Active
    Property Photos
    5939 Redbay Boulevard
    1. Image 1 of 61 For 5939 Redbay Boulevard
    2. Image 2 of 61 For 5939 Redbay Boulevard
    3. Image 3 of 61 For 5939 Redbay Boulevard
    4. Image 4 of 61 For 5939 Redbay Boulevard
    5. Image 5 of 61 For 5939 Redbay Boulevard
    6. Image 6 of 61 For 5939 Redbay Boulevard
    7. Image 7 of 61 For 5939 Redbay Boulevard
    8. Image 8 of 61 For 5939 Redbay Boulevard
    9. Image 9 of 61 For 5939 Redbay Boulevard
    10. Image 10 of 61 For 5939 Redbay Boulevard
    11. Image 11 of 61 For 5939 Redbay Boulevard
    12. Image 12 of 61 For 5939 Redbay Boulevard
    13. Image 13 of 61 For 5939 Redbay Boulevard
    14. Image 14 of 61 For 5939 Redbay Boulevard
    15. Image 15 of 61 For 5939 Redbay Boulevard
    16. Image 16 of 61 For 5939 Redbay Boulevard
    17. Image 17 of 61 For 5939 Redbay Boulevard
    18. Image 18 of 61 For 5939 Redbay Boulevard
    19. Image 19 of 61 For 5939 Redbay Boulevard
    20. Image 20 of 61 For 5939 Redbay Boulevard
    21. Image 21 of 61 For 5939 Redbay Boulevard
    22. Image 22 of 61 For 5939 Redbay Boulevard
    23. Image 23 of 61 For 5939 Redbay Boulevard
    24. Image 24 of 61 For 5939 Redbay Boulevard
    25. Image 25 of 61 For 5939 Redbay Boulevard
    26. Image 26 of 61 For 5939 Redbay Boulevard
    27. Image 27 of 61 For 5939 Redbay Boulevard
    28. Image 28 of 61 For 5939 Redbay Boulevard
    29. Image 29 of 61 For 5939 Redbay Boulevard
    30. Image 30 of 61 For 5939 Redbay Boulevard
    31. Image 31 of 61 For 5939 Redbay Boulevard
    32. Image 32 of 61 For 5939 Redbay Boulevard
    33. Image 33 of 61 For 5939 Redbay Boulevard
    34. Image 34 of 61 For 5939 Redbay Boulevard
    35. Image 35 of 61 For 5939 Redbay Boulevard
    36. Image 36 of 61 For 5939 Redbay Boulevard
    37. Image 37 of 61 For 5939 Redbay Boulevard
    38. Image 38 of 61 For 5939 Redbay Boulevard
    39. Image 39 of 61 For 5939 Redbay Boulevard
    40. Image 40 of 61 For 5939 Redbay Boulevard
    41. Image 41 of 61 For 5939 Redbay Boulevard
    42. Image 42 of 61 For 5939 Redbay Boulevard
    43. Image 43 of 61 For 5939 Redbay Boulevard
    44. Image 44 of 61 For 5939 Redbay Boulevard
    45. Image 45 of 61 For 5939 Redbay Boulevard
    46. Image 46 of 61 For 5939 Redbay Boulevard
    47. Image 47 of 61 For 5939 Redbay Boulevard
    48. Image 48 of 61 For 5939 Redbay Boulevard
    49. Image 49 of 61 For 5939 Redbay Boulevard
    50. Image 50 of 61 For 5939 Redbay Boulevard
    51. Image 51 of 61 For 5939 Redbay Boulevard
    52. Image 52 of 61 For 5939 Redbay Boulevard
    53. Image 53 of 61 For 5939 Redbay Boulevard
    54. Image 54 of 61 For 5939 Redbay Boulevard
    55. Image 55 of 61 For 5939 Redbay Boulevard
    56. Image 56 of 61 For 5939 Redbay Boulevard
    57. Image 57 of 61 For 5939 Redbay Boulevard
    58. Image 58 of 61 For 5939 Redbay Boulevard
    59. Image 59 of 61 For 5939 Redbay Boulevard
    60. Image 60 of 61 For 5939 Redbay Boulevard
    61. Image 61 of 61 For 5939 Redbay Boulevard
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,025,000

    Address: 5939 Redbay Boulevard, BRADENTON, FL 34210

    Description

    Welcome to your private oasis in one of Bradentons most exciting communities, Aqua Lagoon. Perfectly situated near the scenic shores of Sarasota Bay, this neighborhood is centered around a breathtaking four acre, crystal clear blue lagoon with a private tropical shorelinebringing the beach right to your backyard. This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is located on a premium lot with no home directly in front, offering unobstructed water views from the moment you step through the front entrance. Designed with meticulous attention to detail and nearly $300,000 in luxury upgrades, this home redefines Florida living by blending everyday comfort with high end finishes and thoughtful design. Inside, the open floor plan is complemented by sleek tile flooring throughout, a spacious living room with tray ceilings, and a striking floor to ceiling shiplap accent wall featuring an electric fireplace with color changing features. Just off the living area, the fully customized chefs kitchen is a showstopper, showcasing an expanded quartz waterfall island, cast iron farmhouse sink, ceiling height cabinetry with crown molding, and top tier appliances including a Sub Zero refrigerator, Wolf gas cooktop and electric oven, built in Sharp microwave, and a Dcor dishwasher. The kitchen flows seamlessly into a stylish dry bar area with a quartz backsplash that extends to the ceiling, complete with a Sub Zero ice maker and KitchenAid beverage refrigerator. A custom walk in pantry with built in shelving sits adjacent to the bar for added convenience. The homes heart is the private courtyardan entertainers dream and a tranquil retreat in one. The heated pool and spa combo features a waterfall, jets, and LED lighting to set the mood. A covered lanai with a custom retractable awning provides shade and comfort, with a natural gas hookup already in place for your future outdoor kitchen and grill area. Directly off the courtyard, the spacious primary suite offers tray ceilings, a walk in closet with custom built ins, and a luxurious spa style bathroom with double vanities, an extended walk in shower with seating, body sprayers, and multiple shower heads. The second bedroom, located at the front of the home, is currently set up as a home office or den, while the third bedroom, with custom closet built ins, is positioned for privacy and sits next to a beautifully upgraded second full bath. Additional highlights include a fully outfitted laundry room with cabinet storage and an added utility sink, a rear load two car garage with paver driveway, epoxy flooring, built in shelving, and a side service door. The home is wired for AV and security cameras, offering peace of mind and modern convenience. Located just minutes from world renowned IMG Academy, IMG Golf & Country Club, Anna Maria Island, Cortez Village, and SRQ Airport, this tropical paradise also offers easy access to shopping and entertainment at UTC and St. Armands Circle. Skip the wait for new construction and step into a fully completed, meticulously upgraded retreat that offers resort style living every single day. Schedule your private showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4649595 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5939 Redbay Boulevard
    • Viewed: 180
    • Price: $1,025,000
    • Price sqft: $354
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2023
    • Bldg sqft: 2899
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 382
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Name: Medallion Homes
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Courtyard, Lighting, Shade Shutter(s), Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 2354.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Heated, In Ground, Lighting
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 427.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Wine Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Tropical Isles Management Services
    • Association Phone: 941.487.7927
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
    • Legal Description: LOT 35, AQUA LAGOON PI #61471.2675/9
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34210 - Bradenton
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 6147126759
    • View: Water
    • Views: 180
    • Zoning Code: RESI
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5503 Title Row Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $1,100,000.00 ($244.61 / sqft )

    5503 Title Row Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Luxury, lifestyle, and exceptional value come together in this stunningly upgraded 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath residence located in the gated community of Legends Bay. This home stands out as a rare opportuni

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4497 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4673453
    2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING II
    3. Contact Rebecca Adams
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5423 Title Row Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $930,000.00 ($316.22 / sqft )

    5423 Title Row Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in the sought after gated waterfront community of Legends Bay just minutes from IMG Academy and a golf cart ride from the IMG Golf Club. Conveniently located in West Bradenton, just a short dr

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2941 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8487411
    2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
    3. Contact Susan Cook
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5932 Red Mangrove Lane, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $1,050,000.00 ($325.89 / sqft )

    5932 Red Mangrove Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Absolute Bargain! Just listed Explore resort style living in the gated Aqua community, centered around a breathtaking 4 acre tropical lagoon with endless outdoor fun including swimming, paddleboard

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3222 sqft
    1. MLSID: R4910989
    2. Provided by OHL LLC
    3. Contact William Ol
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5723 Title Row Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $1,000,000.00 ($226.14 / sqft )

    5723 Title Row Drive More Like This

    EXCEPTIONAL PRICE ADJUSTMENT Refined two story residence in the exclusive gated community of Legends Bay. Built in 2016, this home offers 3,642 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space, featurin

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4422 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4645534
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Lucia Tavares Giusfredi De Brida
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3409 54th Drive W 103, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $999,000.00 ($316.94 / sqft )

    3409 54th Drive W 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning 3 Bedroom Villa in Bollettieri Resort Villas at IMG Academy Welcome to your dream retreat in the renowned Bollettieri Resort Villas, a luxurious fully furnished 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath villa n

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3152 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4660828
    2. Provided by MICHAELA DAMM & PARTNERS
    3. Contact Miska Damm
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap