Active
    Property Photos
    2239 Old Burnt Store Road N
    1. Image 1 of 33 For 2239 Old Burnt Store Road N
    2. Image 2 of 33 For 2239 Old Burnt Store Road N
    3. Image 3 of 33 For 2239 Old Burnt Store Road N
    4. Image 4 of 33 For 2239 Old Burnt Store Road N
    5. Image 5 of 33 For 2239 Old Burnt Store Road N
    6. Image 6 of 33 For 2239 Old Burnt Store Road N
    7. Image 7 of 33 For 2239 Old Burnt Store Road N
    8. Image 8 of 33 For 2239 Old Burnt Store Road N
    9. Image 9 of 33 For 2239 Old Burnt Store Road N
    10. Image 10 of 33 For 2239 Old Burnt Store Road N
    11. Image 11 of 33 For 2239 Old Burnt Store Road N
    12. Image 12 of 33 For 2239 Old Burnt Store Road N
    13. Image 13 of 33 For 2239 Old Burnt Store Road N
    14. Image 14 of 33 For 2239 Old Burnt Store Road N
    15. Image 15 of 33 For 2239 Old Burnt Store Road N
    16. Image 16 of 33 For 2239 Old Burnt Store Road N
    17. Image 17 of 33 For 2239 Old Burnt Store Road N
    18. Image 18 of 33 For 2239 Old Burnt Store Road N
    19. Image 19 of 33 For 2239 Old Burnt Store Road N
    20. Image 20 of 33 For 2239 Old Burnt Store Road N
    21. Image 21 of 33 For 2239 Old Burnt Store Road N
    22. Image 22 of 33 For 2239 Old Burnt Store Road N
    23. Image 23 of 33 For 2239 Old Burnt Store Road N
    24. Image 24 of 33 For 2239 Old Burnt Store Road N
    25. Image 25 of 33 For 2239 Old Burnt Store Road N
    26. Image 26 of 33 For 2239 Old Burnt Store Road N
    27. Image 27 of 33 For 2239 Old Burnt Store Road N
    28. Image 28 of 33 For 2239 Old Burnt Store Road N
    29. Image 29 of 33 For 2239 Old Burnt Store Road N
    30. Image 30 of 33 For 2239 Old Burnt Store Road N
    31. Image 31 of 33 For 2239 Old Burnt Store Road N
    32. Image 32 of 33 For 2239 Old Burnt Store Road N
    33. Image 33 of 33 For 2239 Old Burnt Store Road N
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $639,000

    Address: 2239 Old Burnt Store Road N, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993

    Description

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Welcome to your dream Gulf access pool home, where leisure meets luxury! This stunning move in ready residence features three spacious bedrooms and two immaculate bathrooms, all designed for comfort and style. Step inside to discover 18" porcelain tile flooring that flows seamlessly throughout the open floor plan, creating an inviting atmosphere perfect for entertaining. The heart of the home boasts a modern eat in kitchen adorned with elegant granite countertops and a convenient breakfast bar, all while offering a picturesque view of the great room. Imagine unwinding in the beautiful master bathroom, complete with a relaxing jacuzzi tub and an exquisite walk thru shower featuring dual sinks for added convenience. The master bedroom also includes sliders that lead directly to your private lanai and sparkling heated pool, perfect for those sunny Florida days. Outside, the large paved pool deck is an oasis for relaxation, surrounded by lush tropical landscaping. Enjoy your evenings on the covered patio or take advantage of the stunning views of the Gulf access canal. Your safety and comfort are assured with features like electric roll down and accordion shutters, while the auto sprinkler system keeps your garden vibrant year round. For boating enthusiasts, this property is equipped with a 7,000 lb boat lift and durable wood and concrete docks, making it easy to explore the scenic waterways. Dont miss this opportunityexperience the ultimate waterfront lifestyle today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4667823 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2239 Old Burnt Store Road N
    • Viewed: 18
    • Price: $639,000
    • Price sqft: $182
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2011
    • Bldg sqft: 3518
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 213
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 26.6966 / -82.0553
    • County: LEE
    • City: CAPE CORAL
    • Zipcode: 33993
    • Subdivision: Cape Coral
    • Provided by: PREMIERE PLUS REALTY COMPANY
    • Contact: Kevin O'Reilly
    • 239-732-7837
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1787.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
    • Water Source: Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dryer, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Legal Description: CAPE CORAL UNIT 61 BLK 4319 PB 21 PG 17 LOTS 31 + 32
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33993 - Cape Coral
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 31-43-23-C1-04319.0310
    • Views: 18
    • Zoning Code: R1-W
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2847 46th Place, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $765,000.00 ($169.96 / sqft )

    2847 46th Place Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Discover pristine waterfront living in this exceptional 5 bedroom, 3 bath home located in the fast growing and highly sought after Northwest Cape Coral. Situated on a wide saltwater canal with direct

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4501 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7519948
    2. Provided by CAPE PREMIER REALTY
    3. Contact Alisa Dudenhoeffer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1206 18th Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $579,900.00 ($161.08 / sqft )

    1206 18th Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious 4 Bedroom David Weekley Pool Home with Wide Canal Views Welcome to this beautifully designed two story David Weekley home located in the desirable northwest section of Cape Coral. With 4 bed

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3600 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225056883
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Terry Carlson
    4. (239) 206-2777
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2006 Nelson Rd N, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $694,000.00 ($185.36 / sqft )

    2006 Nelson Rd N More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning four bedroom, four bath home in the heart of Cape Coral. This property is truly modern and comes fully equipped with all appliances. You'll find elegant tile floors throughout

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3744 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002894
    2. Provided by Miami New Realty
    3. Contact Rolando Quintero, PA
    4. 305-485-3100
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 801 38th Pl , CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $749,900.00 ($156.72 / sqft )

    801 38th Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    Luxury Lifestyle Living in highly desirable NW Cape Coral! Situated on a prime corner lot just two blocks from Tropicana Park and minutes from the highly anticipated Seven Islands Project, this extens

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4785 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026008938
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Eileen Rodriguez
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2917 27th St, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $699,900.00 ($22.41 / sqft )

    2917 27th St Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to 2917 NW 27TH ST! This stunning new construction home is a custom built & seamlessly blends luxury, comfort, and cutting edge technology. This property includes all hurricane impact windows

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 31226 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026009217
    2. Provided by Pro Management Realty
    3. Contact German Vite
    4. (239) 997-6468
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2847 46th Pl, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $765,000.00 ($169.96 / sqft )

    2847 46th Pl Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4501 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025022559
    2. Provided by Cape Premier Realty LLC
    3. Contact Nick Comerford
    4. (239) 747-2017
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1319 40th Pl, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $639,900.00 ($176.82 / sqft )

    1319 40th Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    This magnificent residence, crafted by a multiple award winning builder Arnold Roberts, with over 14 years of experience serving Cape Coral, represents the epitome of luxury and style. The Melrose flo

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3619 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225030501
    2. Provided by Experience Real Estate Group
    3. Contact Kelli Niblett
    4. (239) 800-9498
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4217 20th St, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $599,000.00 ($164.56 / sqft )

    4217 20th St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Lovely homes surround this beautiful property. The house offers a spacious 2,614 square feet of living space, with 4 large bedrooms, a versatile den/office, and 3 full bathrooms. It also features a co

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3640 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224079845
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Ava Bahnam
    4. (888) 883-8509
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2123 Old Burnt Store Rd N, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $749,900.00 ($205.17 / sqft )

    2123 Old Burnt Store Rd N More Like This

    HUGE PRICE ADJUSTMENT! Welcome home to this beautiful, gulf access pool home with a new tile roof and hurricane impact windows and doors! With over 3,000 sqft of living space, this home checks all the

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3655 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004102
    2. Provided by Jason Mitchell Real Estate Flo
    3. Contact Nicholas Alexander
    4. (754) 307-0607
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1003 Embers Pkwy W, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $649,500.00 ($180.42 / sqft )

    1003 Embers Pkwy W Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning brand new construction home, perfectly situated on an oversize corner lot of over 16,000 sq ft, offering exceptional space, privacy, and curb appeal. Located outside of the fl

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3600 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026017418
    2. Provided by Innova Real Estate Corp
    3. Contact Arletis Fernandez
    4. (239) 573-4646
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap