Active
    Property Photos
    6105 Coral Way
    1. Image 1 of 26 For 6105 Coral Way
    2. Image 2 of 26 For 6105 Coral Way
    3. Image 3 of 26 For 6105 Coral Way
    4. Image 4 of 26 For 6105 Coral Way
    5. Image 5 of 26 For 6105 Coral Way
    6. Image 6 of 26 For 6105 Coral Way
    7. Image 7 of 26 For 6105 Coral Way
    8. Image 8 of 26 For 6105 Coral Way
    9. Image 9 of 26 For 6105 Coral Way
    10. Image 10 of 26 For 6105 Coral Way
    11. Image 11 of 26 For 6105 Coral Way
    12. Image 12 of 26 For 6105 Coral Way
    13. Image 13 of 26 For 6105 Coral Way
    14. Image 14 of 26 For 6105 Coral Way
    15. Image 15 of 26 For 6105 Coral Way
    16. Image 16 of 26 For 6105 Coral Way
    17. Image 17 of 26 For 6105 Coral Way
    18. Image 18 of 26 For 6105 Coral Way
    19. Image 19 of 26 For 6105 Coral Way
    20. Image 20 of 26 For 6105 Coral Way
    21. Image 21 of 26 For 6105 Coral Way
    22. Image 22 of 26 For 6105 Coral Way
    23. Image 23 of 26 For 6105 Coral Way
    24. Image 24 of 26 For 6105 Coral Way
    25. Image 25 of 26 For 6105 Coral Way
    26. Image 26 of 26 For 6105 Coral Way
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $129,900

    Address: 6105 Coral Way, BRADENTON, FL 34207

    Description

    Nothing better than to be able to unload your packages from your covered carport right into your kitchen. This two bedroom, one bath villa has many conveniences including a backyard where you can put your grill, no stairs to climb just an easy few steps into your lovely villa. There is no carpeting anywhere inside, just very nice ceramic flooring which makes cleaning a breeze. Both of the bedrooms boast walk in closest so there is no shortage on storage space. The kitchen has plenty of storage as well and plenty of workspace to prepare your meals, and the range is brand new. Parkway Villas is a 55+ community that has very nice amenities including a large heated pool, a very active clubhouse where you can enjoy a game of cards or many other social events, shuffleboard courts and two laundry rooms. One of the laundry rooms is just about 40 feet out the back door. The community is centrally located to some of Florida's AWARD WINNING BEACHES including ANNA MARIA ISLAND and SIESTA KEY. Shopping is just down the street where you will find a Publix Grocery Store, T.J. MAXX, a Target and several other small shops and restaurants. Don't miss out on this MAINTENANCE FREE GEM!

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: A4675516 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6105 Coral Way
    • Viewed: 37
    • Price: $129,900
    • Price sqft: $121
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1980
    • Bldg sqft: 1073
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 147
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 865.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Laundry, Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Vehicle Restrictions
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: VILLA 40 PARKWAY VILLAS CONDOMINIUM UNIT NO 2 ALSO IN SEC 22-35-17 PI#61367.0767/3
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34207 - Bradenton/Fifty Seventh Avenue
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 6136707673
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 37
    • Zoning Code: NCM
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4924 Live Oak Circle 115, BRADENTON, FL 34207
    $144,900.00 ($105.61 / sqft )

    4924 Live Oak Circle 115 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome home to this neat and clean, freshly painted, 2 bedroom, 2 bath STAND ALONE VILLA with a one car attached garage, ideally located just 15 minutes from the white sandy Gulf beaches and Anna M

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1372 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4675522
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Ed Kinkopf
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2807 48th Ave Dr W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
    $135,000.00 ($95.34 / sqft )

    2807 48th Ave Dr W More Like This

    Convient to shopping, restaurants and just 7.5 miles from Bradenton Beach, one of the most beautiful beaches in Florida. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa is situated on a pond so you can sit on your back,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1416 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4686409
    2. Provided by SELLING THE SUNSHINE REALTY
    3. Contact Tracie Miller
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6110 Coral Way, BRADENTON, FL 34207
    $125,900.00 ($117.34 / sqft )

    6110 Coral Way Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    This two bedroom two bath villa is located in the 55+ Parkway Villa community. The interior has recently been painted plus new waterproof laminate flooring just put in living dining area, kitchen, en

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1073 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4692903
    2. Provided by MARKEY REALTY & ASSOCIATES INC
    3. Contact Carol Markey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4604 Park Acres Drive 96, BRADENTON, FL 34207
    $138,000.00 ($101.47 / sqft )

    4604 Park Acres Drive 96 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this affordable and charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit in the active 55+ Park Acres community. This well cared for home features plenty of o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1360 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4681127
    2. Provided by SARASOTA LAND AND HOMES LLC
    3. Contact James Hirschman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 602 Park Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34207
    $144,400.00 ($109.39 / sqft )

    602 Park Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Affordable living never looked so good! NIcest villa style condo that you will find on the market in this price range. Immaculate 2/2 end unit has the

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1320 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4692558
    2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
    3. Contact Mary Michael Martin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4612 Park Acres Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34207
    $129,900.00 ($95.51 / sqft )

    4612 Park Acres Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Discover effortless, low maintenance retirement living in the popular 55+ Park Acres Estates community located in Bradenton! This appealing 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit condo is affordably priced and re

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1360 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4687008
    2. Provided by DANIELLE GLADDING & CO. REALTY
    3. Contact Danielle Gladding
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap