Active
    Property Photos
    8325 38th Street Circle E 107
    1. Image 1 of 26 For 8325 38th Street Circle E 107
    2. Image 2 of 26 For 8325 38th Street Circle E 107
    3. Image 3 of 26 For 8325 38th Street Circle E 107
    4. Image 4 of 26 For 8325 38th Street Circle E 107
    5. Image 5 of 26 For 8325 38th Street Circle E 107
    6. Image 6 of 26 For 8325 38th Street Circle E 107
    7. Image 7 of 26 For 8325 38th Street Circle E 107
    8. Image 8 of 26 For 8325 38th Street Circle E 107
    9. Image 9 of 26 For 8325 38th Street Circle E 107
    10. Image 10 of 26 For 8325 38th Street Circle E 107
    11. Image 11 of 26 For 8325 38th Street Circle E 107
    12. Image 12 of 26 For 8325 38th Street Circle E 107
    13. Image 13 of 26 For 8325 38th Street Circle E 107
    14. Image 14 of 26 For 8325 38th Street Circle E 107
    15. Image 15 of 26 For 8325 38th Street Circle E 107
    16. Image 16 of 26 For 8325 38th Street Circle E 107
    17. Image 17 of 26 For 8325 38th Street Circle E 107
    18. Image 18 of 26 For 8325 38th Street Circle E 107
    19. Image 19 of 26 For 8325 38th Street Circle E 107
    20. Image 20 of 26 For 8325 38th Street Circle E 107
    21. Image 21 of 26 For 8325 38th Street Circle E 107
    22. Image 22 of 26 For 8325 38th Street Circle E 107
    23. Image 23 of 26 For 8325 38th Street Circle E 107
    24. Image 24 of 26 For 8325 38th Street Circle E 107
    25. Image 25 of 26 For 8325 38th Street Circle E 107
    26. Image 26 of 26 For 8325 38th Street Circle E 107
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $375,000

    Address: 8325 38th Street Circle E 107, SARASOTA, FL 34243

    Description

    Highly desirable FIRST FLOOR CORNER unit at the luxurious Serenata Condominiums! This unit was fully remodeled in 2020 to include: A/C and water heater, stunning/super durable epoxy flooring throughout, plantation shutters in every room, slow close cabinets in the kitchen, granite countertops in the kitchen/bathrooms, light fixtures and fans, bathroom vanities and toilets and a CARPORT make this unit stand out! Spectacular split floor plan featuring main living area with 9 foot ceilings, built in shelves, oversize hurricane resistant windows/sliders to private screened patio. Each bedroom has a large walk in closet with a great view. This unit includes a breakfast bar, furniture quality wood cabinets, nice appliances, laundry room and a storage closet on the lanai. Serenata is a maintenance free gated community featuring the best resort style pool in the area. The property features meticulously maintained mature landscaping, 24 hour fitness center, lighted tennis court, game room, library, wifi access in the clubhouse/pool area and valet trash service. Publix, CVS, Starbucks, Panera Bread and many other stores are nearby. The new UTC Mall & SRQ Airport are 5 minutes away. Downtown & St. Armands are only 10 15 minutes away!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4647567 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 8325 38th Street Circle E 107
    • Viewed: 195
    • Price: $375,000
    • Price sqft: $256
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2005
    • Bldg sqft: 1465
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 404
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 27.3913 / -82.5158
    • County: MANATEE
    • City: SARASOTA
    • Zipcode: 34243
    • Provided by: ANDRE LECLAIR PROPERTIES LLC
    • Contact: Christian Higgins
    • 603-234-6480
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Epoxy
    • Living Area: 1389.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Christian Higgins
    • Association Phone: 941-351-8800
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: UNIT 107 BLDG 4 SERENATA SARASOTA CONDOMINIUM PI#20408.2395/9
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34243 - Sarasota
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 2040823959
    • Unit Number: 107
    • Views: 195
    • Zoning Code: PDMU
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7309 Eleanor Circle 7309, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $355,000.00 ($204.49 / sqft )

    7309 Eleanor Circle 7309 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Looking for Maintenance free living than Pinehurst maybe it.This is a beautiful 2 Bedroom and 2 Bath home that has a Bonus room plus a Garage with plenty of storage areas. Also has a newer Roof. This

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1736 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.63 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8436871
    2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
    3. Contact Russell Allen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7801 Ontario Street Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $414,800.00 ($209.50 / sqft )

    7801 Ontario Street Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    PRICE IMPROVED TO $414,800 EXCEPTIONAL VALUE! Yesyou really can have it all. Enjoy low monthly fees of just $188 while taking advantage of community amenities including a pool, tennis courts, and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1980 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676752
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Linda Ivell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3827 Parkridge Circle 1-102, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $348,900.00 ($164.11 / sqft )

    3827 Parkridge Circle 1-102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Price reduction, Exceptional 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo with one car garage, just underwent an intensive remodeling: All new laminate flooring installed on both levels, new paint, new wider baseboards,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2126 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4671306
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Lois Seropian
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7861 Pine Trace Drive 7861, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $345,500.00 ($151.74 / sqft )

    7861 Pine Trace Drive 7861 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Find your FOREVER home in Pine Trace in Palm Aire. This 55 plus community is charming and close to Palm Aire Country club which offers a variety of membership. Golf,tennis,pickleball,swimming, dinni

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2277 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4625460
    2. Provided by CAPITAL REAL ESTATE ENTERPRISE
    3. Contact Suzanne Van Gundy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6103 Clubside Drive 6103, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $390,000.00 ($180.64 / sqft )

    6103 Clubside Drive 6103 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this updated residence in Clubside at Palm Aire. Offering three bedrooms, two baths and spans 1,751 square feet under air. An under air Florida room overlooking the golf course extends the

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2159 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4664991
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Holly Switow
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap