Active
    Property Photos
    16 Tidy Island Boulevard 16
    1. Image 1 of 43 For 16 Tidy Island Boulevard 16
    2. Image 2 of 43 For 16 Tidy Island Boulevard 16
    3. Image 3 of 43 For 16 Tidy Island Boulevard 16
    4. Image 4 of 43 For 16 Tidy Island Boulevard 16
    5. Image 5 of 43 For 16 Tidy Island Boulevard 16
    6. Image 6 of 43 For 16 Tidy Island Boulevard 16
    7. Image 7 of 43 For 16 Tidy Island Boulevard 16
    8. Image 8 of 43 For 16 Tidy Island Boulevard 16
    9. Image 9 of 43 For 16 Tidy Island Boulevard 16
    10. Image 10 of 43 For 16 Tidy Island Boulevard 16
    11. Image 11 of 43 For 16 Tidy Island Boulevard 16
    12. Image 12 of 43 For 16 Tidy Island Boulevard 16
    13. Image 13 of 43 For 16 Tidy Island Boulevard 16
    14. Image 14 of 43 For 16 Tidy Island Boulevard 16
    15. Image 15 of 43 For 16 Tidy Island Boulevard 16
    16. Image 16 of 43 For 16 Tidy Island Boulevard 16
    17. Image 17 of 43 For 16 Tidy Island Boulevard 16
    18. Image 18 of 43 For 16 Tidy Island Boulevard 16
    19. Image 19 of 43 For 16 Tidy Island Boulevard 16
    20. Image 20 of 43 For 16 Tidy Island Boulevard 16
    21. Image 21 of 43 For 16 Tidy Island Boulevard 16
    22. Image 22 of 43 For 16 Tidy Island Boulevard 16
    23. Image 23 of 43 For 16 Tidy Island Boulevard 16
    24. Image 24 of 43 For 16 Tidy Island Boulevard 16
    25. Image 25 of 43 For 16 Tidy Island Boulevard 16
    26. Image 26 of 43 For 16 Tidy Island Boulevard 16
    27. Image 27 of 43 For 16 Tidy Island Boulevard 16
    28. Image 28 of 43 For 16 Tidy Island Boulevard 16
    29. Image 29 of 43 For 16 Tidy Island Boulevard 16
    30. Image 30 of 43 For 16 Tidy Island Boulevard 16
    31. Image 31 of 43 For 16 Tidy Island Boulevard 16
    32. Image 32 of 43 For 16 Tidy Island Boulevard 16
    33. Image 33 of 43 For 16 Tidy Island Boulevard 16
    34. Image 34 of 43 For 16 Tidy Island Boulevard 16
    35. Image 35 of 43 For 16 Tidy Island Boulevard 16
    36. Image 36 of 43 For 16 Tidy Island Boulevard 16
    37. Image 37 of 43 For 16 Tidy Island Boulevard 16
    38. Image 38 of 43 For 16 Tidy Island Boulevard 16
    39. Image 39 of 43 For 16 Tidy Island Boulevard 16
    40. Image 40 of 43 For 16 Tidy Island Boulevard 16
    41. Image 41 of 43 For 16 Tidy Island Boulevard 16
    42. Image 42 of 43 For 16 Tidy Island Boulevard 16
    43. Image 43 of 43 For 16 Tidy Island Boulevard 16
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,075,000

    Address: 16 Tidy Island Boulevard 16, BRADENTON, FL 34210

    Description

    EXCLUSIVE, TRANQUIL, PRIVATE AND AN ISLAND (TIDY ISLAND) YOU CAN CALL HOME! Tidy Island A truly private and gracious lifestyle awaits you your tropical Florida retreat. Tidy Island is located on the North end of Sarasota Bay and is about a mile long and a few hundred yards wide with gorgeous bay views and a beautifully landscaped 140 acre wildlife sanctuary. This rarely available "Aerial" end unit has over 4,100 sq ft. of interior space and over 2,000 sq ft of lanai space, with southern waterfront living with the best views of the Bay and Longboat Key. Enjoy your morning coffee from the Primary Suite on the third floor while watching the dolphins jump in the water or the seabirds fishing the flats. Tidy Island also provides the best in amenities such as: Mile long waterfront panorama views, 3100 sq. ft. recreation center, 2 swimming pools, hot tub, tennis court, nature trail, historical museum, and 24 hour security on site. Schedule your private appointment and come home to your private island and maintenance free living.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4669055 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 16 Tidy Island Boulevard 16
    • Viewed: 118
    • Price: $1,075,000
    • Price sqft: $172
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
    • Year Built: 1988
    • Bldg sqft: 6248
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 4
    • Full Baths: 3
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 202
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Marble, Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 4110.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: In County, Street Dead-End, Paved, Private
    School Information
    • High School: Bayshore High
    • Middle School: W.D. Sugg Middle
    • School Elementary: Sea Breeze Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Partial
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Maintenance, Pool, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 5863.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Jorge Prieto
    • Association Phone: 941-794-2966
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: UNIT 16 PHASE 1 TIDY ISLAND CONDO PI#77600.0085/6
    • Levels: Three Or More
    • Area Major: 34210 - Bradenton
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 7760000856
    • Style: Cape Cod
    • Unit Number: 16
    • View: Trees/Woods, Water
    • Views: 118
    • Zoning Code: PDR/CH
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 73 Tidy Island Boulevard 73, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $975,000.00 ($207.09 / sqft )

    73 Tidy Island Boulevard 73 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this meticulously renovated 5 star waterfront sanctuary on Tidy Islanda one of a kind refuge where history, nature, and luxury converge. This exclusive island is a hidden gem, offering tran

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4708 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678338
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Matt Leicht
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5421 46th Court W Na, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $1,150,000.00 ($350.50 / sqft )

    5421 46th Court W Na Virtual Tour More Like This

    The lowest priced Furnished 4 Bedroom listing in Gated Academy Park Villas. Second/top floor spacious villa with vaulted ceilings and extra volume feel, situated in quiet cul de sac setting within a f

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3281 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4672717
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Adam Cuffaro
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3405 54th Drive W 102, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $980,000.00 ($310.91 / sqft )

    3405 54th Drive W 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Exquisite 3 bedroom Villa in Bollettieri Resort Villas at IMG Academy. Discover luxury and comfort in this fully furnished, two story villa located in the Bollettieri Resort Villas community, part of

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3152 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4681365
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Adam Cuffaro
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26 Tidy Island Boulevard, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $1,250,000.00 ($269.17 / sqft )

    26 Tidy Island Boulevard More Like This

    Experience the ultimate in luxury waterfront living in this stunning property located on Tidy Island, a private gated community serenely situated along Sarasota Bay. Totally updated throughout, this b

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4644 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4684824
    2. Provided by MATTHEW GUTHRIE AND ASSOCIATES REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jordan Chancey, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12 Tidy Island Boulevard, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $1,199,000.00 ($258.18 / sqft )

    12 Tidy Island Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Tidy Island classic waterfront home with magnificent panoramic water views of Sarasota Bay. Even the stargazing is magnificent! Discover the epitome of waterfront living with three bedrooms and two an

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4644 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4670622
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Nathan Mathers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap