Active
    Property Photos
    2606 29th Ave W  12
    1. Image 1 of 36 For 2606 29th Ave W  12
    2. Image 2 of 36 For 2606 29th Ave W  12
    3. Image 3 of 36 For 2606 29th Ave W  12
    4. Image 4 of 36 For 2606 29th Ave W  12
    5. Image 5 of 36 For 2606 29th Ave W  12
    6. Image 6 of 36 For 2606 29th Ave W  12
    7. Image 7 of 36 For 2606 29th Ave W  12
    8. Image 8 of 36 For 2606 29th Ave W  12
    9. Image 9 of 36 For 2606 29th Ave W  12
    10. Image 10 of 36 For 2606 29th Ave W  12
    11. Image 11 of 36 For 2606 29th Ave W  12
    12. Image 12 of 36 For 2606 29th Ave W  12
    13. Image 13 of 36 For 2606 29th Ave W  12
    14. Image 14 of 36 For 2606 29th Ave W  12
    15. Image 15 of 36 For 2606 29th Ave W  12
    16. Image 16 of 36 For 2606 29th Ave W  12
    17. Image 17 of 36 For 2606 29th Ave W  12
    18. Image 18 of 36 For 2606 29th Ave W  12
    19. Image 19 of 36 For 2606 29th Ave W  12
    20. Image 20 of 36 For 2606 29th Ave W  12
    21. Image 21 of 36 For 2606 29th Ave W  12
    22. Image 22 of 36 For 2606 29th Ave W  12
    23. Image 23 of 36 For 2606 29th Ave W  12
    24. Image 24 of 36 For 2606 29th Ave W  12
    25. Image 25 of 36 For 2606 29th Ave W  12
    26. Image 26 of 36 For 2606 29th Ave W  12
    27. Image 27 of 36 For 2606 29th Ave W  12
    28. Image 28 of 36 For 2606 29th Ave W  12
    29. Image 29 of 36 For 2606 29th Ave W  12
    30. Image 30 of 36 For 2606 29th Ave W  12
    31. Image 31 of 36 For 2606 29th Ave W  12
    32. Image 32 of 36 For 2606 29th Ave W  12
    33. Image 33 of 36 For 2606 29th Ave W  12
    34. Image 34 of 36 For 2606 29th Ave W  12
    35. Image 35 of 36 For 2606 29th Ave W  12
    36. Image 36 of 36 For 2606 29th Ave W  12
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $179,900

    Address: 2606 29th Ave W 12, BRADENTON, FL 34205

    Description

    This updated 2 bedroom 2 bath condo is neat and clean and ready for you to move right in!! This is a one story villa style condo with your assigned covered parking space right next to your front door!! Granite counters in the kitchen and baths. Crown molding throughout. The A/C was installed in 2022 and the roof is new in 2024. There is an indoor laundry room with a newer washer and dryer and the HWT is only 4 years old. There are two privacy fenced patios for your enjoyment. Two pets are allowed per unit under 30 lbs each. Rentals are allowed with a 30 day minimum. Close to public transportation. Courtyard Square has a heated pool and a clubhouse. All lawn care and pest control as well as basic cable, internet, and wifi are all included in the monthly condo fee. It is also located close to shopping, dining, golfing, fishing, hiking and GT Bray Park. And you're less than 15 minutes from the world class white sandy beaches of Anna Maria Island! Call today for your private showing!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4656692 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2606 29th Ave W 12
    • Viewed: 212
    • Price: $179,900
    • Price sqft: $147
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1982
    • Bldg sqft: 1224
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 320
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
    • Fencing: Vinyl
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1024.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: City Limits, Near Public Transit, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Judi Morrison
    • Association Phone: (941) 377-3419
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters
    • Legal Description: UNIT 12 COURTYARD SQUARE CONDO PI#49740.0065/7
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34205 - Bradenton
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 49740-0065-7
    • Unit Number: 12
    • Views: 212
    • Zoning Code: PDP
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 210 17th Street Nw 37, BRADENTON, FL 34205
    $184,000.00 ($505.50 / sqft )

    210 17th Street Nw 37 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This is your chance to own a piece of Old Florida History at the beautiful Point Pleasant Studios in Downtown Bradenton. This Third Floor Walk Up Studio is offered Turn Key, Fully Furnished, and overl

    1. Baths: 1
    2. Approx. 364 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4687296
    2. Provided by SALTY MERMAID REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Lacie Johnson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3585 Lake Bayshore Drive J-301, BRADENTON, FL 34205
    $168,900.00 ($127.38 / sqft )

    3585 Lake Bayshore Drive J-301 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Experience comfortable living in this CHARMING 3rd floor 2BR/2BA condo, perfectly situated in the 55+ community of Bayshore On The Lake! Step into this light and bright kitchen, featuring gleaming qua

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1326 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.31 acres
    1. MLSID: A4674487
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Linda Quintero
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4207 34th Avenue Drive W 4207, BRADENTON, FL 34205
    $178,000.00 ($137.98 / sqft )

    4207 34th Avenue Drive W 4207 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Bradentons best kept secret for easy, maintenance free living. This updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath Condo in section 7, offers a perfect blend of comfort and style in one of the communitys most peaceful, tr

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1290 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.14 acres
    1. MLSID: A4670780
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Kara Wootson, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3401 36th Street W 3401, BRADENTON, FL 34205
    $163,000.00 ($117.10 / sqft )

    3401 36th Street W 3401 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath, one story end unit villa located in the desirable Cortez Villas, a 55+ pet friendly community in the heart of Bradenton. This is one of the most affordable

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1392 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4674907
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Linda Moore
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3288 Lake Bayshore Drive 523, BRADENTON, FL 34205
    $169,000.00 ($147.73 / sqft )

    3288 Lake Bayshore Drive 523 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Active 55+ community one of the lowest Condo Fee in the area with no assessments. This is a 2/2 located on the north side of building that allows shade for use on the lanai almost all day long. The l

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1144 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4673113
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Jennifer Delbo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 425 30th Avenue W C112, BRADENTON, FL 34205
    $169,000.00 ($138.98 / sqft )

    425 30th Avenue W C112 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to DeSoto Square Villas, a highly sought after 55+ gated community in the heart of Bradenton, Floridawhere comfort, convenience, and an active lifestyle come together. This ground floor uni

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1216 sqft
    4. Approx. 280,363.00 acres
    1. MLSID: A4678372
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Patricia Baker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2901 26th Street W 601, BRADENTON, FL 34205
    $180,000.00 ($177.17 / sqft )

    2901 26th Street W 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Price adjusted strategically for todays market welcome home! Beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located on the 6th floor in the desirable Raintree community in Bradenton. Bright and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1016 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.58 acres
    1. MLSID: A4663726
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Angela Diaz Gonzalez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4105 35th Avenue W 3, BRADENTON, FL 34205
    $189,000.00 ($164.21 / sqft )

    4105 35th Avenue W 3 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This immaculate, turnkey, and furnished condominium is a true gem, nestled in the desirable 55+ community of Cortez Villas in West Bradenton. PET FRIENDLY and perfectly maintained, this home offers un

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1151 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4683645
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Edward Bieker, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3701 39th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
    $187,000.00 ($134.34 / sqft )

    3701 39th Street W Adult Community More Like This

    Opportunity knocks in sought after Cortez Villas (55+)! This spacious end unit villa features one of the largest floorplans in the community, offering 2 bedrooms PLUS a versatile den with full closeti

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1392 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4667988
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Maryann Lawler Garcia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3504 38th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
    $215,000.00 ($186.79 / sqft )

    3504 38th Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to effortless coastal living in this beautifully updated corner unit condominium in Cortez Villas, a desirable 55 plus community. Thoughtfully and completely renovated, this move in ready home

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1151 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.29 acres
    1. MLSID: A4687189
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Amy Royall
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap