Active
    Property Photos
    504 50th Avenue Dr W Avenue W
    1. Image 1 of 14 For 504 50th Avenue Dr W Avenue W
    2. Image 2 of 14 For 504 50th Avenue Dr W Avenue W
    3. Image 3 of 14 For 504 50th Avenue Dr W Avenue W
    4. Image 4 of 14 For 504 50th Avenue Dr W Avenue W
    5. Image 5 of 14 For 504 50th Avenue Dr W Avenue W
    6. Image 6 of 14 For 504 50th Avenue Dr W Avenue W
    7. Image 7 of 14 For 504 50th Avenue Dr W Avenue W
    8. Image 8 of 14 For 504 50th Avenue Dr W Avenue W
    9. Image 9 of 14 For 504 50th Avenue Dr W Avenue W
    10. Image 10 of 14 For 504 50th Avenue Dr W Avenue W
    11. Image 11 of 14 For 504 50th Avenue Dr W Avenue W
    12. Image 12 of 14 For 504 50th Avenue Dr W Avenue W
    13. Image 13 of 14 For 504 50th Avenue Dr W Avenue W
    14. Image 14 of 14 For 504 50th Avenue Dr W Avenue W
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $75,000

    Address: 504 50th Avenue Dr W Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34207

    Description

    Discover a move in ready, fully furnished home offering comfort and convenience in a welcoming 55+ community, perfect for those looking to escape colder climates and enjoy a relaxed lifestyle year round or seasonally. This land owned property (no lot lease) provides added value and flexibility, including rental opportunities and a pet friendly setting with a fenced yard ideal for your furry companions. Situated on a desirable corner lot, the home features significant recent updates, including a brand new roof installed in 2025, giving peace of mind to its next owner. With a low monthly HOA of just $130, this property combines affordability with ease of living. Its prime location near SarasotaBradenton International Airport, as well as a variety of shopping and dining options, makes it an exceptional choice for both convenience and lifestyle.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: A4676264 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 504 50th Avenue Dr W Avenue W
    • Viewed: 35
    • Price: $75,000
    • Price sqft: $59
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1960
    • Bldg sqft: 1282
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 132
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Dog Run, Kennel, Storage
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 630.00
    • Roof: Membrane
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 130.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: C&S Community Management - Charles Bell
    • Association Phone: (941) 676-3438
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: E 20 FT OF LOT 29 & LOT 30 BLK B FAIR LANE ACRES SECOND ADD PI#55103.0000/6
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34207 - Bradenton/Fifty Seventh Avenue
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 55103.00006
    • Views: 35
    • Zoning Code: 0202
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1110 49th Ave Drive W, Bradenton, FL 34207
    $77,900.00 ($91.11 / sqft )

    1110 49th Ave Drive W Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Own your land, skip the lot rent, and enjoy Florida living for potentially less than 600 dollars a month for a mortgage payment on a rare double lot just 8 miles from the beach! Welcome to one of t

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 855 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8507043
    2. Provided by ATLAS SOUTH BAY REALTY
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1110 49th Avenue Terrace W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
    $73,900.00 ($139.96 / sqft )

    1110 49th Avenue Terrace W Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    ***********************************************price reduced***************************************************** ******land owned ******* fully furnished********dues are very low at $135 p/month****

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 528 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676034
    2. Provided by FRANK HILL REALTY OF FLORIDA AND MICHIGAN
    3. Contact Frank Hill
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5121 9th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
    $76,800.00 ($53.93 / sqft )

    5121 9th Street W Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome Home to Your Lakefront Bradenton Retreat on 9th St W Step inside and feel it immediately that rare sense of this is the one. But first, look out back. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom mobile

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1424 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6383285
    2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Steven Koleno
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 616 50th Avenue Terrace W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
    $79,000.00 ($50.97 / sqft )

    616 50th Avenue Terrace W Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Charming 1BR/1BA Mobile Home in 55+ Fair Lane Acres Move In Ready! Welcome to this well maintained, partially furnished one bedroom, one bath mobile h

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1550 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4666590
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Marsha Winegarden
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 709 50th Avenue Terrace W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
    $79,500.00 ($60.23 / sqft )

    709 50th Avenue Terrace W Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Really nice 55+ 2 bedroom/2 bath home in the popular community of Fair Lane Acres. You will appreciate the newer Laminate flooring, newer Appliances, newer designer lighting and fans throughout PLUS t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1320 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689409
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Diane Calderaro
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 515 50th Avenue Terrace W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
    $79,900.00 ($79.11 / sqft )

    515 50th Avenue Terrace W Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    You don't want to miss out on this LAND OWNED/LOW HOA 135 unique furnished 640 square foot home offering two bedrooms and one bathroom. This home has been cared for from head to toe and is clean as a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1010 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689673
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Christine Walker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 620 49th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
    $80,000.00 ($61.54 / sqft )

    620 49th Avenue W Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath residence located in the established Fair Lane Acres community. This well maintained home offers a comfortable and practical living environment with thoughtf

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1300 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4690576
    2. Provided by REYNOLDS REALTY GULF COAST INC
    3. Contact Linda Reynolds
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1106 50th Avenue Drive W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
    $89,997.00 ($85.22 / sqft )

    1106 50th Avenue Drive W Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 1106 50th Ave in Bradenton an updated single wide home offering an affordable opportunity for homeownership or investment. Recent updates give the home a refreshed feel, making it move in

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1056 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677528
    2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
    3. Contact Gabriel Reed
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap