Active
    Property Photos
    504 50th Avenue Dr W Avenue W
    1. Image 1 of 14 For 504 50th Avenue Dr W Avenue W
    2. Image 2 of 14 For 504 50th Avenue Dr W Avenue W
    3. Image 3 of 14 For 504 50th Avenue Dr W Avenue W
    4. Image 4 of 14 For 504 50th Avenue Dr W Avenue W
    5. Image 5 of 14 For 504 50th Avenue Dr W Avenue W
    6. Image 6 of 14 For 504 50th Avenue Dr W Avenue W
    7. Image 7 of 14 For 504 50th Avenue Dr W Avenue W
    8. Image 8 of 14 For 504 50th Avenue Dr W Avenue W
    9. Image 9 of 14 For 504 50th Avenue Dr W Avenue W
    10. Image 10 of 14 For 504 50th Avenue Dr W Avenue W
    11. Image 11 of 14 For 504 50th Avenue Dr W Avenue W
    12. Image 12 of 14 For 504 50th Avenue Dr W Avenue W
    13. Image 13 of 14 For 504 50th Avenue Dr W Avenue W
    14. Image 14 of 14 For 504 50th Avenue Dr W Avenue W
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $75,000

    Address: 504 50th Avenue Dr W Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34207

    Description

    Discover a move in ready, fully furnished home offering comfort and convenience in a welcoming 55+ community, perfect for those looking to escape colder climates and enjoy a relaxed lifestyle year round or seasonally. This land owned property (no lot lease) provides added value and flexibility, including rental opportunities and a pet friendly setting with a fenced yard ideal for your furry companions. Situated on a desirable corner lot, the home features significant recent updates, including a brand new roof installed in 2025, giving peace of mind to its next owner. With a low monthly HOA of just $130, this property combines affordability with ease of living. Its prime location near SarasotaBradenton International Airport, as well as a variety of shopping and dining options, makes it an exceptional choice for both convenience and lifestyle.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: A4676264 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 504 50th Avenue Dr W Avenue W
    • Viewed: 37
    • Price: $75,000
    • Price sqft: $59
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1960
    • Bldg sqft: 1282
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 133
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Dog Run, Kennel, Storage
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 630.00
    • Roof: Membrane
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 130.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: C&S Community Management - Charles Bell
    • Association Phone: (941) 676-3438
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: E 20 FT OF LOT 29 & LOT 30 BLK B FAIR LANE ACRES SECOND ADD PI#55103.0000/6
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34207 - Bradenton/Fifty Seventh Avenue
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 55103.00006
    • Views: 37
    • Zoning Code: 0202
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1110 49th Avenue Terrace W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
    $73,900.00 ($139.96 / sqft )

    1110 49th Avenue Terrace W Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    ***********************************************price reduced***************************************************** ******land owned ******* fully furnished********dues are very low at $135 p/month****

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 528 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676034
    2. Provided by FRANK HILL REALTY OF FLORIDA AND MICHIGAN
    3. Contact Frank Hill
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 709 50th Avenue Terrace W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
    $74,500.00 ($56.44 / sqft )

    709 50th Avenue Terrace W Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Great New Price Ready for its New Owners! Really nice 55+ 2 bedroom/2 bath home in the popular community of Fair Lane Acres. You will appreciate the newer Laminate flooring, newer Appliances, newer de

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1320 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689409
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Diane Calderaro
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5121 9th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
    $76,800.00 ($53.93 / sqft )

    5121 9th Street W Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome Home to Your Lakefront Bradenton Retreat on 9th St W Step inside and feel it immediately that rare sense of this is the one. But first, look out back. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom mobile

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1424 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6383285
    2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Steven Koleno
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1110 49th Ave Drive W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
    $77,900.00 ($91.11 / sqft )

    1110 49th Ave Drive W Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Own your land, skip the lot rent, and enjoy Florida living for potentially less than 600 dollars a month for a mortgage payment on a rare double lot just 8 miles from the beach! Welcome to one of t

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 855 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8507043
    2. Provided by ATLAS SOUTH BAY REALTY
    3. Contact Alison Hamm
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 616 50th Avenue Terrace W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
    $79,000.00 ($50.97 / sqft )

    616 50th Avenue Terrace W Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Charming 1BR/1BA Mobile Home in 55+ Fair Lane Acres Move In Ready! Welcome to this well maintained, partially furnished one bedroom, one bath mobile h

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1550 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4666590
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Marsha Winegarden
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 515 50th Avenue Terrace W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
    $79,900.00 ($79.11 / sqft )

    515 50th Avenue Terrace W Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    You don't want to miss out on this LAND OWNED/LOW HOA 135 unique furnished 640 square foot home offering two bedrooms and one bathroom. This home has been cared for from head to toe and is clean as a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1010 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689673
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Christine Walker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 620 49th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
    $80,000.00 ($61.54 / sqft )

    620 49th Avenue W Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath residence located in the established Fair Lane Acres community. This well maintained home offers a comfortable and practical living environment with thoughtf

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1300 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4690576
    2. Provided by REYNOLDS REALTY GULF COAST INC
    3. Contact Linda Reynolds
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1106 50th Avenue Drive W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
    $89,997.00 ($85.22 / sqft )

    1106 50th Avenue Drive W Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 1106 50th Ave in Bradenton an updated single wide home offering an affordable opportunity for homeownership or investment. Recent updates give the home a refreshed feel, making it move in

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1056 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677528
    2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
    3. Contact Gabriel Reed
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap