Active
    Property Photos
    6507 Stone River Road 105
    1. Image 1 of 62 For 6507 Stone River Road 105
    2. Image 2 of 62 For 6507 Stone River Road 105
    3. Image 3 of 62 For 6507 Stone River Road 105
    4. Image 4 of 62 For 6507 Stone River Road 105
    5. Image 5 of 62 For 6507 Stone River Road 105
    6. Image 6 of 62 For 6507 Stone River Road 105
    7. Image 7 of 62 For 6507 Stone River Road 105
    8. Image 8 of 62 For 6507 Stone River Road 105
    9. Image 9 of 62 For 6507 Stone River Road 105
    10. Image 10 of 62 For 6507 Stone River Road 105
    11. Image 11 of 62 For 6507 Stone River Road 105
    12. Image 12 of 62 For 6507 Stone River Road 105
    13. Image 13 of 62 For 6507 Stone River Road 105
    14. Image 14 of 62 For 6507 Stone River Road 105
    15. Image 15 of 62 For 6507 Stone River Road 105
    16. Image 16 of 62 For 6507 Stone River Road 105
    17. Image 17 of 62 For 6507 Stone River Road 105
    18. Image 18 of 62 For 6507 Stone River Road 105
    19. Image 19 of 62 For 6507 Stone River Road 105
    20. Image 20 of 62 For 6507 Stone River Road 105
    21. Image 21 of 62 For 6507 Stone River Road 105
    22. Image 22 of 62 For 6507 Stone River Road 105
    23. Image 23 of 62 For 6507 Stone River Road 105
    24. Image 24 of 62 For 6507 Stone River Road 105
    25. Image 25 of 62 For 6507 Stone River Road 105
    26. Image 26 of 62 For 6507 Stone River Road 105
    27. Image 27 of 62 For 6507 Stone River Road 105
    28. Image 28 of 62 For 6507 Stone River Road 105
    29. Image 29 of 62 For 6507 Stone River Road 105
    30. Image 30 of 62 For 6507 Stone River Road 105
    31. Image 31 of 62 For 6507 Stone River Road 105
    32. Image 32 of 62 For 6507 Stone River Road 105
    33. Image 33 of 62 For 6507 Stone River Road 105
    34. Image 34 of 62 For 6507 Stone River Road 105
    35. Image 35 of 62 For 6507 Stone River Road 105
    36. Image 36 of 62 For 6507 Stone River Road 105
    37. Image 37 of 62 For 6507 Stone River Road 105
    38. Image 38 of 62 For 6507 Stone River Road 105
    39. Image 39 of 62 For 6507 Stone River Road 105
    40. Image 40 of 62 For 6507 Stone River Road 105
    41. Image 41 of 62 For 6507 Stone River Road 105
    42. Image 42 of 62 For 6507 Stone River Road 105
    43. Image 43 of 62 For 6507 Stone River Road 105
    44. Image 44 of 62 For 6507 Stone River Road 105
    45. Image 45 of 62 For 6507 Stone River Road 105
    46. Image 46 of 62 For 6507 Stone River Road 105
    47. Image 47 of 62 For 6507 Stone River Road 105
    48. Image 48 of 62 For 6507 Stone River Road 105
    49. Image 49 of 62 For 6507 Stone River Road 105
    50. Image 50 of 62 For 6507 Stone River Road 105
    51. Image 51 of 62 For 6507 Stone River Road 105
    52. Image 52 of 62 For 6507 Stone River Road 105
    53. Image 53 of 62 For 6507 Stone River Road 105
    54. Image 54 of 62 For 6507 Stone River Road 105
    55. Image 55 of 62 For 6507 Stone River Road 105
    56. Image 56 of 62 For 6507 Stone River Road 105
    57. Image 57 of 62 For 6507 Stone River Road 105
    58. Image 58 of 62 For 6507 Stone River Road 105
    59. Image 59 of 62 For 6507 Stone River Road 105
    60. Image 60 of 62 For 6507 Stone River Road 105
    61. Image 61 of 62 For 6507 Stone River Road 105
    62. Image 62 of 62 For 6507 Stone River Road 105
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $185,000

    Address: 6507 Stone River Road 105, BRADENTON, FL 34203

    Description

    Welcome to effortless Florida living in this beautifully updated first floor condominium located in the desirable Tara Golf & Country Club community. This light filled 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers an inviting open layout with serene golf course views and a private screened in lanai perfect for morning coffee or evening relaxation. The spacious main living area flows seamlessly into the dining space and kitchen, creating an ideal setup for everyday comfort or entertaining. The primary suite features generous closet space and an en suite bath, while the guest bedroom and second full bath provide privacy for visitors. Enjoy the convenience of first floor access, in unit laundry, and assigned parking just steps from your door. Residents of Tara Golf & Country Club enjoy exceptional amenities including championship golf, tennis, fitness center, clubhouse dining, heated community pools, and vibrant social activities.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4674475 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6507 Stone River Road 105
    • Viewed: 46
    • Price: $185,000
    • Price sqft: $157
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1993
    • Bldg sqft: 1181
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 154
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Living Area: 1042.00
    • Roof: Concrete, Tile
    School Information
    • High School: Braden River High
    • Middle School: Braden River Middle
    • School Elementary: Tara Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Covered
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 527.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Tara Golf & CC
    • Association Phone: 941.756.7775
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: UNIT 105 TERRACES 4 OF TARA, A CONDO; TOGETHER WITH A CLASS "A" MEMBERSHIP IN THE TARA GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB INC PI#17315.2925/9
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34203 - Bradenton/Braden River/Lakewood Rch
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 1731529259
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Unit Number: 105
    • View: Golf Course
    • Views: 46
    • Zoning Code: PD-R/WP-
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6713 Stone River Rd  203, BRADENTON, FL 34203
    $186,000.00 ($139.12 / sqft )

    6713 Stone River Rd 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICE REDUCED!!!Enjoy breathtaking golf course views from the enclosed back lanai overlooking the 7th tee box at private Tara Golf & C.C. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 1 car garage, 2nd floor condo, is a p

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1337 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677191
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Donna Rogers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6501 Stone River Road 203, BRADENTON, FL 34203
    $217,700.00 ($167.46 / sqft )

    6501 Stone River Road 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Gorgeously remodeled, turnkey furnished corner condo with sweeping golf course views from the oversized lanai! This 2BR/2BA end unit overlooks the 2nd Fairway at Tara Golf & Country Club and features

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1300 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.25 acres
    1. MLSID: A4671811
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Linda Ivell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4210 Caddie Drive E 202, BRADENTON, FL 34203
    $200,000.00 ($148.81 / sqft )

    4210 Caddie Drive E 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Looking for an active lifestyle? This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a 1 car detached garage is perfect for you! Located in the golf course community of peridia you can enjoy golf, tennis, pickleball an

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1344 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8456447
    2. Provided by PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Diane Earnest-Shadix
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4202 Caddie Drive E 201, BRADENTON, FL 34203
    $185,000.00 ($124.66 / sqft )

    4202 Caddie Drive E 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Perfect condo..... End unit 2nd floor... Overlooks the golf course and watch the golfers from your screened in balcony... 2/2/den..... Nice size, eat in kitchen with bar counter for eating... End unit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1484 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682014
    2. Provided by SPECIALIZED REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Elaine LaCorte
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5406 11th Street Circle E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
    $189,900.00 ($138.61 / sqft )

    5406 11th Street Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

    Move in ready and perfectly located, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath split floor plan villa style condo offers 1,303 square feet of comfortable living space and features a new 2022 A/C. Ideally located near sh

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1370 sqft
    4. Approx. 6.17 acres
    1. MLSID: A4687720
    2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY - SARASOTA
    3. Contact Ann Glaves
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5442 Fair Oaks Street 12c, BRADENTON, FL 34203
    $214,900.00 ($139.09 / sqft )

    5442 Fair Oaks Street 12c Virtual Tour More Like This

    AN INCREDIBLE PRICE ON THIS UPDATED HOME!! This property qualifies for a 1% lender credit when using preferred lender. Inquire for details. This is the one youve been waiting for! Located in the highl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1545 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.20 acres
    1. MLSID: A4679499
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Tina Clements
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6505 Stone River Road 103, BRADENTON, FL 34203
    $179,000.00 ($137.69 / sqft )

    6505 Stone River Road 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Price adjustment! Seller is looking for someone to enjoy this beautiful condo like they have!! Live the florida lifestyle in tara golf & country club move right in and start enjoying paradise! This

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1300 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.38 acres
    1. MLSID: A4682179
    2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
    3. Contact Sharon Viner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5430 Fair Oaks Street 5430, BRADENTON, FL 34203
    $169,000.00 ($125.74 / sqft )

    5430 Fair Oaks Street 5430 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Lowest Price in Plantation Gardens at Tara Golf & Country Club * Seller Covering 6 months of your Class A Membership * Seller Providing 1 year Home Warranty * Turn key furnished * Lake Views * 1st Flo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1344 sqft
    4. Approx. 7.00 acres
    1. MLSID: A4681016
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Kerry Becker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6505 Stone River Road 209, BRADENTON, FL 34203
    $209,000.00 ($176.97 / sqft )

    6505 Stone River Road 209 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    TURN KEY FURNISHED! This meticulously updated second floor condo includes a Class A Golf Membership to award winning Tara Golf & Country Club where you'll enjoy immediate access to a newly renovated 1

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1181 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4688979
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Marco Guadagnini
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6330 Green Oak Circle 6330, BRADENTON, FL 34203
    $193,000.00 ($143.60 / sqft )

    6330 Green Oak Circle 6330 More Like This

    Beautiful Ground Floor Unit in desirable Tara Plantation Gardens within Tara Golf and Country Club. This property is clean, well maintained and move in ready. Features tile flooring throughout, Fresh

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1344 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689055
    2. Provided by MAPP REALTY & INVESTMENT CO
    3. Contact Paula Mapp
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap