / sqft )

    20123 Passagio Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Amazing price improvement on this spectacular custom built sam rodgers estate home is being offered turnkey for effortless living. The elegant riviera i

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4267 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6143164
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM
    3. Contact Deborah Miller, PLLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13387 Pelto Street, VENICE, FL 34293
    $940,000.00 ($236.18 / sqft )

    13387 Pelto Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This home truly shows like a perfect, move in ready model home! Absolutely stunning and exceptionally welcoming, this custom designed, meticulously main

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3980 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6141976
    2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY
    3. Contact Emilia Hankiewicz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13280 Campanile Court, VENICE, FL 34293
    $839,000.00 ($201.30 / sqft )

    13280 Campanile Court Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    NEW & IMPROVED PRICE! Welcome to this inviting Sam Rogers custom residence, where timeless Mediterranean architecture, intentional design, and artistic detail come together to create a home that feels

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4168 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6140723
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Kevin Hanley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13631 Salinas Street, VENICE, FL 34293
    $925,000.00 ($197.95 / sqft )

    13631 Salinas Street Green Listing More Like This

    *stunning former model now available for purchase ** pinnacle model with loft is set upon a pristine and premium preserve view with lots of privacy! Located on a quiet cul de sac with other former m

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4673 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6144108
    2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
    3. Contact Christina Burns
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20604 Benissimo Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
    $799,000.00 ($174.91 / sqft )

    20604 Benissimo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious and beautifully maintained, this 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home in Gran Paradiso offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and Florida lifestyle living. Situated on a large preserve v

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4568 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4686532
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Margaret Kennedy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18607 Arbor Vista Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
    $794,551.00 ($207.40 / sqft )

    18607 Arbor Vista Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. This beautifully designed Isle Royal home in the Lakeside community offers modern comfort, spacious living, and thoughtfully curated finishes throughout, beginning with soft gray c

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3831 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8480433
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Marcia Toalson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11965 Starbright Path, VENICE, FL 34293
    $785,268.00 ($199.97 / sqft )

    11965 Starbright Path Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Step into this vibrant and beautifully styled 4 bedroom, 3 and a half bathroom Isle Royal home with a flexible retreat space and an oversized 3 car garage, designed to bring ease, comfort, and persona

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3927 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8474716
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Marcia Toalson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12263 Falling Leaf Place, VENICE, FL 34293
    $925,350.00 ($228.71 / sqft )

    12263 Falling Leaf Place Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to the Costa Mesa at Oakbend, where thoughtful design meets everyday luxury in a boutique Wellen Park setting. This beautifully appointed inventory home features soaring 12 foot ceilings throu

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4046 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6378580
    2. Provided by ICI SELECT REALTY
    3. Contact Michelle Trapp Llanos
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 810 Carnoustie Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
    $870,000.00 ($209.49 / sqft )

    810 Carnoustie Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Paradise found on the 16th hole . . . a home designed for those who appreciate space, light, and the art of relaxed living. This bright, spacious, and thoughtfully designed 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home is

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4153 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6142889
    2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA REALTY
    3. Contact Joanne Sweeney, PLLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 21217 Holmes Circle, VENICE, FL 34293
    $999,990.00 ($230.57 / sqft )

    21217 Holmes Circle New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Step into the Savannah 2where thoughtful design meets effortless luxury. This stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bath home with a spacious 3 car garage unfolds across 2,868 square feet of beaut

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4337 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4692644
    2. Provided by NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact John Neal
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap