Active
    Property Photos
    1867 Restful Drive L-22
    1. Image 1 of 29 For 1867 Restful Drive L-22
    2. Image 2 of 29 For 1867 Restful Drive L-22
    3. Image 3 of 29 For 1867 Restful Drive L-22
    4. Image 4 of 29 For 1867 Restful Drive L-22
    5. Image 5 of 29 For 1867 Restful Drive L-22
    6. Image 6 of 29 For 1867 Restful Drive L-22
    7. Image 7 of 29 For 1867 Restful Drive L-22
    8. Image 8 of 29 For 1867 Restful Drive L-22
    9. Image 9 of 29 For 1867 Restful Drive L-22
    10. Image 10 of 29 For 1867 Restful Drive L-22
    11. Image 11 of 29 For 1867 Restful Drive L-22
    12. Image 12 of 29 For 1867 Restful Drive L-22
    13. Image 13 of 29 For 1867 Restful Drive L-22
    14. Image 14 of 29 For 1867 Restful Drive L-22
    15. Image 15 of 29 For 1867 Restful Drive L-22
    16. Image 16 of 29 For 1867 Restful Drive L-22
    17. Image 17 of 29 For 1867 Restful Drive L-22
    18. Image 18 of 29 For 1867 Restful Drive L-22
    19. Image 19 of 29 For 1867 Restful Drive L-22
    20. Image 20 of 29 For 1867 Restful Drive L-22
    21. Image 21 of 29 For 1867 Restful Drive L-22
    22. Image 22 of 29 For 1867 Restful Drive L-22
    23. Image 23 of 29 For 1867 Restful Drive L-22
    24. Image 24 of 29 For 1867 Restful Drive L-22
    25. Image 25 of 29 For 1867 Restful Drive L-22
    26. Image 26 of 29 For 1867 Restful Drive L-22
    27. Image 27 of 29 For 1867 Restful Drive L-22
    28. Image 28 of 29 For 1867 Restful Drive L-22
    29. Image 29 of 29 For 1867 Restful Drive L-22
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $104,900

    Address: 1867 Restful Drive L-22, BRADENTON, FL 34207

    Description

    Exceptional Value For a Slice of Paradise! Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this beautifully renovated, fully furnished turnkey condo. 55 + community offers a spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit move in ready and won't last long! Enjoy private views from every window, showcasing Florida's iconic trees, along with a private balcony. Laundry room with full washer and drier and extra storage space. Plenty of closet space indoors and one outdoor storage closet. Beautifully appointed granite and light kitchen cabinets. Dedicated parking spot and elevators. Nearby shopping plaza with Target, Publix, TJ Maxx and Wawa. Key Features: Prime Location: Just 15 minutes (8 miles) from the stunning Southwest Florida beaches, enjoy sun soaked days and sunset views. Walkable Amenities: Restaurants and shops are within easy walking distance, making dining and shopping a breeze. Year Round Recreation: Relax and unwind at the heated pool, or challenge friends to a game on the shuffleboard courts and active community center

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: A4671114 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1867 Restful Drive L-22
    • Viewed: 100
    • Price: $104,900
    • Price sqft: $117
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1969
    • Bldg sqft: 900
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 181
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 840.00
    • Other Structures: Storage
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Level, Near Public Transit, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Public
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Laundry, Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Jenny Warren, Casey Mgmt
    • Association Phone: 941.755.6338
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: APT L-22 SECOND BAYSHORE CONDOMINIUM BLDG L SEC 16 PI#59525.1940/2
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34207 - Bradenton/Fifty Seventh Avenue
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 5952519402
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Unit Number: L-22
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Views: 100
    • Zoning Code: RSF6
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5938 Welcome Road H22, BRADENTON, FL 34207
    $99,500.00 ($123.76 / sqft )

    5938 Welcome Road H22 Adult Community More Like This

    ***Wow! Major 30K Price Reduction**This is one of the lowest priced 2 bedroom condos available anywhere! *This turnkey, fully furnished vibrant and welcoming 55+ community, is the perfect home for you

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 804 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4637332
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
    3. Contact Andrew Martell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5940 Easy Street K31, BRADENTON, FL 34207
    $109,900.00 ($139.82 / sqft )

    5940 Easy Street K31 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Delightful 2/1 TOP FLOOR END unit in the desirable Bayshore Gardens Condo association. Units of this size and orientation are a rare find. This condo has been freshened up with a lovely wood look viny

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 786 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4670807
    2. Provided by TIDELINE REAL ESTATE BROKERS
    3. Contact Adam Kwiat
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2547 60th Avenue W L-36, BRADENTON, FL 34207
    $99,000.00 ($155.66 / sqft )

    2547 60th Avenue W L-36 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    SUPER PRICE for this pretty 1BR/1BA with Top floor convenience (no one overhead, very few this size are available). Impressively clean & turnkey furnished with many little extras included: move in to

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 636 sqft
    4. Approx. 11.92 acres
    1. MLSID: A4661533
    2. Provided by BAYSHORE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Judy Durant
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2009 Canal Drive N4, BRADENTON, FL 34207
    $115,000.00 ($145.02 / sqft )

    2009 Canal Drive N4 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Ground floor 2 bedroom one bathroom condo in the lovely and friendly 55+ community of the third bayshore condominiums in west bradenton. This home has been thoughtfully updated offers everything you n

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 793 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.52 acres
    1. MLSID: A4673498
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Julie Warren
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5906 Garden Lane A22, BRADENTON, FL 34207
    $125,000.00 ($138.89 / sqft )

    5906 Garden Lane A22 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    MOTIVATED SELLER! This beautiful 2BR/2BA condo has a great pool view from the lanai, making it perfect for enjoying your morning coffee and relaxing with a good book. This condo was professionally pa

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 900 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677522
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Marsha Winegarden
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 203 47th Avenue Drive W 167, BRADENTON, FL 34207
    $99,500.00 ($94.49 / sqft )

    203 47th Avenue Drive W 167 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to easy Florida living at Burgundy Condominiums. This light and bright 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers a clean, move in ready interior with an op

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1053 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676676
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Patricia Baker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1826 Sunny Drive D26, BRADENTON, FL 34207
    $95,000.00 ($149.61 / sqft )

    1826 Sunny Drive D26 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Move in ready, fully furnished and lots of natural light, this one bedroom, one bath condo offers comfort, style, and peace of mind. Enjoy the florida room featuring hurricane impact windows and seren

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 635 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.80 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8463301
    2. Provided by SANTANA AND COMPANY REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Ruth Santana
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 303 47th Avenue Dr W  352, BRADENTON, FL 34207
    $125,000.00 ($160.26 / sqft )

    303 47th Avenue Dr W 352 Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to Burgundy Unit One A Peaceful 55+ Community in BradentonThis beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers comfort and convenience in the highly desirable Burgundy Unit One, a 55+ c

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 780 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4663770
    2. Provided by BARRETT REALTY, INC
    3. Contact Tony Barrett
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5026 Water Oak Drive 108, BRADENTON, FL 34207
    $109,900.00 ($114.48 / sqft )

    5026 Water Oak Drive 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Here are some current condo options in Bradenton, FL (Manatee County area) that match your description of a **2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit with a nice water view and community pool great for living or

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 960 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6142847
    2. Provided by GANGWAY REALTY
    3. Contact Jack Gang
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4703 1st Court W 393, BRADENTON, FL 34207
    $99,900.00 ($101.42 / sqft )

    4703 1st Court W 393 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    MOTIVATED SELLER, BRING ALL OFFERS!!!!! Vibrant 55+ community, two bedroom one bath HOA fee INCLUDES cable, Internet, water, sewage, trash, on demand hot water, community maintenance, community insur

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 985 sqft
    4. Approx. 13.12 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8447689
    2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
    3. Contact Nate Sushereba
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap