Active
    Property Photos
    1110 49th Avenue Terrace W
    1. Image 1 of 25 For 1110 49th Avenue Terrace W
    2. Image 2 of 25 For 1110 49th Avenue Terrace W
    3. Image 3 of 25 For 1110 49th Avenue Terrace W
    4. Image 4 of 25 For 1110 49th Avenue Terrace W
    5. Image 5 of 25 For 1110 49th Avenue Terrace W
    6. Image 6 of 25 For 1110 49th Avenue Terrace W
    7. Image 7 of 25 For 1110 49th Avenue Terrace W
    8. Image 8 of 25 For 1110 49th Avenue Terrace W
    9. Image 9 of 25 For 1110 49th Avenue Terrace W
    10. Image 10 of 25 For 1110 49th Avenue Terrace W
    11. Image 11 of 25 For 1110 49th Avenue Terrace W
    12. Image 12 of 25 For 1110 49th Avenue Terrace W
    13. Image 13 of 25 For 1110 49th Avenue Terrace W
    14. Image 14 of 25 For 1110 49th Avenue Terrace W
    15. Image 15 of 25 For 1110 49th Avenue Terrace W
    16. Image 16 of 25 For 1110 49th Avenue Terrace W
    17. Image 17 of 25 For 1110 49th Avenue Terrace W
    18. Image 18 of 25 For 1110 49th Avenue Terrace W
    19. Image 19 of 25 For 1110 49th Avenue Terrace W
    20. Image 20 of 25 For 1110 49th Avenue Terrace W
    21. Image 21 of 25 For 1110 49th Avenue Terrace W
    22. Image 22 of 25 For 1110 49th Avenue Terrace W
    23. Image 23 of 25 For 1110 49th Avenue Terrace W
    24. Image 24 of 25 For 1110 49th Avenue Terrace W
    25. Image 25 of 25 For 1110 49th Avenue Terrace W
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $73,900

    Address: 1110 49th Avenue Terrace W, BRADENTON, FL 34207

    Description

    ***********************************************price reduced***************************************************** ******land owned ******* fully furnished********dues are very low at $135 p/month******55 plus community******** this 2 bed 1 bath mobile is ideal for full or part timers nothing to bring but your toothbrush giant 3 car carport with a storage or workshop at the end of carport screened in lanai is on the east side so coffee on the cold mornings and a cool drink in the warm afternoons this mobile is neat and tidy well cared for by 22 year owners. Quiet area yet close to major shopping ares and lots of resturants call to have a private viewing at this price it won't last long

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: A4676034 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1110 49th Avenue Terrace W
    • Viewed: 35
    • Price: $73,900
    • Price sqft: $140
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1963
    • Bldg sqft: 528
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 137
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: None
    • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
    • Living Area: 528.00
    • Roof: Roof Over
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 3.00
    • Cooling: None
    • Heating: Baseboard
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 135.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: 941-755-8616
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
    • Legal Description: LOT 102 FAIR LANE ACRES PI#54115.0000/1
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34207 - Bradenton/Fifty Seventh Avenue
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 5411500001
    • Views: 35
    • Zoning Code: RSMH6
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 709 50th Avenue Terrace W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
    $74,500.00 ($56.44 / sqft )

    709 50th Avenue Terrace W Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Great New Price Ready for its New Owners! Really nice 55+ 2 bedroom/2 bath home in the popular community of Fair Lane Acres. You will appreciate the newer Laminate flooring, newer Appliances, newer de

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1320 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689409
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Diane Calderaro
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 504 50th Avenue Dr W Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
    $75,000.00 ($58.50 / sqft )

    504 50th Avenue Dr W Avenue W Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Discover a move in ready, fully furnished home offering comfort and convenience in a welcoming 55+ community, perfect for those looking to escape colder climates and enjoy a relaxed lifestyle year rou

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1282 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676264
    2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Melissa Jo Moore, PLLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5121 9th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
    $76,800.00 ($53.93 / sqft )

    5121 9th Street W Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome Home to Your Lakefront Bradenton Retreat on 9th St W Step inside and feel it immediately that rare sense of this is the one. But first, look out back. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom mobile

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1424 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6383285
    2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Steven Koleno
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1110 49th Ave Drive W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
    $77,900.00 ($91.11 / sqft )

    1110 49th Ave Drive W Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Own your land, skip the lot rent, and enjoy Florida living for potentially less than 600 dollars a month for a mortgage payment on a rare double lot just 8 miles from the beach! Welcome to one of t

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 855 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8507043
    2. Provided by ATLAS SOUTH BAY REALTY
    3. Contact Alison Hamm
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 616 50th Avenue Terrace W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
    $79,000.00 ($50.97 / sqft )

    616 50th Avenue Terrace W Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Charming 1BR/1BA Mobile Home in 55+ Fair Lane Acres Move In Ready! Welcome to this well maintained, partially furnished one bedroom, one bath mobile h

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1550 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4666590
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Marsha Winegarden
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 515 50th Avenue Terrace W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
    $79,900.00 ($79.11 / sqft )

    515 50th Avenue Terrace W Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    You don't want to miss out on this LAND OWNED/LOW HOA 135 unique furnished 640 square foot home offering two bedrooms and one bathroom. This home has been cared for from head to toe and is clean as a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1010 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689673
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Christine Walker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 620 49th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
    $80,000.00 ($61.54 / sqft )

    620 49th Avenue W Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath residence located in the established Fair Lane Acres community. This well maintained home offers a comfortable and practical living environment with thoughtf

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1300 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4690576
    2. Provided by REYNOLDS REALTY GULF COAST INC
    3. Contact Linda Reynolds
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap