Active
    Property Photos
    690 Old Compass Road
    1. Image 1 of 69 For 690 Old Compass Road
    2. Image 2 of 69 For 690 Old Compass Road
    3. Image 3 of 69 For 690 Old Compass Road
    4. Image 4 of 69 For 690 Old Compass Road
    5. Image 5 of 69 For 690 Old Compass Road
    6. Image 6 of 69 For 690 Old Compass Road
    7. Image 7 of 69 For 690 Old Compass Road
    8. Image 8 of 69 For 690 Old Compass Road
    9. Image 9 of 69 For 690 Old Compass Road
    10. Image 10 of 69 For 690 Old Compass Road
    11. Image 11 of 69 For 690 Old Compass Road
    12. Image 12 of 69 For 690 Old Compass Road
    13. Image 13 of 69 For 690 Old Compass Road
    14. Image 14 of 69 For 690 Old Compass Road
    15. Image 15 of 69 For 690 Old Compass Road
    16. Image 16 of 69 For 690 Old Compass Road
    17. Image 17 of 69 For 690 Old Compass Road
    18. Image 18 of 69 For 690 Old Compass Road
    19. Image 19 of 69 For 690 Old Compass Road
    20. Image 20 of 69 For 690 Old Compass Road
    21. Image 21 of 69 For 690 Old Compass Road
    22. Image 22 of 69 For 690 Old Compass Road
    23. Image 23 of 69 For 690 Old Compass Road
    24. Image 24 of 69 For 690 Old Compass Road
    25. Image 25 of 69 For 690 Old Compass Road
    26. Image 26 of 69 For 690 Old Compass Road
    27. Image 27 of 69 For 690 Old Compass Road
    28. Image 28 of 69 For 690 Old Compass Road
    29. Image 29 of 69 For 690 Old Compass Road
    30. Image 30 of 69 For 690 Old Compass Road
    31. Image 31 of 69 For 690 Old Compass Road
    32. Image 32 of 69 For 690 Old Compass Road
    33. Image 33 of 69 For 690 Old Compass Road
    34. Image 34 of 69 For 690 Old Compass Road
    35. Image 35 of 69 For 690 Old Compass Road
    36. Image 36 of 69 For 690 Old Compass Road
    37. Image 37 of 69 For 690 Old Compass Road
    38. Image 38 of 69 For 690 Old Compass Road
    39. Image 39 of 69 For 690 Old Compass Road
    40. Image 40 of 69 For 690 Old Compass Road
    41. Image 41 of 69 For 690 Old Compass Road
    42. Image 42 of 69 For 690 Old Compass Road
    43. Image 43 of 69 For 690 Old Compass Road
    44. Image 44 of 69 For 690 Old Compass Road
    45. Image 45 of 69 For 690 Old Compass Road
    46. Image 46 of 69 For 690 Old Compass Road
    47. Image 47 of 69 For 690 Old Compass Road
    48. Image 48 of 69 For 690 Old Compass Road
    49. Image 49 of 69 For 690 Old Compass Road
    50. Image 50 of 69 For 690 Old Compass Road
    51. Image 51 of 69 For 690 Old Compass Road
    52. Image 52 of 69 For 690 Old Compass Road
    53. Image 53 of 69 For 690 Old Compass Road
    54. Image 54 of 69 For 690 Old Compass Road
    55. Image 55 of 69 For 690 Old Compass Road
    56. Image 56 of 69 For 690 Old Compass Road
    57. Image 57 of 69 For 690 Old Compass Road
    58. Image 58 of 69 For 690 Old Compass Road
    59. Image 59 of 69 For 690 Old Compass Road
    60. Image 60 of 69 For 690 Old Compass Road
    61. Image 61 of 69 For 690 Old Compass Road
    62. Image 62 of 69 For 690 Old Compass Road
    63. Image 63 of 69 For 690 Old Compass Road
    64. Image 64 of 69 For 690 Old Compass Road
    65. Image 65 of 69 For 690 Old Compass Road
    66. Image 66 of 69 For 690 Old Compass Road
    67. Image 67 of 69 For 690 Old Compass Road
    68. Image 68 of 69 For 690 Old Compass Road
    69. Image 69 of 69 For 690 Old Compass Road
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $25,000

    Address: 690 Old Compass Road, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228

    Description

    Coveted lifestyle and location on one of the widest deep water canals on LONGBOAT KEY with direct access to Sarasota Bay with no bridges! This house has been totally renovated right down to the studs giving you 3,230 square feet of total luxury living. Meticulously maintained, this home has 3 bedrooms. The primary bedroom is en suite with a king size bed, 2nd and 3rd bedrooms feature queen size beds. There is an inviting heated pool and hot tub plus an outdoor area for family and friends to enjoy. The kitchen with all new appliances and soft close cabinets is a cooks delight. The comfortable main sitting area looks out over the pool and wide canal. If you're into boating or fishing, there's a brand new boat dock and a boat lift for your use. The community has a private beach access directly across the street. Emerald Harbor is a quaint neighborhood comprised of 3 quiet streets. Enjoy deeded access to the beautiful beach and warm GULF waters on the shores of LONGBOAT KEY. LUXURY, LONGBOAT KEY, VACATION RENTAL, SARASOTA, GULF OF MEXICO.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4670519 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 690 Old Compass Road
    • Viewed: 92
    • Price: $25,000
    • Price sqft: $6
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
    • Year Built: 1970
    • Bldg sqft: 4480
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 191
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 3230.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Window Treatments
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34228 - Longboat Key
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 7889300005
    • Views: 92
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Management, Pool Maintenance
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 591 Putting Green Lane, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $29,000.00 ($5.03 / sqft )

    591 Putting Green Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    LONGBOAT KEY...If you're looking for a Luxury winter vacation home, stop searching. You have just found the perfect house located on a private & peaceful cul de sac. This beautiful 5 bedroom, 5.1 bath

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 5766 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4664198
    2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
    3. Contact Teresa Ribaudo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1511 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 201, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $25,500.00 ($7.22 / sqft )

    1511 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    South Longboat Key 3 bed, 3 1/2 bath DIRECT Beachfront 3 month (90 days total) rental now available for this coming 2027 winter and spring season! Rare opportunity for a 3 bedroom 3 bath + den Longbo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3534 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4685769
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Carol Aviles
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1591 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 315, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $25,000.00 ($15.63 / sqft )

    1591 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 315 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome Serenity Oasis, your paradise at The Residences at the St.Regis on Longboat Keywhere luxury, elegance, and coastal charm converge in this stunning 1 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo. From the moment

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1600 sqft
    4. Approx. 1,600.00 acres
    1. MLSID: A4651194
    2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
    3. Contact Jaime Barcelo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 455 Longboat Club Road Ph1, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $25,000.00

    455 Longboat Club Road Ph1 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This EXQUISITE 3 bedroom 3 bath Penthouse has everything you will ever want in a Luxury Beachfront Condo; an open floor plan with plenty of space for living, dining and entertaining and custom appo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    1. MLSID: A4504509
    2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
    3. Contact Teresa Ribaudo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6925 Longboat Drive S, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $30,000.00 ($13.45 / sqft )

    6925 Longboat Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available May December with a 90 Day minimum at $15,550 per month plus taxes and fees booked for 2024 season. Welcome to The Captain's Quarters! This newly built Luxury Rental Home on Longboat Key

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2230 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4554366
    2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
    3. Contact Jaime Barcelo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1581 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 507, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $30,000.00 ($13.15 / sqft )

    1581 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 507 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enter the unit from a private elevator which features a spacious, open plan living area with large windows allowing natural light and incredible views of the surrounding landscape and Sarasota Bay. Th

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2282 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4642934
    2. Provided by SVN COMMERCIAL ADVISORY GROUP
    3. Contact Larry Starr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap