Active
    Property Photos
    5273 Heron Way 202
    1. Image 1 of 39 For 5273 Heron Way 202
    2. Image 2 of 39 For 5273 Heron Way 202
    3. Image 3 of 39 For 5273 Heron Way 202
    4. Image 4 of 39 For 5273 Heron Way 202
    5. Image 5 of 39 For 5273 Heron Way 202
    6. Image 6 of 39 For 5273 Heron Way 202
    7. Image 7 of 39 For 5273 Heron Way 202
    8. Image 8 of 39 For 5273 Heron Way 202
    9. Image 9 of 39 For 5273 Heron Way 202
    10. Image 10 of 39 For 5273 Heron Way 202
    11. Image 11 of 39 For 5273 Heron Way 202
    12. Image 12 of 39 For 5273 Heron Way 202
    13. Image 13 of 39 For 5273 Heron Way 202
    14. Image 14 of 39 For 5273 Heron Way 202
    15. Image 15 of 39 For 5273 Heron Way 202
    16. Image 16 of 39 For 5273 Heron Way 202
    17. Image 17 of 39 For 5273 Heron Way 202
    18. Image 18 of 39 For 5273 Heron Way 202
    19. Image 19 of 39 For 5273 Heron Way 202
    20. Image 20 of 39 For 5273 Heron Way 202
    21. Image 21 of 39 For 5273 Heron Way 202
    22. Image 22 of 39 For 5273 Heron Way 202
    23. Image 23 of 39 For 5273 Heron Way 202
    24. Image 24 of 39 For 5273 Heron Way 202
    25. Image 25 of 39 For 5273 Heron Way 202
    26. Image 26 of 39 For 5273 Heron Way 202
    27. Image 27 of 39 For 5273 Heron Way 202
    28. Image 28 of 39 For 5273 Heron Way 202
    29. Image 29 of 39 For 5273 Heron Way 202
    30. Image 30 of 39 For 5273 Heron Way 202
    31. Image 31 of 39 For 5273 Heron Way 202
    32. Image 32 of 39 For 5273 Heron Way 202
    33. Image 33 of 39 For 5273 Heron Way 202
    34. Image 34 of 39 For 5273 Heron Way 202
    35. Image 35 of 39 For 5273 Heron Way 202
    36. Image 36 of 39 For 5273 Heron Way 202
    37. Image 37 of 39 For 5273 Heron Way 202
    38. Image 38 of 39 For 5273 Heron Way 202
    39. Image 39 of 39 For 5273 Heron Way 202
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $489,500

    Address: 5273 Heron Way 202, SARASOTA, FL 34231

    Description

    Newly installed HURRICANE IMPACT WINDOWS and a 2024 AC with transferable warranty make this second floor coach home a low maintenance, move in ready choice. Enjoy expansive water views and a prime location just a short walk to the Racquet Club and pool in the highly sought after Landings community. Inside, a bright, open layout features vaulted ceilings and consistent flooring with no step down, creating a seamless living space. The updated kitchen offers granite countertops, a breakfast bar, and stainless steel appliances, flowing into the main living area with water views. The primary suite also overlooks the water and provides generous space for a sitting or work area, along with a large bathroom and walk in closet. Two additional bedrooms share a full bath, while plantation shutters add a timeless finish throughout. Additional features include a separate laundry room and a newer roof and gutters installed in 2023. Residents enjoy access to the Landings Racquet Club with eight Har Tru tennis courts, fitness center, pro shop, heated lap pool and spa, and an active year round social calendar. A private nature trail leads to a covered dock, fishing pier, and kayak and paddleboard storage. Ideally located west of the Trail, The Landings is minutes from Siesta Key, Southside Village, and Downtown Sarasota, offering excellent dining, shopping, and convenience.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4670409 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5273 Heron Way 202
    • Viewed: 98
    • Price: $489,500
    • Price sqft: $220
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1986
    • Bldg sqft: 2224
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 190
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Living Area: 1775.00
    • Roof: Tile
    School Information
    • High School: Sarasota High
    • Middle School: Brookside Middle
    • School Elementary: Phillippi Shores Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Donnie Melendy
    • Association Phone: 941-378-1777
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: UNIT 202 BLDG 5 LANDINGS SOUTH 3
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34231 - Sarasota/Gulf Gate Branch
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 0084-02-3039
    • Unit Number: 202
    • Views: 98
    • Zoning Code: RMFI
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1627 Boathouse Circle 127, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $535,000.00 ($326.22 / sqft )

    1627 Boathouse Circle 127 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the epitome of coastal living in the Pelican Cove, where this breathtakingly updated condo offers unparalleled harbor views. Revel in the natural light that pours in through the side/end wi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1640 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.37 acres
    1. MLSID: A4667413
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
    3. Contact Judy Limekiller
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1473 Landings Circle 44, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $448,888.00 ($144.24 / sqft )

    1473 Landings Circle 44 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to The Landings Treehouse, one of Sarasotas most sought after gated communities. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers over 2,000 sq. ft. of living space with a thoughtfully desig

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3112 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4662144
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Lisa Michel
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5408 Eagles Point Circle 102, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $559,900.00 ($316.69 / sqft )

    5408 Eagles Point Circle 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Just Move In... Beautifully updated condo with amazing Views located just a minutes From Siesta Key Beach and Downtown Sarasota. Totally remodeled condo with Impact Hurricane windows and doors, all ne

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1768 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4668010
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Gary Hoskins
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1518 Pelican Point Drive 257, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $537,000.00 ($360.40 / sqft )

    1518 Pelican Point Drive 257 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Discover one of Sarasotas most desirable waterfront condos! Its in great shape, with no hurricane damage. This stunning second floor condo in Pelican Cove offers breathtaking views of Little Sarasota

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1490 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.62 acres
    1. MLSID: A4671837
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Babette Paige
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1511 Pelican Point Drive 280, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $465,000.00 ($289.54 / sqft )

    1511 Pelican Point Drive 280 Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Wake up to exquisite, unobstructed full bay views from this exceptional condo, set within a beautifully wooded community known for its cultural, athletic, artistic, and intellectual vibrancy. Once imp

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1606 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5107221
    2. Provided by LIST NOW REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Matt Buttner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1633 Boathouse Circle 232, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $475,000.00 ($310.86 / sqft )

    1633 Boathouse Circle 232 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Your Pelican Cove drive begins when the front gate lifts and the beauty of Pelican Cove unfolds. The main living area overlooks the harbor, providing the sought after Florida indoor/outdoor lifestyle.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1528 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.78 acres
    1. MLSID: A4685633
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
    3. Contact Judy Limekiller
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1623 Pelican Cove Road 122, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $495,000.00 ($268.58 / sqft )

    1623 Pelican Cove Road 122 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in Pelican Cove, this ground floor 3 bedroom/3 bathroom is an end unit condo with complete privacy all around. The living areas enjoy natural light and are surrounded by lush, mature foliage.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1843 sqft
    4. Approx. 8.83 acres
    1. MLSID: A4692564
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
    3. Contact Judy Limekiller
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1511 Pelican Point Drive Ba180, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $484,700.00 ($282.13 / sqft )

    1511 Pelican Point Drive Ba180 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Get to this condo before its gone! Stunning views from the main bedroom, lanai and an outside deck. Its like your sitting out on the water! Just fabulous views. Plus you get to see pelicans fishing

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1718 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4679440
    2. Provided by DELUCA REALTY INC
    3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1511 Pelican Point Drive 279, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $525,000.00 ($306.66 / sqft )

    1511 Pelican Point Drive 279 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This stunningly remodeled 3 bed/2 bath condo features soaring cathedral ceilings, clerestory windows, generous open floor plan with a high capacity AC system, water heater, and tile flooring throughou

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1712 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.79 acres
    1. MLSID: A4688441
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
    3. Contact Judy Limekiller
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1921 Monte Carlo Drive 302, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $549,000.00 ($298.37 / sqft )

    1921 Monte Carlo Drive 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

    INCREDIBLE VALUE this beautifully remodeled third floor luxury residence with water view in the gated waterfront community of Phillippi Landings is perfectly situated West of the Trail and just minu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1840 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4655742
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Lenore Treiman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap