Active
    Property Photos
    13202 Torresina Terrace
    1. Image 1 of 35 For 13202 Torresina Terrace
    2. Image 2 of 35 For 13202 Torresina Terrace
    3. Image 3 of 35 For 13202 Torresina Terrace
    4. Image 4 of 35 For 13202 Torresina Terrace
    5. Image 5 of 35 For 13202 Torresina Terrace
    6. Image 6 of 35 For 13202 Torresina Terrace
    7. Image 7 of 35 For 13202 Torresina Terrace
    8. Image 8 of 35 For 13202 Torresina Terrace
    9. Image 9 of 35 For 13202 Torresina Terrace
    10. Image 10 of 35 For 13202 Torresina Terrace
    11. Image 11 of 35 For 13202 Torresina Terrace
    12. Image 12 of 35 For 13202 Torresina Terrace
    13. Image 13 of 35 For 13202 Torresina Terrace
    14. Image 14 of 35 For 13202 Torresina Terrace
    15. Image 15 of 35 For 13202 Torresina Terrace
    16. Image 16 of 35 For 13202 Torresina Terrace
    17. Image 17 of 35 For 13202 Torresina Terrace
    18. Image 18 of 35 For 13202 Torresina Terrace
    19. Image 19 of 35 For 13202 Torresina Terrace
    20. Image 20 of 35 For 13202 Torresina Terrace
    21. Image 21 of 35 For 13202 Torresina Terrace
    22. Image 22 of 35 For 13202 Torresina Terrace
    23. Image 23 of 35 For 13202 Torresina Terrace
    24. Image 24 of 35 For 13202 Torresina Terrace
    25. Image 25 of 35 For 13202 Torresina Terrace
    26. Image 26 of 35 For 13202 Torresina Terrace
    27. Image 27 of 35 For 13202 Torresina Terrace
    28. Image 28 of 35 For 13202 Torresina Terrace
    29. Image 29 of 35 For 13202 Torresina Terrace
    30. Image 30 of 35 For 13202 Torresina Terrace
    31. Image 31 of 35 For 13202 Torresina Terrace
    32. Image 32 of 35 For 13202 Torresina Terrace
    33. Image 33 of 35 For 13202 Torresina Terrace
    34. Image 34 of 35 For 13202 Torresina Terrace
    35. Image 35 of 35 For 13202 Torresina Terrace
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $535,000

    Address: 13202 Torresina Terrace, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211

    Description

    Discover the perfect balance of comfort and community in this maintenance free, single family pool home at Esplanade Golf & Country Club, one of Lakewood Ranchs most sought after communities. This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home also has a versatile den, ideal for a home office, library, or even a third bedroom. Enjoy a vibrant, healthy lifestyle with access to 6 lighted Har Tru tennis courts, 8 lighted pickleball courts, two state of the art fitness centers, and a full service spa offering massages, facials, and salon services, and "pay to play" golf available to non deeded members on the Chris Wilczynski designed course. Indulge in dining at the Barrel House Bistro or savor casual poolside bites at the Bahama Bar. With three resort style pools including a resistance pool, two dog parks, and dozens of resident driven clubs like book clubs, cycling groups, and mahjong, every day feels like a getaway. The open floor plan seamlessly integrates the living, dining, and kitchen areas. Natural light pours through large sliding doors, inviting you to the screened in lanai and private pool, a perfect spot for entertaining or soaking up the Florida sunshine year round. The light and modern kitchen is a chefs delight, boasting a gas stove, stainless steel appliances, abundant counter space, and ample cabinetry for all your culinary needs. Retreat to the expansive primary suite, complete with room for a king sized bed and additional furnishings. The luxurious ensuite bathroom offers dual vanities, a walk in shower, and a generous walk in closet for ample storage. The inviting guest bedroom provides comfort and privacy, with easy access to the second bathroom. Recent updates include a NEW A/C unit (June 2024) and a NEW dishwasher (2025). This popular Roma floor plan by Taylor Morrison is perfectly sized for a lock & leave lifestyle, with the HOA providing lawn mowing, tree/shrub care and irrigation. Schedule your private tour today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4671376 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 13202 Torresina Terrace
    • Viewed: 14
    • Price: $535,000
    • Price sqft: $237
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2013
    • Bldg sqft: 2256
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 179
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 27.445 / -82.4094
    • County: MANATEE
    • City: LAKEWOOD RANCH
    • Zipcode: 34211
    • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    • Contact: Lynn Brown, LLC
    • 941-907-1033
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Living Area: 1684.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation, Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 1915.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Amira Saad
    • Association Phone: 941-306-3500 Ext
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: LOT 11, ESPLANADE, PHASE I PI#5799.0355/9
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 579903559
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 14
    • Zoning Code: PDMU/A
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 16419 Paynes Mill Drive, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
    $624,900.00 ($176.73 / sqft )

    16419 Paynes Mill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    ****Seller offering $10,000 toward buyers closing costs or interest rate buy down with an acceptable offer*** This 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with a den and loft is located in the desirable Park East

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3536 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678018
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Carissa Pelczynski
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 5011 Golden Shore Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
    $640,000.00 ($260.59 / sqft )

    5011 Golden Shore Court New Construction Adult Community More Like This

    Mystique is a versatile floor plan that offers 2 4 bedrooms, well suited for families couples and alike. The beautiful 1 story home design features an open kitchen with center island that overlooks a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2456 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8476498
    2. Provided by PULTE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Dan Wenstrom
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 5003 Stoney Point Glen, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
    $630,000.00 ($256.52 / sqft )

    5003 Stoney Point Glen New Construction Adult Community More Like This

    Under Construction. Mystique is a versatile floor plan that offers 2 4 bedrooms, well suited for families and couples alike. The beautiful 1 story home design features an open kitchen with center isla

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2456 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8476517
    2. Provided by PULTE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Dan Wenstrom
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14655 Derna Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34211
    $599,000.00 ($256.86 / sqft )

    14655 Derna Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price improvement to this thoughtfully designed roma floor plan residence offering refined upgrades, privacy, and effortless indoor outdoor living. This

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2332 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678549
    2. Provided by ALTIER & COMPANY
    3. Contact Abigail Altier
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4315 Fence Row Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
    $517,990.00 ($189.19 / sqft )

    4315 Fence Row Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Receive up to $10,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender. This one story, all concrete block constructed home has a truly open co

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2738 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4690772
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8733 49th Terrace East, BRADENTON, FL 34211
    $530,000.00 ($220.93 / sqft )

    8733 49th Terrace East Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Seller Wants it SOLD! NEW LIST PRICE!! Magnificent golf views, Immaculate and beautifully maintained. This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a private study/den offers the perfect blend of comfort,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2399 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4680001
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Debi Chaffee
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4927 Carova Way, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
    $504,000.00 ($211.50 / sqft )

    4927 Carova Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to Cresswind in one of Floridas sought after 55 plus communities in the heart of Lakewood Ranch. Buyer Incentive 1/0 rate buy down, rates as low as 5.25%. Builders warranty transfers on this p

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2383 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4665877
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Valerie Esposito
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12826 Del Corso Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34211
    $590,000.00 ($204.58 / sqft )

    12826 Del Corso Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **Best Value in the Community. Significant Price reduction**. Welcome to this stunning, sun drenched home in the highly sought after Esplanade Golf & Co

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2884 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677235
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Madeline Daraio
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18207 Thistleberry Place, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
    $639,990.00 ($173.25 / sqft )

    18207 Thistleberry Place Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. Star Farms a

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3694 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4687054
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10015 Marbella Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
    $550,000.00 ($221.33 / sqft )

    10015 Marbella Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    MOTIVATED SELLER NEWLY IMPROVED PRICE!!! Move in ready 3 bedroom, 3 bath preserve view home in the gated, maintenance free community of Rosedale Golf & Tennis Country Club. This open concept great

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2485 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4670061
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Carol Tucker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap