Active
    Property Photos
    5020 Savona Run
    1. Image 1 of 65 For 5020 Savona Run
    2. Image 2 of 65 For 5020 Savona Run
    3. Image 3 of 65 For 5020 Savona Run
    4. Image 4 of 65 For 5020 Savona Run
    5. Image 5 of 65 For 5020 Savona Run
    6. Image 6 of 65 For 5020 Savona Run
    7. Image 7 of 65 For 5020 Savona Run
    8. Image 8 of 65 For 5020 Savona Run
    9. Image 9 of 65 For 5020 Savona Run
    10. Image 10 of 65 For 5020 Savona Run
    11. Image 11 of 65 For 5020 Savona Run
    12. Image 12 of 65 For 5020 Savona Run
    13. Image 13 of 65 For 5020 Savona Run
    14. Image 14 of 65 For 5020 Savona Run
    15. Image 15 of 65 For 5020 Savona Run
    16. Image 16 of 65 For 5020 Savona Run
    17. Image 17 of 65 For 5020 Savona Run
    18. Image 18 of 65 For 5020 Savona Run
    19. Image 19 of 65 For 5020 Savona Run
    20. Image 20 of 65 For 5020 Savona Run
    21. Image 21 of 65 For 5020 Savona Run
    22. Image 22 of 65 For 5020 Savona Run
    23. Image 23 of 65 For 5020 Savona Run
    24. Image 24 of 65 For 5020 Savona Run
    25. Image 25 of 65 For 5020 Savona Run
    26. Image 26 of 65 For 5020 Savona Run
    27. Image 27 of 65 For 5020 Savona Run
    28. Image 28 of 65 For 5020 Savona Run
    29. Image 29 of 65 For 5020 Savona Run
    30. Image 30 of 65 For 5020 Savona Run
    31. Image 31 of 65 For 5020 Savona Run
    32. Image 32 of 65 For 5020 Savona Run
    33. Image 33 of 65 For 5020 Savona Run
    34. Image 34 of 65 For 5020 Savona Run
    35. Image 35 of 65 For 5020 Savona Run
    36. Image 36 of 65 For 5020 Savona Run
    37. Image 37 of 65 For 5020 Savona Run
    38. Image 38 of 65 For 5020 Savona Run
    39. Image 39 of 65 For 5020 Savona Run
    40. Image 40 of 65 For 5020 Savona Run
    41. Image 41 of 65 For 5020 Savona Run
    42. Image 42 of 65 For 5020 Savona Run
    43. Image 43 of 65 For 5020 Savona Run
    44. Image 44 of 65 For 5020 Savona Run
    45. Image 45 of 65 For 5020 Savona Run
    46. Image 46 of 65 For 5020 Savona Run
    47. Image 47 of 65 For 5020 Savona Run
    48. Image 48 of 65 For 5020 Savona Run
    49. Image 49 of 65 For 5020 Savona Run
    50. Image 50 of 65 For 5020 Savona Run
    51. Image 51 of 65 For 5020 Savona Run
    52. Image 52 of 65 For 5020 Savona Run
    53. Image 53 of 65 For 5020 Savona Run
    54. Image 54 of 65 For 5020 Savona Run
    55. Image 55 of 65 For 5020 Savona Run
    56. Image 56 of 65 For 5020 Savona Run
    57. Image 57 of 65 For 5020 Savona Run
    58. Image 58 of 65 For 5020 Savona Run
    59. Image 59 of 65 For 5020 Savona Run
    60. Image 60 of 65 For 5020 Savona Run
    61. Image 61 of 65 For 5020 Savona Run
    62. Image 62 of 65 For 5020 Savona Run
    63. Image 63 of 65 For 5020 Savona Run
    64. Image 64 of 65 For 5020 Savona Run
    65. Image 65 of 65 For 5020 Savona Run
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $465,000

    Address: 5020 Savona Run, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211

    Description

    MOTIVATED SELLER! $7,500 offered towards closing costs, prepaid items, or rate buydown. Beautifully positioned in the amenity rich Esplanade Golf & Country Club, this home offers a truly effortless Lakewood Ranch lifestyle. A brand new A/C system, whole house Generac generator, and clear hurricane shutters provide exceptional comfort and peace of mind, while natural light enhances thoughtful interior details including upgraded flooring in the primary suite and study, stainless steel appliances, tray ceilings, crown molding, and a spacious open floor plan. The primary suite is a serene retreat with a walk in shower, dual sink vanity, and custom organized closet. Outdoor living is exceptionally inviting with an extended lanai featuring an outdoor kitchen, paver patio, Sun Setter retractable awning, and pull down shadesandits the perfect place to unwind and enjoy the beautiful sunsets. Additional enhancements include a laundry room with storage, utility sink, and built in drying racks, an epoxy finished garage floor, overhead storage, and work bench. With pay and play golf available to non deeded members and a short walk to the communitys pools, fitness centers, sports courts, and the Bahama Bar, this home offers an easy, elevated way to embrace everything Esplanade living has to offer, all just minutes from Lakewood Ranchs world class shopping, dining, entertainment, beaches, schools, and medical facilities.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4672556 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5020 Savona Run
    • Viewed: 12
    • Price: $465,000
    • Price sqft: $206
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2014
    • Bldg sqft: 2256
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 172
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Living Area: 1700.00
    • Roof: Tile
    School Information
    • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
    • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain Middle
    • School Elementary: Gullett Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Recreation Facilities, Security, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 1915.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Amira Saad
    • Association Phone: 941.306.3500
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: LOT 183 ESPLANADE PHASE III SP A B C D J & PORTION OF F PI#5799.2680/9
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 579926809
    • Views: 12
    • Zoning Code: PDMU/A
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 17233 Blue Ridge Place, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
    $469,000.00 ($206.06 / sqft )

    17233 Blue Ridge Place Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Step into sunshine and style in this beautifully upgraded, move in ready Capri model by Lennar, nestled within the solar powered, resort style community of Polo Run at Lakewood Ranch. This stunning ho

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2276 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4681533
    2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
    3. Contact Dana Musco
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 18135 Cherished Loop, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
    $439,999.00 ($186.28 / sqft )

    18135 Cherished Loop New Construction More Like This

    Under construction. ****special financing available for a limited time only from preferred lender. Restrictions apply, for qualified buyers, subject to applicable terms and conditions. Subject to chan

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2362 sqft
    1. MLSID: R4910893
    2. Provided by FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
    3. Contact Elizabeth Stephens
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5282 Grove Mill Loop, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
    $449,000.00 ($163.21 / sqft )

    5282 Grove Mill Loop More Like This

    Experience refined Lakewood Ranch living at 5282 Grove Mill Loop, where timeless design meets modern convenience in the prestigious Solera community. This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence showcases a tho

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2751 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4661506
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Nazar Bas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4315 Fence Row Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
    $517,990.00 ($189.19 / sqft )

    4315 Fence Row Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Receive up to $10,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender. This one story, all concrete block constructed home has a truly open co

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2738 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4690772
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8733 49th Terrace East, BRADENTON, FL 34211
    $530,000.00 ($220.93 / sqft )

    8733 49th Terrace East Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Seller Wants it SOLD! NEW LIST PRICE!! Magnificent golf views, Immaculate and beautifully maintained. This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a private study/den offers the perfect blend of comfort,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2399 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4680001
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Debi Chaffee
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8628 54th Avenue Circle E, BRADENTON, FL 34211
    $450,000.00 ($182.26 / sqft )

    8628 54th Avenue Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your slice of paradise in this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom with a den home nestled within a prestigious golf community! This beautifully updated 1,823 square foot residence offers the pe

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2469 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4664169
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Bridget Spiess
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4927 Carova Way, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
    $504,000.00 ($211.50 / sqft )

    4927 Carova Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to Cresswind in one of Floridas sought after 55 plus communities in the heart of Lakewood Ranch. Buyer Incentive 1/0 rate buy down, rates as low as 5.25%. Builders warranty transfers on this p

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2383 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4665877
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Valerie Esposito
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13202 Torresina Terrace, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
    $535,000.00 ($237.15 / sqft )

    13202 Torresina Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover the perfect balance of comfort and community in this maintenance free, single family pool home at Esplanade Golf & Country Club, one of Lakewood Ranchs most sought after communities. This stu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2256 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4671376
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Lynn Brown, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18139 Cherished Loop, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
    $439,999.00 ($186.28 / sqft )

    18139 Cherished Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2362 sqft
    1. MLSID: R4910894
    2. Provided by FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
    3. Contact Elizabeth Stephens
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10015 Marbella Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
    $550,000.00 ($221.33 / sqft )

    10015 Marbella Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    MOTIVATED SELLER NEWLY IMPROVED PRICE!!! Move in ready 3 bedroom, 3 bath preserve view home in the gated, maintenance free community of Rosedale Golf & Tennis Country Club. This open concept great

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2485 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4670061
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Carol Tucker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap