Active
    Property Photos
    616 50th Avenue Terrace W
    1. Image 1 of 47 For 616 50th Avenue Terrace W
    2. Image 2 of 47 For 616 50th Avenue Terrace W
    3. Image 3 of 47 For 616 50th Avenue Terrace W
    4. Image 4 of 47 For 616 50th Avenue Terrace W
    5. Image 5 of 47 For 616 50th Avenue Terrace W
    6. Image 6 of 47 For 616 50th Avenue Terrace W
    7. Image 7 of 47 For 616 50th Avenue Terrace W
    8. Image 8 of 47 For 616 50th Avenue Terrace W
    9. Image 9 of 47 For 616 50th Avenue Terrace W
    10. Image 10 of 47 For 616 50th Avenue Terrace W
    11. Image 11 of 47 For 616 50th Avenue Terrace W
    12. Image 12 of 47 For 616 50th Avenue Terrace W
    13. Image 13 of 47 For 616 50th Avenue Terrace W
    14. Image 14 of 47 For 616 50th Avenue Terrace W
    15. Image 15 of 47 For 616 50th Avenue Terrace W
    16. Image 16 of 47 For 616 50th Avenue Terrace W
    17. Image 17 of 47 For 616 50th Avenue Terrace W
    18. Image 18 of 47 For 616 50th Avenue Terrace W
    19. Image 19 of 47 For 616 50th Avenue Terrace W
    20. Image 20 of 47 For 616 50th Avenue Terrace W
    21. Image 21 of 47 For 616 50th Avenue Terrace W
    22. Image 22 of 47 For 616 50th Avenue Terrace W
    23. Image 23 of 47 For 616 50th Avenue Terrace W
    24. Image 24 of 47 For 616 50th Avenue Terrace W
    25. Image 25 of 47 For 616 50th Avenue Terrace W
    26. Image 26 of 47 For 616 50th Avenue Terrace W
    27. Image 27 of 47 For 616 50th Avenue Terrace W
    28. Image 28 of 47 For 616 50th Avenue Terrace W
    29. Image 29 of 47 For 616 50th Avenue Terrace W
    30. Image 30 of 47 For 616 50th Avenue Terrace W
    31. Image 31 of 47 For 616 50th Avenue Terrace W
    32. Image 32 of 47 For 616 50th Avenue Terrace W
    33. Image 33 of 47 For 616 50th Avenue Terrace W
    34. Image 34 of 47 For 616 50th Avenue Terrace W
    35. Image 35 of 47 For 616 50th Avenue Terrace W
    36. Image 36 of 47 For 616 50th Avenue Terrace W
    37. Image 37 of 47 For 616 50th Avenue Terrace W
    38. Image 38 of 47 For 616 50th Avenue Terrace W
    39. Image 39 of 47 For 616 50th Avenue Terrace W
    40. Image 40 of 47 For 616 50th Avenue Terrace W
    41. Image 41 of 47 For 616 50th Avenue Terrace W
    42. Image 42 of 47 For 616 50th Avenue Terrace W
    43. Image 43 of 47 For 616 50th Avenue Terrace W
    44. Image 44 of 47 For 616 50th Avenue Terrace W
    45. Image 45 of 47 For 616 50th Avenue Terrace W
    46. Image 46 of 47 For 616 50th Avenue Terrace W
    47. Image 47 of 47 For 616 50th Avenue Terrace W
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $79,000

    Address: 616 50th Avenue Terrace W, BRADENTON, FL 34207

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Charming 1BR/1BA Mobile Home in 55+ Fair Lane Acres Move In Ready! Welcome to this well maintained, partially furnished one bedroom, one bath mobile home in the vibrant 55+ community of Fair Lane Acres. Initially built in 1960, this cozy home has been lovingly cared for and updated for your peace of mind and comfort. Features You'll Love: Neat, clean, and move in ready. Bright interior with a lovely, shaded garden view featuring water features. AC replaced in 2015. Roof, carport, washer, and dryer all replaced in 2025. Renewable/transferable termite contract with Aardvark ($70/year). No flooding from Hurricanes Helene or Milton. The community amenities include a heated pool, tennis and pickleball courts, Shuffleboard courts, and a Clubhouse with a library and a variety of frequent activities. This is a pet friendly neighborhood! Prime Location: Just 20 minutes to the beautiful Gulf beaches. Minutes to SRQ Airport, downtown Bradenton, shopping, dining, golf, banking, and LECOM Park for spring training games. Low Monthly Fees: Only $134/month includes water, sewer, pool maintenance, and upkeep of common areas. Don't miss your chance to own a slice of Florida paradise in an active, welcoming community. Schedule your showing today!

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: A4666590 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 616 50th Avenue Terrace W
    • Viewed: 115
    • Price: $79,000
    • Price sqft: $51
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1960
    • Bldg sqft: 1550
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 221
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Garden, Outdoor Shower
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 790.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Mini-Split Unit(s)
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 134.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Fair Lane Acres, Inc. c/o C&S Community Management
    • Association Phone: (941) 755-8616
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: LOT 17 & W 20 FT OF LOT 18 BLK D FAIR LANE ACRES SECOND ADD PI#55202.0000/6
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34207 - Bradenton/Fifty Seventh Avenue
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 5520200006
    • View: Garden
    • Views: 115
    • Zoning Code: RSMH6
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1110 49th Ave Drive W, Bradenton, FL 34207
    $77,900.00 ($91.11 / sqft )

    1110 49th Ave Drive W Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Own your land, skip the lot rent, and enjoy Florida living for potentially less than 600 dollars a month for a mortgage payment on a rare double lot just 8 miles from the beach! Welcome to one of t

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 855 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8507043
    2. Provided by ATLAS SOUTH BAY REALTY
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1110 49th Avenue Terrace W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
    $73,900.00 ($139.96 / sqft )

    1110 49th Avenue Terrace W Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    ***********************************************price reduced***************************************************** ******land owned ******* fully furnished********dues are very low at $135 p/month****

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 528 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676034
    2. Provided by FRANK HILL REALTY OF FLORIDA AND MICHIGAN
    3. Contact Frank Hill
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 504 50th Avenue Dr W Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
    $75,000.00 ($58.50 / sqft )

    504 50th Avenue Dr W Avenue W Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Discover a move in ready, fully furnished home offering comfort and convenience in a welcoming 55+ community, perfect for those looking to escape colder climates and enjoy a relaxed lifestyle year rou

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1282 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676264
    2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Melissa Jo Moore, PLLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5121 9th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
    $76,800.00 ($53.93 / sqft )

    5121 9th Street W Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome Home to Your Lakefront Bradenton Retreat on 9th St W Step inside and feel it immediately that rare sense of this is the one. But first, look out back. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom mobile

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1424 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6383285
    2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Steven Koleno
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 709 50th Avenue Terrace W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
    $79,500.00 ($60.23 / sqft )

    709 50th Avenue Terrace W Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Really nice 55+ 2 bedroom/2 bath home in the popular community of Fair Lane Acres. You will appreciate the newer Laminate flooring, newer Appliances, newer designer lighting and fans throughout PLUS t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1320 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689409
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Diane Calderaro
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 515 50th Avenue Terrace W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
    $79,900.00 ($79.11 / sqft )

    515 50th Avenue Terrace W Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    You don't want to miss out on this LAND OWNED/LOW HOA 135 unique furnished 640 square foot home offering two bedrooms and one bathroom. This home has been cared for from head to toe and is clean as a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1010 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689673
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Christine Walker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 620 49th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
    $80,000.00 ($61.54 / sqft )

    620 49th Avenue W Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath residence located in the established Fair Lane Acres community. This well maintained home offers a comfortable and practical living environment with thoughtf

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1300 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4690576
    2. Provided by REYNOLDS REALTY GULF COAST INC
    3. Contact Linda Reynolds
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1106 50th Avenue Drive W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
    $89,997.00 ($85.22 / sqft )

    1106 50th Avenue Drive W Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 1106 50th Ave in Bradenton an updated single wide home offering an affordable opportunity for homeownership or investment. Recent updates give the home a refreshed feel, making it move in

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1056 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677528
    2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
    3. Contact Gabriel Reed
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap